Saturday 5th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 5th November 2011

Race No. 1Canning Showtime07:10PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY GUESS7213730.34L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2ROOKIE BLUE6121630.60E A Campana (Canningvale)
3FLYING EMU6557730.18D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4FANCY ACE3878831.00E A Campana (Canningvale)
5NAPOLEON TIGER4215430.27K Harding (Southern River)
6UNO RELTUB6133130.44L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SURF HUNTER6571430.41J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8EXPLICIT DANCER2674530.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9RAPID OCTANE1866430.23J C Graham (Karnup)
10KHAFRA6767430.44K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 2Movember07:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY RULER8268530.46A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2ASSASSIN’S QUEST6123130.39W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3EMBARGO4411130.56D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4MULLUM MAGIC6466330.58G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
5EVER GRACE1232530.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BETH KEEPING6421330.72T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7SMILEY DYLAN6365430.33A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8ROUSAY5346530.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Steve & Nige Take 5 Tours07:55PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $7,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $625 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO SPEED4231441.94D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2GOOD OIL3242342.04B Keel (Canning Vale)
3ROYAL GRIP2636642.39K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4BUFF HEAD31731FSTDL J Rees (Byford)
5SHAMBI GEM7555841.62G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
6DARK MIRROR4211142.08L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7FREEWAY FAME72223NBTK Harding (Southern River)
8PICKLE MICKLE1311241.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9GEEZ MOUSE55886NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10KHAFRA6767442.18K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 4Fresh Food Kids Hospital Appeal08:17PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF A COIN1634230.42J H Crossley (Southern River)
2KID CUDI1655130.33J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3BRENCOLE BALE2452330.24L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BANZAI PIPELINE7323630.16L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5OLIVER ALLEN4151730.21P Stuart (Oakford)
6VOCAL ENFORCER2312130.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7BIG NOTER5523130.44P Stuart (Oakford)
8NOT IN KANSAS1211230.33L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Book For New Year’s Eve08:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY MAC3181130.43K N Mclennan (Barragup)
2THANKS DES68358NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
3SPLIT ROCKS4143130.77K T Charles (Hopeland)
4HOW GOODS THAT1175330.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5HANNAH KEEPING3738130.72B J Maclean (Southern River)
6PEDRO’S FINEST7651230.32J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7BARRY’S CHARM1343830.79A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8ELITE JESSICA1454730.70G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9PAW EFFORT8648230.73J C Graham (Karnup)
10HELLO HOORAY6758530.53P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 6Au.movember.com08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVALANCHE ANGEL5462730.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2PAKENHAM LASS1221230.43K Harding (Southern River)
3SPRING RULER1322830.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
411234NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
5MAXY RHYTHM11125NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
6MY PREMIER1213530.60G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
7FINAL LESSON1482130.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
8BAGO STAR44121FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9ALL ABOUT FRANKY2577630.90J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10HELLO HOORAY6758530.53P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 7Brookton Hounds09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO MONELLI26853NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2COLLEGE FUND13155NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
3MENINDI7621238.32D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4AMBASSADOR LOVE7312537.76T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5LADY ASHBY74581NBTB Cook (Southern River)
6EXACTA BABE57273NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7NOTTO MONELLI6634237.89D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8OR ELSE38481NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9SUPERIOR SHIRL48884NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
10GEEZ MOUSE55886NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Brittons Formal Wear09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA GET GET7852430.73M J Beamish (Southern River)
2HAYLEY’S MY MUM84217NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3HYPNO LYN6371230.69K W Duncan (Duncraig)
4AUTUMN RAIN1216630.71J P Marsh (Canningvale)
5MAXIMOO51526NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
6PURE MACS4876630.86B J Maclean (Southern River)
7MISS QUEUE1168330.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8OLIVIA’S ASSET2862330.52B W Thompson (Nambeelup )
9MONTACETO3247630.73K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10CLEVELAND5278730.65P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 9New Year’s Eve Bookings 9458918209:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORMATT7244430.85A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2KIP DYNAMITE4554630.63G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
3REEF RIDER7323530.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
44571230.36P Stuart (Oakford)
5GRIFFEN MAGIC6244130.72W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6IZZY’S GIRL1275430.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TARA’S SPECIAL4156230.97B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8FEV’S FURY7634530.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
9MONTACETO3247630.73K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10KHAFRA6767430.44K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 10Woolworths Charity Night Nov 2610:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY OPAL3624530.78A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2UNO SHAZZA4344330.92B J Maclean (Southern River)
3ROCK DYNAMITE5132330.60K T Charles (Hopeland)
4SWEATING BULLETS76112NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5BEST BEHAVIOUR1744730.51J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6BATTSY MONELLI3871430.51D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7RUMBLE ZONE4523430.63M J Beamish (Southern River)
8VALDAHREE3257230.54W P Jacobson (Northam)
9SUPERIOR SHIRL4888430.86B Keel (Canning Vale)
10RAPID OCTANE1866430.23J C Graham (Karnup)
Race No. 11Sky Racing10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK OBSESSION15711NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
2SMILEY ASSASSIN7516331.12G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
3FORTIFIED BOND26273NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
4AUSSIE CHICK5415431.05W P Jacobson (Northam)
5MARIE MONELLI1884731.02D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6PAINT IT63163NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
7SWEET SCHEDULE1424530.84K W Duncan (Duncraig)
8COUNT CALISTO4341631.15W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9GEEZ MOUSE55886NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
10PUREST HEART28476NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 12Greyhounds As Pets10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIC ATTACK1611331.24W P Jacobson (Northam)
2TAKEOVER SAUSAGE66567NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3ROCK 1322130.97K T Charles (Hopeland)
4DISCO DOTTIE61174NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5LIL’ WILD25142NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
6PIANO MAN5732430.87G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
7ARFA NUFFIN7625531.04D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8EDDIE MONELLI7334730.92D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9ELRAISER OCTANE66475NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10PUREST HEART28476NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments