Saturday, 30 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 30 May 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable9:05 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG AWAIT383330.60Paul Stuart
2CAFE SOCIETY126630.47Brian Jacobson
3DAWN TO PASS217430.69Terry Erenshaw
4KARDY GIRL262430.46
5EXUBERANT266330.92Steve Shinners
6INDIAN LIGHT214130.39Steve Withers
7RITZA ERIC583530.69Eric Campana
8CLARE O’MALLEY872630.55Ross Honor
Race No. 2Npb Security Best 8 Bred Cann…9:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP COIN332430.53John Crossley
2SHE’S ILLUSIVE881130.76Robbie Brankstone
3COXIE516630.61Joe Dailly
4OH HAPPY DAYS135730.55Brian Jacobson
5WESTEROS276731.34Jamie Marsh
6WIRED FOR SPEED161330.48Paul Stuart
7SITAR MONELLI123230.39David Hobby
8PARTY HUNTER741130.41Ben Abercrombie
9MIKE THE KNIGHT216230.59Roy Clarke
10HIDDEN RUNNER135330.62Brian Jacobson
Race No. 3Bring A Group Along9:50 PM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ERYK166730.58Enzo Crudeli
2ELYCE RHIAN543730.63Joe Dailly
3WRECK MONELLI322430.60Brian Jacobson
4FREE CANDY446230.41Steve Withers
5COCONUT GROVE432830.47Andrew Ball
6JABBA DA PUP232530.37
7DEADLY BOY363330.94John Carmody
8LUNAR SKY838631.21Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 4D & L Building Services10:12 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEPUTY CHIEF853830.69Max Julien
2ALL STRUNG OUT336330.21Chris Halse
3HOUDINI MONELLI215230.32David Hobby
4BOGNER BALE414630.87Enzo Crudeli
5BOTTOM DOLLAR321530.65Chris Halse
6BURUNDI453730.37Chris Halse
7ASTRONOMIZE613130.05Paul Stuart
8QUARTZ BALE477230.12Paul Stuart
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa W.a. Oaks (g2) F10:30 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $57,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,335 3rd: $5,665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY DREAMER221230.71Barry Mcpherson
2WEBLEC BELLE237130.42Jeffrey Britton
3RUBLE MONELLI384230.59David Hobby
4STARBOOST116230.84Sean Kavanagh
5211130.41Troy Murray
6SABLE ISLAND613230.51Ross Honor
7JAMAICA THE FUN521130.58Lexia Isaac
8WEST ON DELLY225130.52Jeffrey Britton
9WEST ON JORJI723330.75Chris Halse
10GREY GOLD437330.59Chris Halse
Race No. 6Last Hurrah June 2710:50 PM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,225 2nd: $1,490 3rd: $745.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRINIDAD624141.82Michelle Beamish
2EXPECT A GUESS474141.91Christine Robartson
3BINGLE MONELLI171142.04David Hobby
4TICK BALE512242.10Enzo Crudeli
6CLUB SHIRAZ641542.27Michelle Beamish
7PANDORA’S SIN426441.89Enzo Crudeli
8FACHOONG253141.81John Carmody
Race No. 7Tabtouch11:12 PM
4/5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRY SPICE185830.74Sarah Appleton
2HIDDEN RUNNER135330.62Brian Jacobson
3SILVER PIERRE123230.32Linda Smithson
4SHE’S RIDICULOUS647730.84
6PARTY HOTSHOT116129.91Ben Abercrombie
7JETTA CAN RUN544730.64Pieter Smoor
8ARYA MONELLI162330.70David Hobby
Race No. 8Community Newspaper Group11:32 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN CHARM3331NBTLinda Smithson
2KATSURO SAHARA132630.46Michael Johnston
33266NBTSteve Withers
4BRAKANI315430.68
5CRASHING PACKS242430.46Steve Shinners
6MIKE THE KNIGHT216230.59Roy Clarke
7SHANLYN VIOLET861530.89
8VELOCEMENTE644330.97Joe Dailly
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:52 PM
4/5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,975 2nd: $565 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FULCRUM546637.45Enzo Crudeli
2HEAPS OF ABILITY1168NBTJoe Dailly
4MISS VENOM384637.84John Iwanyk
5RUNKLE531537.60John Carmody
7SOVIET MISSILE544237.75Steve Withers
8KALDEN KAMANCHEE111737.33Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 10Get A Group Going12:07 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT OF ANEVAY845638.07Trevor Augustin
2CAN TORQUE711838.37Brian Jacobson
3BLAZING ROCKET4587NBTMichelle Beamish
4MUNCHKIN713337.55Ben Abercrombie
6MIJA RETURNS632237.50John Iwanyk
7NERO BOLT3113NBTNick Minutillo
8DOLLSTAN ROYAL273237.85Stephen Richards
Race No. 11Red Fm12:27 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALL STREET WOLF657830.70John Magistro
2SHOWTIME MYSTERY156430.76Chris Halse
3WEST ON JORJI723330.75Chris Halse
4SPEEDY MION214530.85Fred Maller
6ARMANI181130.55Steve Shinners
7GREY GOLD437330.59Chris Halse
8SERENA FLY HIGH514631.31Amy Bennett
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments