Saturday 7th November 2009


1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:05PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 32433 CONGRATULATIONS 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 80 $4.50
2 17732 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 82 $10.00
3 12628 CLASSIC ICON NBT N R Caruana (Northam) 100 $21.00
4 43428 HOTONDO BALE 30.33 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $7.50
5 78755 SPRING SAPPHIRE 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 81 $16.00
6 24411 MURRAY COD 30.57 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 90 $2.00
7 75572 WANALTA CHIEF 30.55 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 83 $8.00
8 74823 CHARLIE RELTUB 30.50 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 81 $10.00
9 78478 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 P J Hepple (Lexia) 88 $7.50
10 38786 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 59 $26.00

2 WOODLOES STAKE 07:27PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 3
1 47537 ZOO REBEL 30.42 H J Carter (Boddington) 71 $16.00
2 14143 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 73 $7.50
3 71514 NO RECALL 30.35 K F Irving (Maddington) 95 $3.40
4 31112 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.46 M J Beamish (Southern River) 92 $3.70
5 41325 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 81 $8.00
6 62873 JESTER MONELLI 30.46 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 78 $12.00
7 45231 SON OF PENSKE 30.32 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $6.50
8 62251 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 92 $10.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 CANNING STAKE (1) 07:50PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 74111 ALOTTA FUN 30.68 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $2.20
2 76565 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 68 $21.00
3 34466 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 75 $26.00
4 33113 SANDHOG FSH W Mcnally (Bouvard) 97 $4.50
5 13328 GASQUET NBT K Charles (Baldivis) 91 $10.00
6 21815 KALDEN GEISHA 30.77 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 95 $12.00
7 58844 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 77 $16.00
8 22313 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 84 $5.00
9 78815 BACK ON SCHEDULE 30.94 K W Duncan (Duncraig) 97 $16.00
10 36757 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 72 $21.00

4 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (530) 08:07PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 46131 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 97 $1.90
2 23344 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 78 $12.00
3 51176 BLUE GOOSE 30.13 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $5.00
4 46382 ELMA FUD NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $16.00
5 72251 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.40 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 86 $12.00
6 41283 CONRAD BLACK 30.43 J F Carmody (Banjup) 78 $21.00
7 37422 BEAR CAT 30.20 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $10.00
8 67124 JOANNE MONELLI 30.22 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 92 $6.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 CANNING STAKE (2) 08:22PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 31575 BRIGHT SPOT 30.72 M J Beamish (Southern River) 90 $5.50
2 11152 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 95 $4.50
3 36583 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 78 $21.00
4 87567 LEAD STORY 30.42 M J Julien (Stoneville) 88 $16.00
5 67325 HOTSHOT SPARKLE 30.80 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 87 $8.00
6 45116 POWDER BLUE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $7.50
7 65254 RIVA DIVA 30.86 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 92 $12.00
8 42111 METHANE 30.67 J F Carmody (Banjup) 95 $2.70
9 78478 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $14.00
10 38786 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 71 $26.00

6 ALBANY STAKE 08:42PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 4
1 41252 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $3.70
2 56383 BLACK SPIRAL 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 83 $12.00
3 11564 KRANKY KARL 30.62 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 80 $10.00
4 42312 FANTASY MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 83 $12.00
5 67641 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 81 $7.50
6 53813 UNCLE CHRIS 30.64 J F Carmody (Banjup) 88 $6.50
7 47515 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 81 $21.00
8 12616 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 100 $2.40
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:07PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 72357 INSURGENT 30.71 K Harding (Southern River) 70 $8.00
2 41727 ESSIEN 30.57 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $6.50
3 11727 OSTI’S BRIDE 30.85 C L Angwin (Cloverdale) 73 $4.20
4 42413 SONNY BEN NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 93 $3.40
5 14831 SMASHED ‘EM 30.75 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 84 $10.00
6 88428 KISS SHIRAZ 30.56 M J Beamish (Southern River) 81 $16.00
7 23344 TASMAN FIRE 30.76 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 78 $21.00
8 27727 WEST ON MAGNA 30.64 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $8.00
9 36757 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 73 $21.00
10 78815 BACK ON SCHEDULE 30.94 K W Duncan (Duncraig) 98 $16.00

8 CANNING STAKE (4) 09:27PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 37564 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 87 $7.50
2 74274 EGO TRIP 30.90 P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $14.00
3 22225 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $3.40
4 67547 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 88 $21.00
5 11336 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.67 B Keel (Banjup) 92 $4.50
6 18321 FRANTIC TIMES 30.73 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 93 $5.50
7 12222 MISS HEPBURN 30.75 F Roberts (Huntingdale) 86 $4.60
8 54426 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 89 $10.00
9 38786 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 67 $16.00
10 78478 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 P J Hepple (Lexia) 96 $21.00

9 MIXED 3/4 (CITY) SERIES (642) (1) 09:42PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 14145 KALDEN MISTIQUE 37.72 W A Brown (West Swan) 85 $5.50
2 61674 SPLAT NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 86 $6.50
3 42656 MISS SLICK NBT M J Julien (Stoneville) 92 $1.90
4 41111 REGENT DIAMOND 37.49 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $4.60
5 56554 TOMKAT 37.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 94 $21.00
6 66743 CARE LABEL 37.63 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 83 $16.00
7 67788 KLICK 38.32 D F Beckett (Southern River) 73 $26.00
8 68886 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 98 $21.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 MIXED 3/4 (CITY) SERIES (642) (2) 09:57PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
642 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 34211 ANEVAY 37.29 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $3.00
2 11252 BEST OF TIMES FSTD G W Martin (Southern River) 100 $2.00
3 33778 YOUR COMIN’ WITH 37.86 B J Maclean (Southern River) 89 $21.00
4 42423 WASSIM BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $6.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 28646 IRINKA SAMUEL NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 74 $16.00
7 66256 GARDNER’S CHOICE 37.43 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 58 $21.00
8 55834 PLETHORA 37.46 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 69 $16.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 KANYANA STAKE 10:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 62222 FLYING SCHOONER 30.51 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 97 $2.00
2 31377 WOLFIES REBEL 31.18 D Green (Camillo) 85 $10.00
3 47281 GRAVITY GIRL 30.92 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 97 $16.00
4 44267 THAT’S BUDDY NBT S B Withers (Cardup) 80 $8.00
5 38122 UNO KENDRA 30.82 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 93 $6.50
6 14411 I’M HOT PROPERTY 30.66 C A White (West Pinjarra) 100 $6.00
7 25433 BUB LOW NBT C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 88 $26.00
8 54145 OVER THERE FSH B J Maclean (Southern River) 78 $14.00
9 86656 HISTORICALLY 30.85 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 93 $12.00
10 57866 BOOT CAMP BOY 31.14 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 84 $33.00

12 FREE TO ALL (715) 10:37PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 13312 COUNTESS OF CORK 41.98 P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $1.70
2 12632 SPEEDOS 42.25 P J Hepple (Lexia) 82 $12.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 24742 OCTANE AL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 76 $4.20
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 36243 BLACK TROPPO NBT S J V D Klashorst (Westfield) 71 $8.00
7 *** VACANT BOX ***
8 23354 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 80 $6.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***