Saturday 8th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 8th January 2011

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOW I ROLL58766L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DILSTON TYPHOON11152L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BANZAI PIPELINE25281L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4OXLEY RULER15425A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5WHERE’S WOMBY21142L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HELLO HOORAY43423P J Hepple (Lexia)
7POCKET WATCH61571G W Martin (Southern River)
8KRANKY KARL64447J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Mixed Stake 3/4 (642)07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTESS OF CORK43827L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SURF A COIN26122J H Crossley (Southern River)
3MULLUM MAGIC41333T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4LAGOON BIGGLES46746M J Beamish (Southern River)
5ARMATREE TIGER66741T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6HALLPACK JACK12121D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7MEGA PIXEL61287J N Paikos (Tuart Hill)
8SWEET BLITZ52456G W Martin (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dolphin Stake (642)07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOST IT88182B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2REGENT SHIRAZ14442W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3JAZZY JUDY12382D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4TURVINE43675P J Hepple (Lexia)
5SNOUTER54271D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6MONTACETO31567K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7SCUTTLEBUT26333R M Valenti (Barragup)
8WISE PENNY62351G W Martin (Southern River)
9DEEP HEAT51655R D Blezard (Coolbellup)
10ALARM RADAR82547P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:10PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCK MONELLI51136D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2OFF THE CHART51385L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ROCK POOL42357B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4SMILEY DYLAN35514A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5SPRING LEGEND18231J F Carmody (Banjup)
6BEST BEHAVIOUR51144J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7TIP TOP THOMAS14351T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8FLYING EMU41345J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:30PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLICIT DANCER54133B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2FLOWERPOT FLIRT36533J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ARTIE SANNETTE51328J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4WARABROOK BOY54212T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5PARAGON STAR51114J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6AFTER THE BALL61324G Debski (Ballajura)
7SECRET QUEEN51211B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8COOL OBEE17555J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9MISS HEPBURN53566F Roberts (Huntingdale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Canning Stake (1)08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BILLY63132B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2CHALLIS24752K B Falkingham (Muchea)
3EVER GRACE65433L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MISTER SWISH36558M Leach (Beverley)
5KHAFRA82264J D Edwards (Southern River)
6AVALANCHE ANGEL41121L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7CHELSEA BROWN88564J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8ALON’S CHOICE25642M J Beamish (Southern River)
9MISS HEPBURN53566F Roberts (Huntingdale)
10ROYAL GRIP51676K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 7Canning Stake (2)09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHEST REGARD54353W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2ELITE JESSICA27247M Leach (Beverley)
3ROYAL GLOVE52511K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4FANCY ACE58477E A Campana (Canningvale)
5CONROY FLEXF5168L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HI BEAMER72538M J Beamish (Southern River)
7LEAVING HOME73233B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8PICCOLO BOY45525L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9MISS HEPBURN53566F Roberts (Huntingdale)
10ROYAL GRIP51676K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (3)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALLARDO36312P Stuart (The Oaks)
2SOLD AMERICAN23733J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3SNOW EXPENSE17348G G Hall (Thornlie)
4WHERE’S BLUE77878C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5CLEVELAND45325P J Hepple (Lexia)
6CADENZIA15747L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7MIGHTY MERLIN11261A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8WESTEND THOMAS12232B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9ROYAL GRIP51676K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10MISS HEPBURN53566F Roberts (Huntingdale)
Race No. 9Canning Stake (4)09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY SOVEREIGN46866D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2DIN’S REQUEST31137L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ULTIMATE COUNTRY21217J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4BILL’S HOPE78876C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5PERSUADE33575J F Carmody (Banjup)
6EMBROCADERO35424A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7IN BRIEF63564M J Beamish (Southern River)
8UNTAMED84843M J Julien (Stoneville)
9ROYAL GRIP51676K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10MISS HEPBURN53566F Roberts (Huntingdale)
Race No. 10Mixed Stake 3/4 (715)09:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,235 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $540 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIROCCO STYLE21452B I Smithson (Byford)
2PICKLE MICKLE73415L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RICKY’S A ROBBER72144D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DOLLSTAN DREAM12171S L Richards (Wanneroo)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8TETRAHEDRON41313B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICCIARDO11254P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
2LADY ASHBY83731A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3GUACAMOLE66257J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4WEST ON MAX22412L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BLACKOUT PEDRO23181R Brankstone (Palmyra)
6WHERE’S A DANCER55527B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7LORENZO23412P Stuart (The Oaks)
8PURE OYSTER33P13D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9SUGAR MONELLI44756B J Maclean (Southern River)
10DETTORI57666J D Edwards (Southern River)
Race No. 12Swan Stake (715)10:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KALAMBI BYRD67536B J Maclean (Southern River)
2ALLEN ULRICK33263P Stuart (The Oaks)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SIENNA MARY25474T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5EXPRESS SHAMBI66588G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7RESTORATION11156G Maiolo (Banjup)
8AMBER’S MISS57774G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***