Saturday, 31 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 31 May 2014

Race No. 1Get A Group Going9:05 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER SAM866330.74Colin Bainbridge
2MANIPULATOR417631.00
3ELYCE RHIAN312230.88Joe Dailly
4JASPAR’S GUESS188730.85Gavin Van Diemen
6DO THE ROAR347330.72Roy Clarke
7PANTHER MONELLI281430.66
8OCEAN PRINCE1764NBTJim Carter
Race No. 2Ricoh9:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO KEEPING113130.78Terry Erenshaw
2JACKPOT GEORGE517630.61John Iwanyk
3BRAGA BRIDGETT828530.81Brad Yates
4BEFORE THEN165830.73Joe Dailly
5JACKIE BALE445730.60David Hobby
6DARK DEE344530.82Linda Britton
7ROWENA RAVENCLAW272330.69John Iwanyk
8SOVIET MISSILEX518NBTSteve Withers
9IRINKA ADAM64X731.06Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along9:49 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLITICIAN487430.73John Iwanyk
2INJUSTICE4266NBTGrant Campbell
3BOLLEE BOY111130.58Darren Rowe
4SADIE’S GUESS356430.56Linda Britton
5SUPER SMILEY484530.77
6JAKE’S BROTHER543530.97Max Julien
7PREMIER SURF516130.80John Iwanyk
8KOVA MONELLI333730.39David Hobby
9IRINKA ADAM64X731.06Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 4St. Gabriel’s Camogie Club10:09 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST ARROW147730.87Michelle Beamish
2ETHERNET371730.51Sam Sammut
3BY MAGIC336430.61John Iwanyk
4MAGIA341230.62Linda Britton
5PAMELA MONELLI525630.73David Hobby
6POACHER FLASH2857NBTJoe Dailly
7MARTELLO TOWERS233230.72Linda Britton
8BACKYARD BARRY2168NBTGrant Campbell
9IRINKA ADAM64X731.06Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 5Ricoh H10:32 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE BANANA252330.38John Iwanyk
2CELTIC COIN377530.43
3BLACK DYMAS431130.49Jason Stuart
4THUNDER RAMA713730.53John Iwanyk
5GOMES226430.38Linda Britton
6SAVING BUNDLES344230.31Linda Britton
7YOU CAN DREAM124530.45Dennis Calleja
8MERLOT MONELLI185630.49David Hobby
9NIGHT WITH SALLY812330.75John Iwanyk
10PREMIER SURF516130.80John Iwanyk
Race No. 6Ricoh Winter Cup H10:50 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMP THE QUEUE212730.53
2RUN NITRO RUN671330.44John Iwanyk
3HILLBILLY FLASH311130.13
4ZELEMAR FEVER211X29.90Linda Britton
5TONY’S FAVOURITE766230.35John Carmody
6ON COIN113229.85John Crossley
7POWERHOUSE521230.32Kody Charles
8PROVEN WILL561330.36Linda Britton
9NIGHT WITH SALLY812330.75John Iwanyk
10PREMIER SURF516130.80John Iwanyk
Race No. 7Ricoh11:12 PM
4/5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA LIAM221237.68John Carmody
2BELUCCI434837.84Max Julien
4KILTO634337.92Michelle Beamish
5PRANG MONELLI3213NBTDavid Hobby
7SPICE TEMPLE6666NBTJen Thompson
8VELVET SONG155337.90Peter Glenny
Race No. 8Ricoh11:27 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,475 2nd: $990 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE DEAL6121NBTJohn Iwanyk
2OBAMA KEEPING114230.72Terry Erenshaw
3WILL MEND752130.78Tim Mullany
4CLUTCH3744NBTGrant Campbell
5AMBITIOUS GEM752530.70Jamie Marsh
6NIGHT WITH SALLY812330.75John Iwanyk
7COXIE121430.66Joe Dailly
8REVERBERATE212130.64Linda Britton
9IRINKA ADAM64X731.06Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 9Girls Of St. Gabriel’s11:47 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $5,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,825 2nd: $1,090 3rd: $545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WING IT APPEAL168242.45James Jeffries
2BODHI TEMPLE231442.17
4HELLMUTH123442.37Lionel Rees
5EM THREE272542.13Colin Bainbridge
7CAWBOURNE NITRO534642.67Colin Bainbridge
8BINGLE MONELLI3133NBTDavid Hobby
Race No. 10Ricoh12:02 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOODBUZZ OHIO877730.87Colin Bainbridge
2DYNA SANDY735230.56David Hobby
3FLIGHT OF ANEVAY733531.19Kody Charles
4CHIEF RAIDER364230.95Darren Rowe
6VESTA536530.47Jason Stuart
7MAGIC KAHN678430.83Joe Dailly
8COSMIC DOM373530.99Brad Yates
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments