Saturday, 7 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 7 May 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:05 PM
4/5C event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $6,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,740 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKAKU BALE466635.73Enzo Crudeli
2BOB MONELLI363735.96David Hobby
3ENFIELD MASK524335.55Linda Smithson
4SITAR MONELLI344735.79David Hobby
5PARTY HOTSHOT733535.56Ben Abercrombie
6QUARREL BALE472835.52Enzo Crudeli
7BLINKER’S ON456535.46Enzo Crudeli
8DAN MONELLI511335.35David Hobby
9MANDY CHARM886835.80Tim Mullany
Race No. 2Brittons Formal Wear9:27 PM
FFAC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $7,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,490 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALKA CASEY225442.78Sean Kavanagh
2DYNA NIHILIST112742.67Enzo Crudeli
3LOFTY AMBITION227342.72John Edwards
4HARP MONELLI232343.42Glen Price
5HODOR514442.78Jamie Marsh
6ACHERON242442.88Brett Mazgaltsidis
7ZIPPING BELLA128743.01Brett Mazgaltsidis
8HEAPS OF ABILITY153242.34Joe Dailly
9JED MONELLI875842.80David Hobby
Race No. 3Box 1 Restaurant9:50 PM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PIERRE8657NBTLinda Smithson
2NOUGO377135.71Wayne Brown
3MISS BETSY448335.52Chris Halse
4MISS BARCIA637235.69Jayson Gunning
5SO FAR537236.00John Iwanyk
6CALAIS MONELLI325335.77Colin Bainbridge
7SWEET INTENTION321135.50James Jeffries
8ROCK SISTER363235.71Colin Bainbridge
9JOKES ASIDE7653NBTDarren Rowe
10SWIFT RIPPER114535.96Lionel Rees
Race No. 4Npb Security10:12 PM
FFAC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCIENCE141230.26Joe Dailly
2DYNA TIBER584630.39Joe Dailly
3KATSURO SAHARA216430.25Michael Johnston
4SETTE BELLO173130.49Joe Dailly
5ALL STRUNG OUT742130.40Chris Halse
6ASTRONOMIZE371830.18Joe Dailly
7LEKTRA UTOPIA276330.56Joe Dailly
8DEPUTY CHIEF317530.19Max Julien
Race No. 5Property Plus Real Estate10:35 PM
4/5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN DREAM847731.12Dennis Calleja
2ALUMINUM276330.51Steve Shinners
3ZEPPELIN BALE534730.71Enzo Crudeli
4BURUNDI246330.67Chris Halse
5SOMEDAY LADY533430.45Chris Halse
6GORHAM BALE622330.36Enzo Crudeli
7QUARTZ BALE2277NBTPaul Stuart
8JIMMY MARGETTS737530.78Steve Shinners
9JOKER’S WILD587631.18Barry Mcpherson
10EAT MORE CAKE634530.67Kody Charles
Race No. 6Greyhounds Wa Paradise Street Tr…10:52 PM
OPENC event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $23,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $16,500 2nd: $4,715 3rd: $2,355.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC BELLE425235.19Chris Halse
2ZIPPING CARTER755235.10John Paikos
3DUBLINER151134.81Chris Halse
4DYNA YEMEN483135.33Enzo Crudeli
5TEXAN STAR264235.23Tim Mullany
6YUNDERUP DOZER132134.82Andrew Mclaren
7WINSOME JACKO142135.14Paul Stuart
8SERENA FLY HIGH581134.95Steve Withers
9HEAPS OF ABILITY153235.28Joe Dailly
10WINSOME MISSION665235.36Paul Stuart
Race No. 7Community Newspaper Group11:12 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTH6753NBTRicky Valenti
2DANA MORK154830.92Tim Mullany
3ANOTHER LURK843530.72Kody Charles
4SPEEDY MION416230.64Murray Ion
5PREMO POTION2111NBTSteve Shinners
6KSENYA711630.60Tim Mullany
7IMA WAGTAIL111129.97John Iwanyk
8SINGLE FIN152129.89Ben Abercrombie
9ZOO RINGO633530.70Lionel Rees
10TEX MONELLI286730.36David Hobby
Race No. 8Love The Chase11:27 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANON RULER628330.73Joe Dailly
2REDDINGTON561230.19Kody Charles
3LORUS TIME117630.11Tim Mullany
4BREATHING FIRE2712NBTSteve Shinners
5LOONY MOONY321130.56Jodie Lakin
6OAKLAND RAIDER311130.26John Iwanyk
7DERECHO162430.43Steve Withers
8MONARO MONELLI113230.15David Hobby
9ARCTIC POSH4275NBTLinda Smithson
10RONRAY DREAMER187830.93Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 9Tabtouch Live Vision11:47 PM
5P event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTIL DAWN151830.57Chris Halse
2PERFECT BLACK563331.02John Edwards
3BOUNCE DOWN312530.47Barry Mcpherson
4TOPOLOGY131130.12Paul Stuart
5TANGAM FLASH425130.45James Jeffries
6MIDNIGHT BLISS758731.40Brad Cook
7STRAY ARC868331.04Barry Mcpherson
8OLIVIA BENSON338430.62Darren Rowe
9CORK POPPER656431.09Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 10Prime Trophies12:07 AM
5P event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S GOT BAMS638530.88Chris Halse
2MUNCHKIN643430.74Ben Abercrombie
3BEEN PIPPIN’222430.69Enzo Crudeli
4LUMIK DRAGON362230.65John Iwanyk
5SENATOR MONELLI183230.90David Hobby
6TANAMI655831.39Barry Mcpherson
7STARLIGHT SHINE734330.98Sean Kavanagh
8BIG COL PROSSER231430.69Andrew Mclaren
9CORK POPPER656431.09Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:27 AM
5P event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAP OF LUXURY842522.93John Iwanyk
2BUSBY BOY7886NBTMick Mclennan
3MIQUE111121.59Peter Hepple
4HOWZAT ERNIE165121.93Jen Thompson
5MIGHTY TAY775722.56Barry Mcpherson
6HOUSE FLY4187NBTGlen Price
7REFOCUS8453NBTBrad Cook
8HELLO BOBBY336322.51John Paikos
9TOTALLY TOTES788422.57Andrew Ball
10WHITEBOY346522.46Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 12Bet Local Bet Tabtouch12:42 AM
5P event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA JETHRO6214NBTBrad Cook
2OUR MAGIC WISH235222.31Peter Hepple
3WAGTAIL NATALEE112422.31John Iwanyk
4PRINCESS CHARLEY4362NBTBrad Cook
5KRAH528222.44Barry Mcpherson
6PEPPERCORN142722.69John Paikos
7KARON’S BOY111121.98Glen Price
8TRIPLE CROWN LAD223322.23Tim Mullany
9RITE STUFF888723.06Jen Thompson
10MARINE AND CIVIL658422.61Barry Mcpherson