Saturday, 4 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 4 June 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:05 PM
5C event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN STAR261435.23Tim Mullany
2GRAND INTENTION6768NBTLinda Smithson
3MUNCHKIN343135.52Ben Abercrombie
4ZIPPING BELLA737735.38Brett Mazgaltsidis
5JIMMY MARGETTS751235.50Steve Shinners
6ENFIELD MASK372635.50Linda Smithson
7TICK BALE2755NBTEnzo Crudeli
8SERENA FLY HIGH133634.95Steve Withers
Race No. 2Brittons Formal Wear9:27 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARTZ BALE753230.48Paul Stuart
2BREATHING FIRE122130.57Steve Shinners
3OAKLAND RAIDER737330.26John Iwanyk
4WEST ON ANGEL213630.83Chris Halse
5KSENYA165630.60Tim Mullany
6ANOTHER LURK752230.54Kody Charles
7LEKTRA UTOPIA364630.56Joe Dailly
8SPEEDY MION232830.21Murray Ion
9BLACK ILLUSION7826NBTChris Halse
10PREMO POTION1113NBTSteve Shinners
Race No. 3Box 1 Restaurant9:50 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BETSY361330.63Chris Halse
2TRICKSTER LUMIK124630.65John Iwanyk
3COLLISION BOLT511630.41Kody Charles
4LORUS TIME688230.11Tim Mullany
5ALUMINUM637130.51Steve Shinners
6STANGA DOUG141530.67James Jeffries
7ARCTIC POSH751530.56Linda Smithson
8HUMPHREY BALE565330.63Enzo Crudeli
9LOONY MOONY151830.56Jodie Lakin
10RUBY’S CHAPTA781530.33Graham Ellis
Race No. 4Npb Security10:12 PM
FFAC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC BELLE212130.05Chris Halse
2DERECHO411630.32Steve Withers
3ALL STRUNG OUT252330.40Chris Halse
4THUNDER RAMA126430.29John Iwanyk
5BOLD INTENTION212130.16Linda Smithson
6KATSURO SAHARA643230.25Michael Johnston
7GORHAM BALE213430.36Enzo Crudeli
8DYNA TIBER135730.33Joe Dailly
9HIGH MARKET325330.30Chris Halse
Race No. 5Property Plus Real Estate Sandi’…10:35 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARYDOLL351830.33Corey White
2BLANK SPACE526630.48Joe Dailly
3MONARO MONELLI123129.87David Hobby
4TOPOLOGY111330.12Paul Stuart
5COBRA CLUTCH314629.98Jamie Marsh
6SCIENCE347830.26Joe Dailly
7WHO’S GOT SNOOP4213NBTChris Halse
8ARMANI126630.47Steve Shinners
9JAMAICA THE FUN117732.59Cheryl Isaac
10RUDOLPH’S DASHER625430.99John Edwards
Race No. 6Fast Fun Affordable Sandi’s Me M…10:55 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUNDERUP DOZER217630.27Andrew Mclaren
2FUN BOSS811330.21Cheryl Isaac
3WHO’S GOT BLUE6125NBTChris Halse
4DEPUTY CHIEF757130.19Max Julien
5WEST ON BABE721730.19Chris Halse
6ROMEO’S COMET676530.68Paul Stuart
7SETTE BELLO588830.49Joe Dailly
8IMA WAGTAIL315229.97John Iwanyk
9WISE SPIRITED154730.89Justin Wright
10WHINCUP283430.62Roy Clarke
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group Sandi’…11:12 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCOGNITO MAC863330.52Kylie Mclennan
2SINGLE FIN182829.89Ben Abercrombie
3CANON RULER332430.40Joe Dailly
4ASTRONOMIZE457730.18Joe Dailly
5RAMIFICATIONS515329.88Chris Halse
6WAGTAIL KATE438130.37John Iwanyk
7PRANCER DANCER713530.57John Edwards
8DAN MONELLI832430.41David Hobby
9GUESSED OUT774832.89Cheryl Isaac
10JAMAICA THE FUN117732.59Cheryl Isaac
Race No. 8Love The Chase11:27 PM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAPS OF ABILITY532642.34Joe Dailly
2IKAKU BALE355342.57Enzo Crudeli
3BLINKER’S ON542442.01Enzo Crudeli
4ACHERON442542.66Brett Mazgaltsidis
5MARKET GURU346242.42Enzo Crudeli
6DYNA NIHILIST242142.38Enzo Crudeli
7PARTY HOTSHOT5133NBTBen Abercrombie
8ALKA CASEY521442.67Sean Kavanagh
9WINSOME JACKO5215NBTPaul Stuart
Race No. 9Tabtouch Live Vision11:47 PM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANIE’S ECHO2156NBTRoy Clarke
2PELOTON BALE243535.56Enzo Crudeli
3SILVER PIERRE122235.46Linda Smithson
4ROCK SISTER757835.71Colin Bainbridge
5MEJEKAWI5774NBTBen Abercrombie
6VELO BEAVER537336.06Jen Thompson
7WEST ON SALLY1664NBTChris Halse
8REBELLIOUS SPEED1787NBTEnzo Crudeli
Race No. 10Prime Trophies12:02 AM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KAYLA446535.85Chris Halse
2WHITE STAR8637NBTJohn Paikos
3WALT BALE4648NBTEnzo Crudeli
4PRECIOUS MION663135.27Fred Maller
5SOFT SHIRAZ643735.87Steve Shinners
6WEST ON FLICKA715535.89John Edwards
7LADY SANSA7131NBTBen Abercrombie
8RONRAY DREAMER7846NBTBarry Mcpherson
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:22 AM
5P event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEST TO ROD5783NBTLinda Smithson
2BEIJING RULER1544NBTPete Brown
3NIGHT HARMONY111622.93Tim Mullany
4HOWZAT ERNIE544321.93Jen Thompson
5MIQUE112221.59Peter Hepple
6ARIZONA ROCKET3141NBTJohn Graham
7SUGAQUE411321.97Peter Hepple
8ROCK THE WORLD331222.57Kody Charles
9MAGIC MOVIE6166NBTJodie Lakin
10JUST MAGICAL316522.50Kody Charles
Race No. 12Bet Local Bet Tabtouch12:37 AM
FFAP event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHT MONELLI214322.43Sarah Appleton
2DOWNLIGHT117121.73John Carmody
4KARDY GIRL6437NBTSarah Appleton
5ROMAN REIGNS7163NBTJamie Marsh
7ZELEMAR STORM818622.94Colin Bainbridge
8HELMUTT373322.48Jamie Marsh