Saturday 3rd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 3rd March 2012

Race No. 1Efficient Bricklaying 043964307407:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCEAN DEEP1473630.41W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2SPRING RULER1235330.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
3GOLD FOX1625830.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
4EBONY STORM1572630.71J P Marsh (Canningvale)
5BASHY’S BOY8314130.68B I Smithson (Byford)
6BELARUS6251730.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7ROUSAY3432130.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8RUMBLE HERO6621230.97J H Rennick (Barragup)
Race No. 2Jim Hughes07:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $7,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $625 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEPLY RED15345FSTDB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2KALDEN ABUBO34127NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
3FREEWAY FAME2321342.14K Harding (Southern River)
4KAY CEE EXPRESS33174NBTS B Withers (Cardup)
5MENINDI66573NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
6ARIGATO52225NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7MCQUEEN1126242.03J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8COSMIC HAVOC58716NBTR L Clarke (Southern River)
Race No. 3[email protected]07:47PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYLEY’S MY MUM7183330.74A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2UNO RELTUB2152330.43L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SURF A COIN4454330.42J H Crossley (Southern River)
4ROCK POOL1787130.07B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5KID CUDI8866730.30J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6NAPOLEON TIGER6561830.27K Harding (Southern River)
7EVER GRACE5512530.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8WHAT SIZE1111430.61K T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 4Efficient Bricklaying08:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD COMPANY21124FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2NINO FIELDS2642130.83L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3GOOMALIBE LANE3321230.83M J Beamish (Southern River)
4DELKO4153730.73J P Marsh (Canningvale)
5VOCAL SUPREME3223131.05T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6EDDIE MONELLI1376330.74P J Hepple (Lexia)
7RUMBLE BLITZ61423NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
8BEST BEHAVIOUR6174530.51J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9BUSTLING SHIRAZ62558NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10FARMOR CLASS53665FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Efficient Bricklaying08:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAFFLES3445430.59B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2UNION LAD42218FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3FLYING MACHINE1272130.43L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4TRAVEL BUG MISS2127130.62E A Campana (Canningvale)
5KALDEN ATHENA3328530.39D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6FEW TOO MANY1265230.86L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7LOTZA TALENT4628130.98B J Maclean (Southern River)
8AL’S SPECIAL1317130.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
9MONTACETO6588730.73K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10MR GILLIS17857FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Efficient Bricklaying08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNGO PARK1217830.65L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2CYAN CHIEF5435630.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3OXLEY RULER6268230.46A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4SHEZA BIG GIRL3245130.77T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5ROCK ON VINE6144130.78P J Hepple (Lexia)
6BLACK MANDAGERY22618NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7INDIGO RELTUB7313430.81L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8MAXIMOO4563531.04G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9PEACHY1875630.76B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10BIG GALOOT63675NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
Race No. 7Efficient Bricklaying08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANZAI PIPELINE8465230.16L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DEVINE CONTENDER11725FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
3FREEWAY MILES7631430.45K Harding (Southern River)
4BAUTISTA1173330.51P Stuart (Oakford)
5TWIST AND SHOUT22836NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
6TIMMY WOODCOCK6217631.07J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7RUMBLE ZONE1443330.63M J Beamish (Southern River)
8WEST ON LUKE34212NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9COUNT CALISTO6867831.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10KARCHADA1675430.83G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 8Efficient Bricklaying09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY THUNDER6726130.82K Harding (Southern River)
2STRAPPER’S ANGEL64615FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3FIFTY SIX CHEVI2287330.64G W V Diemen (Munster)
4NOTTO MONELLI5643630.37D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5MIDNIGHT REQUEST8431831.00M J Beamish (Southern River)
6MAHOGANY SECRET1534531.33L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7DE WADE4231130.51P Stuart (Oakford)
8FAST CAPPA51142NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9GRIFFEN MAGIC7256730.72W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10KARCHADA1675430.83G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 9Efficient Bricklaying09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEF RIDER4224130.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
2BOOM GASPAR2131430.90B I Smithson (Byford)
3HOW GOODS THAT5625330.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4TIMBO74636FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
5STOKED57724NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
6PATCH MONELLI7326330.99B K Yates (Forrestdale)
7CANTRILL7254130.50E A Campana (Canningvale)
8WHERE’S HE SHALL1212130.48L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9BARNEY STINSON1755630.71K Harding (Southern River)
10SHAMUS O’JAR25855NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Efficient Bricklaying09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MIDAS TOUCH4754630.72C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2EXPLICIT DANCER2254330.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3OENOPHILIAC2123630.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4RAPLEY GEM81116NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5SMILEY ASSASSIN8522430.83G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
6ROLLING DRUMS1113430.54E A Campana (Canningvale)
7LIFE WARMING76135NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
8GLOVES ARE OFF6721530.79J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9ROYAL GRIP8586530.74K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10TETRAHEDRON5384730.68B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 11Darren Hughes10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAKENHAM LASS1543137.45K Harding (Southern River)
2ROYAL GRIP85865NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4KALDEN AURORA64134NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
5MORTAL COMBAT2711237.65S Sammut (Millendon)
7ASSASSIN’S QUEST54355NBTW Mcnally (Bouvard)
8HOGMANIA4212637.88G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 12Efficient Bricklaying 043964307410:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONCE WAS WILD87777NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2SPRING LEGACY17312FSTDJ F Carmody (Banjup)
3MIRACLE SHIRAZ1141437.91B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4KARCHADA16754FSTDG W Martin (Southern River)
6WONDER ROBYN353P8FSTDK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7OR ELSE67524NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8SWEATING BULLETS55352NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments