Saturday 30th January 2010


1 ALBANY STAKE 07:05PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 4
1 87445 ALPINE WAY 30.56 K Harding (Southern River) 86 $8.00
2 33737 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 77 $14.00
3 51141 GOOGLE 30.61 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 84 $3.80
4 11314 OFF THE CHART 30.48 G Debski (Ballajura) 100 $2.60
5 85188 HANNAH BANANAH 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 73 $15.00
6 51216 POWDER BLUE 30.39 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $7.00
7 31267 LYRICAL RUMBLE 30.41 J H Rennick (Barragup) 82 $5.70
8 77556 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 78 $16.00
9 51556 30.51 B Keel (Banjup) 86 $12.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 07:27PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 32574 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 85 $12.00
2 44614 COOL OBEE 30.53 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 88 $5.50
3 33112 SANDHOG 30.14 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 98 $3.40
4 58528 FANTASY MONELLI 30.44 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 77 $10.00
5 17221 30.15 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $3.70
6 58436 KRANKY KARL 30.38 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 88 $13.00
7 23632 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.35 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 94 $8.50
8 22223 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $5.60
9 51556 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.51 B Keel (Banjup) 86 $16.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 CANNING STAKE (1) 07:50PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 42523 KALDEN GEISHA 30.54 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 90 $6.00
2 11412 FLYING EMU 30.18 J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 100 $3.30
3 85372 HONDO 30.51 B Cook (Canning Vale) 84 $5.60
4 33546 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 83 $8.70
5 31333 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 85 $7.00
6 23462 CONGRATULATIONS 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $10.00
7 44134 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 75 $15.00
8 11523 SMILEY DYLAN 30.64 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 90 $4.60
9 43558 ON THE CASE 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 77 $14.00
10 42474 WARABROOK BOY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 77 $16.00

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:12PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 32625 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $4.60
2 12812 BEST OF TIMES 30.30 G W Martin (Southern River) 91 $5.80
3 66117 REGENT DIAMOND 30.08 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $5.60
4 26332 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.37 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 87 $9.00
5 76127 UNCLE CHRIS 30.34 J F Carmody (Banjup) 88 $12.00
6 72185 TONIC’S PRIDE 30.11 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 80 $14.00
7 15313 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.36 J H Rennick (Barragup) 90 $5.60
8 71117 BLUE GOOSE 30.05 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $3.40
9 51556 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.51 B Keel (Banjup) 83 $8.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 SUMMER CHASE (1) 08:27PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 21111 36.92 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $1.80
2 53584 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 67 $14.60
3 75838 KLICK 38.32 D F Beckett (Southern River) 60 $10.00
4 55134 SHORT ARMS 37.40 G W Martin (Southern River) 71 $8.50
5 25465 KULU TITAN FSH P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 71 $6.90
6 15345 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN FSTD J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 81 $12.50
7 36461 BARRACOUTA FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 70 $6.90
8 14442 SHAMBI GEM FSTD B J Maclean (Southern River) 58 $14.60
9 86877 NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 57 $10.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SUMMER CHASE (2) 08:45PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 45432 JULIAN’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 75 $10.00
2 64574 KALAMBI BYRD 37.94 B J Maclean (Southern River) 61 $13.00
3 37131 SUPREME COMMAND 37.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 77 $5.30
4 46367 GARDNER’S CHOICE 37.43 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 63 $17.00
5 47485 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 63 $16.00
6 51653 BEE TOP’S NBT B Keel (Banjup) 67 $12.00
7 16316 COUNTESS OF CORK 36.93 P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $2.80
8 21351 HOTSHOT MOLLY FSTD J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 79 $4.50
9 86877 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 57 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SUMMER CHASE (3) 09:07PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 32757 ZURI DIAMOND FSTD P Sayer (Oakford) 66 $14.00
2 15611 AMARGOSA FSTD B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $2.90
3 85287 CARE LABEL 37.63 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 58 $8.60
4 54214 BUCKLE UP ERIC 37.87 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 79 $8.20
5 24717 RIVA DIVA NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 73 $15.00
6 46333 YOUR COMIN’ WITH 37.86 B J Maclean (Southern River) 78 $7.50
7 34173 FLYING SHAMBI FSTD G B Berry (Stake Hill) 94 $5.60
8 34325 JESTER MONELLI NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 70 $8.00
9 86877 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 66 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SUMMER CHASE (4) 09:22PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 25252 NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $7.00
2 31321 SITKA 37.17 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $2.50
3 31664 NONCORE NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 72 $9.70
4 75337 BUCKLE UP SHAZ NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 58 $9.90
5 23268 PLETHORA 37.46 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 90 $10.80
6 21687 MAESTRO FLETCH FSTD P J Hepple (Lexia) 56 $13.00
7 54224 DISCO GIRL 37.23 K J Foxton (Wellard) 90 $5.00
8 63536 BRIDIE’S COLOUR 37.56 P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $8.70
9 86877 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 66 $18.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:42PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 65165 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 86 $13.00
2 23342 NEW WONDER 30.92 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 94 $6.00
3 28375 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 91 $13.00
4 12526 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $8.50
5 67214 POCKET WATCH 30.81 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 92 $9.00
6 11421 MON CHERIE 30.56 T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 100 $2.60
7 43477 DENMAR LADY 30.43 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 83 $12.00
8 71212 CODE ONE 31.04 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $3.80
9 43558 ON THE CASE 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 89 $10.00
10 48787 BLACK RANGE 30.60 B Keel (Banjup) 88 $12.00

10 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:57PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 22744 ESSIEN 30.57 J F Carmody (Banjup) 85 $5.50
2 74314 HALLPACK JACK 30.59 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 90 $3.30
3 78756 30.65 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 74 $9.60
4 44621 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 79 $4.50
5 41475 PAUKER 30.68 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 84 $7.50
6 35626 SON OF PENSKE 30.32 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 82 $8.90
7 76134 PIZZA PIE 31.13 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $12.00
8 23533 TINKLER 30.61 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 100 $8.60
9 42474 WARABROOK BOY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 83 $13.00
10 11565 HOTSHOT ROSIE 30.77 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 80 $14.00

11 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:12PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 54678 EGO TRIP 30.62 P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $3.50
2 64275 WEST ON MAGNA 30.64 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $13.00
3 71263 SUPER DESTINY 30.79 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 92 $3.30
4 44512 ARABAT 30.62 J D Edwards (Southern River) 100 $4.50
5 14775 SURF REWARD 30.61 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 84 $12.00
6 28437 SURF TIMES 30.76 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 85 $9.60
7 26574 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 83 $8.00
8 73656 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 86 $14.00
9 48787 BLACK RANGE 30.60 B Keel (Banjup) 87 $11.00
10 86877 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 85 $16.00

12 FREE TO ALL (715) 10:27PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 24231 MR. DEAL 42.32 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $3.10
2 86568 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 58 $12.00
3 51311 HISTORICALLY 42.15 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 91 $3.90
4 55587 41.99 M J Gordon (Lynwood) 78 $9.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 64522 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 81 $8.50
7 21241 42.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 90 $5.00
8 53723 AMBER’S ACE NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 90 $5.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments