Saturday 7th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 7th July 2012

Race No. 1Balcatta & Willeton Gas&air07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Of $5,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

16132530.36P Stuart (Oakford)
2OENOPHILIAC7415430.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3LUCY’S ROSE4641430.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4GOLD FOX1863730.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
5EBONY STORM2183630.71J P Marsh (Canningvale)
6GABLE DRUM5772730.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7BATTSY MONELLI7675730.51L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BRAMLEY2522430.33D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9DREAM CHICK43573NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
10BIG STUD33267FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Gas&air Commercial Air Con07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY ASSASSIN1477130.62A J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
2OCEAN DEEP7556330.41W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3BULLY BOY2155230.55J F Carmody (Banjup)
4AUTOAMERICAN2836130.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
5KENNY POWERS3314130.71K T Charles (Hopeland)
6BELARUS4641230.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7STOKED3162830.68L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8STRAPPER’S ANGEL1671430.54L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gas&air Service & Repairs07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS COIN2111130.31J H Crossley (Southern River)
2SUBLIMINALLY1412330.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3RAPLEY GEM3251430.71A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4TIMMY WOODCOCK6435730.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5CITY RUMBLE1616130.53T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6MILITARY POWER5164230.68P Stuart (Oakford)
7RED FLAME63117FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8WILD ARMS55326NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9EL RIO46257NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
10COLLEEN’S COMET4523430.98E A Campana (Canningvale)
Race No. 4Trade Sales Gas&air08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO JUSTICE4442230.65D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
2ALLEN LAWSON14626NBTP Stuart (Oakford)
3VOCAL ENFORCER1212230.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4HOT IRISH2217430.30B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5MINI EMILY3253330.25J P Marsh (Canningvale)
6VALDAHREE2145130.54B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7UNO RELTUB3111130.43L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BIG NOTER6152830.44J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gas&air Greatest Hits08:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYOUT22343NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2EDDIE MONELLI4842330.74P J Hepple (Lexia)
3ONE BANANA4622130.42J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4OUR TOPPER1531130.57L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5DIAMONDS AT DUSK34225NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SHORT HAUL2473230.68G W Martin (Southern River)
7FREEWAY MILES1237330.45K Harding (Southern River)
8BAUTISTA4843730.51B J Maclean (Southern River)
9PAUA TO ROCK35214FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
10MISS KNOCKOUT2251630.78J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 6Mouritz Blitz Air Conditioning08:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENLEY HOLLOW73274NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2SPRING RULER24223FSTDJ F Carmody (Banjup)
3MANGO CHUTNEY32633NBTA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
4SAMCRO63636NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5BILLY BURST84211FSTDB Keel (Canning Vale)
6TYPHOON TERRICKA36263NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7I’M A SHELLEY32322NBTP Evans (Wellard)
8ATELIER23334FSHR M Valenti (Barragup)
9SIX PEE ARE75245NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air09:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN MISCHIEF2441730.85D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2WICKED PARTY1181530.83D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3DIAMOND STANDARD6162730.87G W Martin (Southern River)
4AZIM2151731.43A J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FOSSICK33111FSHJ Cole (Lake Clifton)
7MISS DIXIE1658730.93M J Julien (Stoneville)
8FREEWAY ACE3242130.54K Harding (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air09:32PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KURAGEOUS7133330.78D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2KALDEN PARTYGIRL36154NBTW P Jacobson ()
3ROCKET REGY13472NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
4JAKE’S BROTHER2833431.01M J Julien (Stoneville)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LILLY WAS HERE8321630.57B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7THUNDER CRACKER3464130.91K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8SUPER SMILEY1718430.77C A White (West Pinjarra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air09:47PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILD’S FABLE2224131.16M J Julien (Stoneville)
2KALDEN VIVACE5457630.74D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3KALDEN BOLT4132830.54T W Murray (Lewiston)
4GEMMA GIRL1327531.01G R Price (Ballajura)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WASHINGTON HEAT5115830.95K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7CETANE6241230.31N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8MAKE A RACKET14862NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air10:02PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANTIC FUSION6641430.71D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2ESS ESS SHAMBI7231831.07C A White (West Pinjarra)
3GRETEL TWO2872531.37M J Julien (Stoneville)
4FREEWAY FORCE1524630.63K Harding (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EVENING EMERALD21781NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
7MANTRA GIRL21731.17J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8KALDEN TORQUE8863530.68D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Toshiba Ducted Air10:17PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $7,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $625 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN PETRONI13142NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2KALDEN ABUBO2464242.23B K Yates (Forrestdale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MCQUEEN1234142.03J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5PEDRO’S FINEST2212141.96J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7PAKENHAM LASS1745342.22K Harding (Southern River)
8UNO LESSON3626442.22B J Maclean (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Bonaire Fresh Air Cooling10:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $6,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FAME5113237.52K Harding (Southern River)
2GOTTA PROBLEM52681NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3CYAN CHIEF4428337.43C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4KELLY BUNDY1157537.93T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROBERT ANDREW56325NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TRAVEL BUG MISS4176337.76E A Campana (Canningvale)
8MARKED DOWN6431237.31R M Valenti (Barragup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 13Balcatta & Willeton Gas&air10:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASHIN’ KOBY22113NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2QUEEN LI5737730.71S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3ASHY MASHY3122430.88W P Jacobson (Northam)
4RITZA MITZA43336NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5NIGHT OF THUNDER53656NBTD N Magistro (Oakford)
6CLARETOWN JETT6141130.61L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7PATRICIA LI24176NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8COUNT CALISTO4476231.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9ANOTHER SHIRAZ8446731.01C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments