Saturday 5th July 2008


RACE 1 Canning Stake (1) 7:05PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 1 4 Dark Nero …………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.60 30.60
2 1 4 1 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.96 30.98
3 2 5 1 Lead Story……………………………………. M. Julien 30.66 30.79
4 8 6 5 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.74 31.96
5 4 1 1 Blue Hammer …………………………………… K. Lee 30.60 30.60
6 3 7 2 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.17
7 6 2 4 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 30.52 30.88
8 2 7 7 Speedy Lino (DG) ……………………… K. Harding 30.66 30.90
RESERVES
9 6 2 7 Hypnotic Flame …………………………….. S. Beard 30.92 31.83

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 7:27PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 642m
1 5 7 2 Hermy’s Luck (G4) …………………… B. Smithson 37.78 37.78
2 4 3 2 Dollstan Grace (G4) ………………….. S. Richards 37.50 37.96
3 2 3 1 Speedos (G3) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.53 37.53
4 5 2 5 Marc My Word (G4) …………………… S. Richards 37.73 38.71
5 1 3 6 Punk Angel (G4) …………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
6 4 4 7 Ruth Monelli (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 37.62 37.65
7 1 2 1 Big Time Bobby (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 37.61 37.81
8 4 4 4 Kingsbrae Curly (G4) ………………… N. Ballinger NBT NTT

RACE 3 Canning Stake (2) 7:50PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 7 She’s Vocal (35D) ……………………………. K. Lee 30.52 31.73
2 2 1 1 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.69 31.08
3 5 3 8 Kelpie Girl …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 32.17
4 6 6 2 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.19
5 2 1 7 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.43
6 2 2 5 Cyrus Road …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.47 31.00
7 8 1 1 Jim And Me ………………………………….. G. Martin 31.08 31.08
8 6 5 8 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 31.84
RESERVES
9 6 2 7 Hypnotic Flame …………………………….. S. Beard 30.92 31.83

RACE 4 Winter Cup (1) 8:12PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 1 3 Ace That (G2) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.28 30.86
2 4 1 2 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.76
3 5 7 4 Showpiece (G3) ………………………….. D. Hobby 30.25 30.83
4 6 6 8 Oxley Hero (G2) …………………………… S. Beard 30.73 31.40
5 1 1 3 Zoo Rebel (G5) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.56 30.77
6 3 4 6 Cattle Grid (G5) …………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 31.29
7 5 7 8 Back Tonight (G2) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 31.39
8 2 3 1 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.48

RACE 5 Winter Cup (2) 8:39PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 7 7 5 Thai Angel (G3) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 31.14
2 8 3 6 Guinness Monelli (G3) …………………. D. Hobby 30.61 31.03
3 1 5 1 Jenmar Flash (G2) …………………………… K. Lee 30.53 30.68
4 5 8 3 Speedy Jemma (G4) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 30.89
5 1 1 2 Miss Slick (G2) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.54
6 1 1 3 Spring Sensation (G3) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 31.07
7 3 1 6 Connie’s Token (G5) ……………………. K. Glenny 30.62 30.91
8 3 4 2 Suspect Action (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 30.58 30.58

RACE 6 Winter Cup (3) 8:57PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 5 8 Where’s Blue (G4) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.27
2 4 1 3 Thai Ahead (G4) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.57 30.80
3 3 3 1 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.63 30.63
4 6 4 5 Vintage Macstar (G3) …………………… J. Nelson 30.67 31.33
5 3 4 7 Vulture Street (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 31.24
6 3 7 2 Princess Crystal (G3) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.05
7 1 3 2 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.72
8 1 3 7 Bomabo (G3) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.39 31.11

RACE 7 Winter Cup (4) 9:17PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 2 5 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 31.01
2 3 2 7 Bear Cat (G3) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 31.17
3 4 6 4 Dilston Heights (DG) (G3) …………. B. Smithson 30.27 30.89
4 7 1 7 West On Brett (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 30.97
5 2 5 8 Rudd Mud (DG) (G4) ……………….. T. Erenshaw 30.46 31.28
6 5 8 6 October Typhoon (DG) (G3) …….. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.32
7 6 4 6 Hotondo Bale (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
8 6 5 4 Emzie (DG) (G5) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.03

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:32PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 4 5 Raquel (35D) …………………………………P. Sayer 30.50 31.31
2 8 5 1 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 30.82 31.05
3 6 6 4 Confirm ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 30.96
4 4 4 3 Pleased As Punch …………………………… V. Borg 30.39 31.76
5 8 8 5 Bon Bon Roxon ……………………. B. Abercrombie 30.74 31.35
6 6 8 4 Bleezy (R) …………………………………….. I. Wynn 30.64 31.19
7 3 5 3 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 31.24
8 3 6 4 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.97 31.28
RESERVES
9 6 2 7 Hypnotic Flame …………………………….. S. Beard 30.92 31.83

RACE 9 Free To All (715) 9:50PM
$6105 Free To All (C) 715m
1 1 1 3 Tayza (G1) ……………………………………P. Sayer 41.74 41.74
2 3 1 2 Key Card (G2) ……………………………….P. Sayer 41.84 41.95
3 Vacant box
4 7 4 3 Tough Negotiator (G4) …………………. E. Crudeli 42.35 43.00
5 4 3 5 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.48 42.12
6 Vacant box
7 5 1 1 Hi Barbara (G2) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.61
8 4 1 6 Molly Dolly (G4) …………………………. M. Gordon NBT NTT

RACE 10 Canning Stake (4) 10:15PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 2 2 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 35.98
2 6 5 4 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 30.99
3 4 6 6 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 31.08 31.08
4 7 3 7 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.59 31.38
5 3 3 3 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 30.73 31.27
6 2 4 7 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 30.85 32.10
7 4 3 6 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.06
8 1 1 1 Green Fairy …………………………….. S. Kavanagh FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 2 7 Hypnotic Flame …………………………….. S. Beard 30.92 31.83

RACE 11 Dolphin Stake (642) 10:30PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 7 4 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 37.89 38.11
2 8 8 8 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie NBT NTT
3 4 3 7 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 37.53 38.55
4 3 7 3 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
5 4 2 5 Aurora Bale ………………………………….. J. Tonkin NBT NTT
6 2 1 5 Basic Instinct …………………………………G. Martin 37.64 38.27
7 6 4 6 Rosedale Lady (R) ……………………….. M. Julien 37.90 38.06
8 2 4 4 Needs To Lift ………………………………… J. Tonkin 38.04 38.25

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (297) 10:50PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 297m
1 7 8 5 Debinate (DG) (G4) ……………………… E. Crudeli 17.45 17.45
2 4 1 3 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers FSH NTT
3 2 7 4 Royal Doulton (DG) ……………………….. J. Scerri 17.25 17.56
4 3 5 1 Rapt In Ricky (G4) ………………………….N. Smith 17.16 17.51
5 4 2 5 Hot Money (G3) ………………………….. D. Phillips NBT NTT
6 7 2 7 Wogga Woods (G4) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 17.19 17.35
7 2 5 1 Big Brin Lee (G4) …………………….. B. MacLean 17.19 17.56
8 7 6 7 All Freeway (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding NBT NTT