Saturday 31st October 2009


1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 07:05PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 35381 UNCLE CHRIS 30.64 J F Carmody (Banjup) 88 $4.60
2 18753 CLOVERLEA ROAD 30.36 B Keel (Banjup) 83 $10.60
3 81261 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 100 $3.40
4 53111 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.46 M J Beamish (Southern River) 90 $4.30
5 24342 HOTONDO BALE 30.33 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $6.50
6 11156 KRANKY KARL 30.62 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $13.00
7 17225 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.40 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 90 $17.00
8 11437 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 89 $12.00
9 55884 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 83 $12.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 ALBANY STAKE 07:27PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 4
1 11262 CLASSIC ICON FSH N R Caruana (Northam) 100 $2.60
2 63324 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.41 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 93 $4.20
3 46225 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 92 $6.00
4 64125 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 81 $8.70
5 35638 BLACK SPIRAL 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 93 $13.00
6 33446 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $13.00
7 56167 DUTY OF CARE 30.39 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 78 $7.50
8 84751 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 79 $8.70
9 55884 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 82 $8.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 DOLPHIN SERIES (642) 07:50PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 54172 ESSIEN NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 97 $6.30
2 36643 TOSCA NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 73 $14.00
3 41331 COUNTESS OF CORK 37.10 P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $4.20
4 73421 ANEVAY 37.29 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $3.10
5 72134 PUNCH DRUNK NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 91 $8.90
6 61763 PROVEN SIENNA NBT D R Biddle (Bayswater) 79 $10.00
7 61454 KALAMBI BYRD 37.94 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 76 $13.00
8 12222 MONIQUE MONELLI NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 82 $4.50
9 55515 SURF TIMES NBT A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 80 $10.00
10 62665 MASTER SHAMBI NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 70 $10.00

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:12PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 54613 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $3.10
2 25117 BLUE GOOSE 30.13 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 99 $4.00
3 54753 ZOO REBEL 30.42 H J Carter (Boddington) 76 $13.50
4 61876 ZINI’S GUMP 30.02 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 99 $8.50
5 33742 BEAR CAT 30.20 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 98 $4.50
6 52216 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 91 $7.80
7 74132 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 89 $13.50
8 64128 CONRAD BLACK 30.43 J F Carmody (Banjup) 89 $10.00
9 55884 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 81 $9.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 FREE TO ALL (642) 08:27PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
642 Metres FFA
1 32335 CRUNCH 37.43 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $4.50
2 71414 KALDEN MISTIQUE 37.72 W A Brown (West Swan) 83 $5.60
3 73377 YOUR COMIN’ WITH 37.86 B J Maclean (Southern River) 90 $13.00
4 61263 SPEEDOS 37.31 P J Hepple (Lexia) 76 $11.00
5 11333 MR. DEAL 37.21 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $3.30
6 14523 SON OF PENSKE 37.25 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 90 $10.00
7 54122 DISCO GIRL 37.23 P Evans (Wellard) 86 $5.60
8 54242 WASSIM BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $9.00
9 15448 BLACK RANGE 37.51 B Keel (Banjup) 72 $8.00
10 28646 IRINKA SAMUEL NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 75 $14.00

11 CANNING STAKE (3) 10:02PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 11773 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 88 $7.40
2 37656 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 86 $16.00
3 83243 CONGRATULATIONS 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $4.30
4 38788 PREMIER MONELLI 30.36 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 74 $7.50
5 13756 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 96 $6.50
6 72441 MURRAY COD 31.02 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 99 $3.20
7 77847 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 P J Hepple (Lexia) 85 $8.60
8 26754 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $10.00
9 83878 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 83 $13.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 BEST 8 WA BRED CANNINGS (1) 08:42PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 78756 LEAD STORY 30.42 M J Julien (Stoneville) 80 $10.00
2 76525 RIVA DIVA 30.86 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 83 $13.00
3 56674 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 84 $7.50
4 11537 VAGABOND MONELLI 30.94 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 75 $4.50
5 11714 JODIE’S FAREWELL 31.04 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 77 $10.00
6 31115 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 82 $3.10
7 71832 FRANTIC TIMES 30.88 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $5.50
8 16732 HOTSHOT SPARKLE 30.80 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 77 $6.80
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SWAN STAKE (715) 08:57PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Grade 4
1 52474 OCTANE AL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 95 $6.00
2 76778 KLICK NBT D F Beckett (Southern River) 98 $4.50
3 53624 BLACK TROPPO NBT S J V D Klashorst (Westfield) 96 $5.00
4 36436 CREMATER NBT M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 92 $9.00
5 46167 SPLAT FSTD G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 91 $10.00
6 68857 LIDCOMBE SHIRAZ FSTD J J Gunning (Southern River) 75 $13.00
7 36635 INDOMITABLE FSTD R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 96 $8.90
8 87375 OCTANOL NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 95 $3.20
9 56554 TOMKAT 42.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $10.00
10 57546 PERIPHARALS FSTD N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 86 $12.00

8 CANNING STAKE (1) 09:12PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 15888 GOLD EUREKA 30.83 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 88 $4.50
2 64111 REGENT DIAMOND 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $3.00
3 77557 WANALTA CHIEF 30.55 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 79 $8.50
4 54241 SONNY BEN FSH J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $8.50
5 42424 ROO PADDY NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $10.00
6 68842 KISS SHIRAZ 30.56 M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $7.50
7 42334 TASMAN FIRE 30.76 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 80 $7.80
8 35442 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 74 $10.70
9 83878 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 68 $12.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 BEST 8 WA BRED CANNINGS (2) 09:32PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 62665 MASTER SHAMBI 30.93 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 77 $7.50
2 23675 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 76 $10.00
3 33157 BRIGHT SPOT 30.72 M J Beamish (Southern River) 81 $8.60
4 87411 ALOTTA FUN FSH L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $4.30
5 85583 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 75 $12.00
6 44231 FANTASY MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 82 $3.20
7 33575 JODIE’S CHAMP 30.47 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 71 $10.00
8 77658 STONE COLD CRAZY NBT N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 58 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:47PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 12364 DAISEY RELTUB 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.80
2 73658 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 77 $10.60
3 28847 REGENT SUNSET NBT R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 83 $9.70
4 47427 EGO TRIP 30.90 P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $9.00
5 77235 INSURGENT 30.71 K Harding (Southern River) 81 $8.70
6 14133 GASQUET NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 88 $6.00
7 26764 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 82 $8.70
8 53523 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 77 $10.00
9 83878 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 73 $9.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 KANYANA STAKE 10:27PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 86777 WINSOME MOUSE NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 72 $10.60
2 55786 BOOT CAMP BOY 31.14 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 75 $13.00
3 78665 HISTORICALLY 30.85 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 91 $8.70
4 47275 FURIOUS LIES NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 85 $7.80
5 24221 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.49 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 100 $3.30
6 3812 UNO KENDRA 30.82 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $4.30
7 42615 ZURI DIAMOND 31.04 P Sayer (Oakford) 93 $6.00
8 42543 BUB LOW NBT C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 89 $13.00
9 75567 ROCK ON ROYCE 31.28 S F Blair (Boddington) 78 $15.00
10 57546 PERIPHARALS NBT N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 100 $16.00