Saturday 2nd May 2009


RACE 1 Canning Stake (1) 7:05PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 8 3 Gold Eureka ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.84 31.19
2 2 2 2 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 30.74
3 5 5 7 Xanadu Fire (R) ………………………..M. Beamish 30.54 31.67
4 1T 2 1 Heart Of Buderus …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.44 30.61
5 6 6 4 Kealba Rose (DG) …………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 31.22
6 6 8 1T October Typhoon ……………………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 32.53
7 3 2 6 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.93
8 7 5 1 Recommend Red …………………………….. B. Keel 31.25 31.25
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.23
10 4 6 7 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.30 31.47

RACE 2 Canning Stake (2) 7:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 8 1 Proven Chayse …………………………….. D. Biddle FSH NTT
2 2 3 4 Jerry The Jet ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.65
3 1 6 4 Master Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 30.81 30.97
4 8 3 6 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard 31.04 31.75
5 2 6 3 Alpine Way ………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 30.86
6 5 8 7 Pure Brilliance (R) ………………………. Gr. Martin 30.96 31.54
7 1 2 3 Brownlow Bale ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.54 30.77
8 6 7 5 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.57 31.01
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.30 31.47
10 6 5 7 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.23

RACE 3 Stayers Series (715) 7:50PM
$6605 Final (C) 715m
1 2 3 4 Far From Simple (G4) ……………….. W. McNally 42.37 42.37
2 5 4 4 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 42.23 42.34
3 1 6 2 Tomkat (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.07
4 1 2 1 Disco Girl (G1) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.74 41.74
5 5 1 3 Most Noble (G1) ……………………….. W. McNally 41.60 42.21
6 2 3 3 Smashing Jen (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 42.10
7 3 6 2 Phil’s Mate (G4) …………………………….. J. Dailly 42.14 42.14
8 6 1 1 Big Loose Buddy (G1) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.04
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Kay Token (G4) …………………………. J. Edwards 42.42 42.47
10 3 7 5 Hermy’s Luck (G4) …………………… B. MacLean 42.23 43.00

RACE 4 Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy (1) 8:12PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 4 2 Russle Up (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.22 31.09
2 7 7 1 Talei Bond (G2) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.51 30.51
3 8 2 7 Stoner Bale (G2) ………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
4 1 3 2 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.12
5 8 4 2 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.96
6 3 1 3 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.57
7 7 4 1 Spring Sapphire (G5) ………………… J. Carmody 31.02 31.02
8 5 2 2 Speedos (G5) ……………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 30.84
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 Anketell Bob (G5) ………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.08
10 7 2 6 Tonic’s Pride (G5) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.89

RACE 5 Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy (2) 8:35PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 3 1 6 Fantasy Monelli (G4) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.45 31.23
2 2 1 1 Zini’s Gump (G1) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.02 30.02
3 7 3 4 Top End (G4) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 30.62
4 1 1 6 Amos Moses (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.93 30.93
5 5 6 2 Main Stream (G5) ………………………… P. Hepple 30.36 30.73
6 1 1 2 Tapalyn (G3) ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.38 30.87
7 2 5 3 Uno Dylan (G2) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 31.13
8 1 3 4 Vulture Street (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.94
RESERVES
9 7 2 6 Tonic’s Pride (G5) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.89
10 3 6 3 On The Case (G5) …………………….. J. Carmody 30.51 31.20

RACE 6 Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy (3) 8:57PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 6 3 5 Xanadu Spirit (DG) (G5) ………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.88
2 3 2 1 Night Bomber (G4) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.55 30.55
3 4 8 4 Rudd Mud (DG) (G3) ……………….. T. Erenshaw 30.46 31.04
4 8 2 7 Where’s Blue (DG) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.53
5 1 5 5 Carlson Bale (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.34
6 1 4 5 No Recall (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.34 30.79
7 7 6 5 Mentera Bale (G4) ………………………… M. Julien 30.16 31.22
8 4 1 2 Wassim Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.58 30.58
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Aurora Bale (G5) …………………………. P. Hepple 30.54 31.33
10 3 6 3 On The Case (G5) …………………….. J. Carmody 30.51 31.20

RACE 7 Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy (4) 9:17PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 3 4 4 Abner Bale (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.61 30.82
2 6 3 1 Gun Rumble (G2) ……………………….. J. Rennick 30.33 30.81
3 1 4 6 Conrad Black (G3) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 30.73
4 1 2 3 Lucky Louey (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.59
5 6 5 3 Jester Monelli (G4) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.56
6 2 7 1 Stealthy Mandy (G3) ………………………P. Sayer 30.28 30.32
7 1 2 8 Silk Moon (G4) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.50 31.37
8 5 6 3 Zoo Rebel (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.98
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Aurora Bale (G5) …………………………. P. Hepple 30.54 31.33
10 7 4 6 Anketell Bob (G5) ………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.08

RACE 8 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 4 3 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 37.88 38.13
2 1 2 1 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 37.79 37.79
3 1 5 7 Uno Lindsay …………………………………..P. Sayer NBT NTT
4 3 1T 3 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny NBT NTT
5 8 6 3 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny NBT NTT
6 6 1 5 Mantra Miss ……………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
7 5 7 3 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple NBT NTT
8 2 1 7 Wild Betty …………………………………. J. Carmody NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 3 6 4 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer 38.38 38.38
10 6 8 8 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 38.81 38.81

RACE 9 Canning Stake (3) 10:02PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 6 Purple Range ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.87 31.34
2 5 3 6 Hemi …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.79 31.43
3 3 8 3 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.86 30.86
4 1 4 8 Galactic Rose …………………………………P. Sayer 30.46 31.33
5 7 5 6 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.93 31.05
6 7 8 7 Vote For Pedro ……………………………… S. Beard 30.44 35.87
7 7 4 6 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.08
8 3 5 4 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.83 31.47
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.30 31.47
10 6 5 7 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.23

RACE 10 Canning Stake (4) 10:17PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 6 1 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly 30.78 30.78
2 5 6 8 Aurora Bale (35D) ……………………….. P. Hepple 30.54 31.33
3 4 1 4 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.84 31.44
4 5 2 4 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 30.87
5 6 8 8 Right Move (DG) ………………………. A. McLaren 30.68 31.02
6 7 4 3 Pearl Lane ……………………………………. J. Tonkin 30.85 30.85
7 4 6 2 Hondo ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 30.77
8 6 6 6 Hollywood Nina (R) …………………….. Gr. Martin 30.92 31.36
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.30 31.47
10 6 5 7 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.23

RACE 11 Canning Stake (5) 10:37PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 4 4 Elite Attitude …………………………………..W. Rose 30.49 31.23
2 3 6 3 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.51 31.20
3 4 3 4 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 30.90
4 6 2 5 Arleen Bale ………………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.78 31.48
5 7 2 6 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.89
6 3 4 5 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.84 31.49
7 1 2 1 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.51 30.67
8 6 2 2 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee 30.67 30.84
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Blazing Shiraz ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.30 31.47
10 6 5 7 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.23

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:52PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 3 7 5 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. MacLean 42.23 43.00
2 6 8 7 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 43.21 43.21
3 5 5 7 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 42.59 42.99
4 2 4 2 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 42.00 42.49
5 Vacant box
6 3 1 5 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 42.08 43.01
7 6 5 5 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 42.42 42.47
8 4 2 5 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee NBT NTT

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of