Saturday 7th June 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4680 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 3 8 5 Where’s Blue (DG) (G5) ………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.11
2 6 1 7 Elite Attitude (G4) ………………………….. W. Rose 30.49 31.16
3 1 4 4 Soul Master (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 30.48 31.03
4 8 7 5 Billion Boy (DG) (G5) ……………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.94
5 8 5 5 Jenmar Flash (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 30.53 31.13
6 7 6 4 Ruth Monelli (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 30.49 31.16
7 7 6 3 Hotshot Girl (G5) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.83
8 8 6 3 Soi Eric (G5) …………………………………… S. Lee 30.54 31.00
RESERVES
9 4 4 7 Token Robb (G5) ………………………M. Simpson 30.62 31.49

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:27PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 3 1 2 Bear Cat (G4) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.40
2 6 8 1T Mighty Rapt (G3) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.40 NTT
3 3 4 8 Jeff Hand (G3) ……………………… B. McPherson 31.59 31.59
4 3 7 6 Speedy Jemma (G3) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.24
5 1 2 7 Slick Goin’ (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.60 31.24
6 5 6 2 Tripping (G4) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 30.87
7 5 2 3 Emzie (G4) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.03
8 6 2 6 Surflyer (G3) ……………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 31.13

RACE 3 Free To All (744) 7:50PM
$6105 Free To All (C) 744m
1 7 2 7 Diddely Squat (G4) ………………………… J. Scerri NBT NTT
2 6 2 2 Hi Barbara (G3) ……………………….. B. Smithson NBT NTT
3 3 5 7 Lyn’s Elegance (G4) ……………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
4 5 3 3 Muzass Hope (G4) ………………………. K. Glenny NBT NTT
5 4 4 5 Revella Skip (G4) …………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
6 3 6 4 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio NBT NTT
7 6 5 8 Tough Negotiator (G4) …………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
8 3 2 1 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 5 8 7 Stayin’ Charm (G4) ……………………… K. Glenny NBT NTT

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 7 3 1 Vintage Macstar (G3) …………………… J. Nelson 30.67 30.71
2 1 1 1 Dilston Heights (G2) …………………. B. Smithson 30.27 30.72
3 3 5 3 Taylah Monelli (G1) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.31 30.92
4 4 2 5 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.84
5 5 7 5 Front Index (G2) ……………………….. J. Carmody 31.20 31.20
6 6 5 3 Thai Angel (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 30.61
7 1 1 1 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.11
8 7 1 2 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.52

RACE 5 “The WESTCHA$E” (1) 8:35PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 7 8 5 Snow Expense (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 30.68 31.49
2 4 7 4 You’re Naughty (G5) ………………….M. Simpson 30.75 31.81
3 3 5 5 Cost You Zoo (G5) ……………………….. H. Carter 30.85 30.98
4 2 1 6 Sandeez Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Glenny 30.76 31.04
5 2 4 2 Care Label (G5) ……………………… T. Erenshaw 30.82 30.82
6 6 7 1 Awesome Farewell (G5) ………….. B. Thompson 31.38 31.38
7 6 1 1 Miss Slick (G2) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.33
8 7 2 2 Riva Diva (G5) ……………………… B. McPherson 30.86 30.95
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Solve The Tam (G5) …………………… J. Edwards 31.33 31.33
10 4 5 7 Simply Rapt (G5)…………………………. K. Glenny 31.03 31.38

RACE 6 “The WESTCHA$E” (2) 8:57PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 3 5 1 Zoo Rebel (G5) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.56 30.66
2 6 8 6 Kaylee Monelli (G5) ……………………M. Simpson 30.87 31.38
3 6 3 1 Jodie’s Champ (G4) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.47 30.47
4 7 2 8 Surstromme (G5) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.96 31.18
5 3 5 3 Awesome Paige (G5) …………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.24
6 2 2 7 Chloe’s Star (G5) …………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.28
7 5 3 2 Geronimo Flyer (G5) ………………….. L. Celenza 30.94 30.94
8 3 8 8 Sandeez Spot (G5) ……………………… K. Glenny 31.12 31.69
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Hardly Harley (G5) ……………………….. M. Julien 31.19 31.92
10 5 4 2 Solve The Tam (G5) …………………… J. Edwards 31.33 31.33

RACE 7 “The WESTCHA$E” (3) 9:17PM
$5750 Heat (C) 530m
1 8 5 2 Zoo Magic (G5) ……………………………… G. Reid 30.67 30.67
2 8 7 6 Marris Me Local (G5) ……………….. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.44
3 8 1T 1 Hammer And Nails (G5) ………………… H. Carter 30.56 30.67
4 3 5 1 Wild Wilma (G5) ………………………… T. Williams 31.13 31.13
5 8 2 8 Cremater (G5) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.38 30.87
6 5 2 1 Enya Monelli (G5) ……………………. M. Simpson 30.36 30.82
7 1 6 2 Spiral Speed (G5) ……………………. M. Simpson 31.44 31.44
8 2 1T 4 Aiden Monelli (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.85 31.16
RESERVES
9 4 5 7 Simply Rapt (G5) …………………………. K. Glenny 31.03 31.38

10 8 8 5 Hardly Harley (G5) ……………………….. M. Julien 31.19 31.92
RACE 8 Albany Stake 9:32PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 3 4 4 Pleased As Punch …………………………… V. Borg 30.39 30.90
2 1 1 6 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 31.14
3 6 4 2 Jaymess …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.63 30.81
4 1 1 1 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 30.51 30.51
5 1 8 8 Crystal Journey …………………………. A. McLaren 30.64 31.24
6 1 1 1 Ace That ………………………………………… J. Dailly 30.46 31.19
7 4 5 3 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.81
8 6 7 1 Speedy Lino ………………………………. K. Harding 30.66 30.87

RACE 9 Canning Stake (1) 9:50PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 4 3 Diesel Vella ……………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 4 4 4 Cattle Grid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 31.21
3 3 2 5 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 30.66 30.70
4 6 6 4 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 31.26 31.26
5 3 6 2 Lovely Adams……………………………. A. McLaren 30.71 30.87
6 3 2 7 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.63 30.87
7 3 4 5 Swipinator ……………………………………… J. Steer 30.88 30.99
8 3 5 6 Quenruss Gale …………………………. M. Beamish 30.75 31.34
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Bleezy …………………………………………… I. Wynn 30.64 32.04
10 5 6 4 Brownlow Judd …………………………. M. Simpson 31.04 31.38

RACE 10 Canning Stake (2) 10:12PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 2 4 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.78 30.94
2 4 3 7 Marlou Magic………………………………. F. Roberts 30.68 31.90
3 4 2 7 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.39
4 7 5 8 Ratana Reason ………………………………P. Sayer 30.73 31.59
5 1 2 6 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 31.05
6 2 1 2 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.75
7 7 7 6 Lindale Guest (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.62
8 5 2 5 Dyna Sheridan ………………………………. B. Cook 30.59 30.99
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Officer Nasty ……………………………. M. Simpson 30.95 31.41
10 5 6 4 Brownlow Judd …………………………. M. Simpson 31.04 31.38

ACE 11 Canning Stake (3) 10:35PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 7 5 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 31.05 31.05
2 6 5 4 Rio Santos (R) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.46
3 5 4 6 Tomeels Tam ………………………………. E. Crudeli 30.44 31.31
4 7 2 3 Kelpie Girl …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 30.82
5 5 5 2 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.12
6 1 5 3 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.65 30.88
7 5 5 5 Dark Nero ………………………………………P. Sayer 30.78 31.51
8 1 5 4 Jagster’s Fool ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.90 30.90
RESERVES
9 4 4 7 Token Robb …………………………….. M. Simpson 30.62 31.49
10 5 4 6 Bleezy …………………………………………… I. Wynn 30.64 32.04

RACE 12 Association Stake 10:53PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 642m
1 6 5 6 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 37.90 37.94
2 6 3 3 Tahitian Dancer …………………………….. M. Julien 37.52 38.19
3 5 4 1 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich NBT NTT
4 1 1 1 Tayza ……………………………………………P. Sayer 37.30 37.67
5 1 3 6 Son Of Penske ………………………… C. Dagostino 38.24 38.24
6 6 3 4 Fantastique ……………………………………W. Rose 37.67 38.00
7 2 8 3 Tess’s Special ………………………………. L. Britton 37.86 37.86
8 1 2 6 Connie’s Token ……………………………. K. Glenny 37.56 38.14

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments