Saturday 8th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 8th September 2012

Race No. 1Free Gate Entry Just Say Miata07:05PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT HAUL4215230.68G W Martin (Southern River)
2SPRING RULER3127530.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
3DODGE CHALLENGER3436430.62J F Carmody (Banjup)
4NAPOLEON TIGER3562330.27K Harding (Southern River)
5BUSTLING SHIRAZ4766230.71C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6HOW GOODS THAT6218830.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7BIG STUD8553631.07A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8FAST CAPPA3433530.98J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9EXPLICIT DANCER7657830.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10ROUSAY4346530.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Welcome Home Miata07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,600 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEISHA ALLEN13322NBTJ F Tonkin (Gosnells)
2DARYA BALE6445342.26P Stuart (Oakford)
3POLITICIAN44444NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4BARRIQUE76426NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5FLYING HYPO78655FSTDJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
6I’M A SHELLEY37365NBTP Evans (Wellard)
7MARKED DOWN3421142.24R M Valenti (Barragup)
8UNTIL THEN11611NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3See The National Distance Champ07:50PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBERT ANDREW47742NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BAD COMPANY7525237.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ROXY MAC5224637.44K N Mclennan (Barragup)
4FREEWAY FAME3241537.52K Harding (Southern River)
5PEDRO’S FINEST2512437.22J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6NO JUSTICE61543NBTD N Neilsen (Halls Head)
7MIATA1511136.55P Stuart (Oakford)
8DOLLSTAN CRUISE3331137.55S L Richards (Wanneroo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Miata Australia’s No 108:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD FOX5535330.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
2VALDAHREE2883730.54B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3GABLE DRUM7371330.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4RUMBLE BLITZ5467830.30J H Rennick (Barragup)
5TREE BANDIT1112430.43B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6MILITARY POWER6331430.55P Stuart (Oakford)
7VEE BEE BAY1152130.94T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8SURF A COIN1435630.37J H Crossley (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhoundswa08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL ENFORCER6131130.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2ONE BANANA4122230.42J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3OCEAN DEEP2216130.41W Mcnally (Bouvard)
4MCQUEEN5515230.37J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5BULLY BOY4361230.55J F Carmody (Banjup)
6DREAM CHICK8161230.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7UNO RELTUB4114130.30L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8HOT IRISH1213130.30B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9NO JUSTICE6154330.65D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
10GOLD FOX5535330.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 6Tab Cannington08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXY RHYTHM7232130.81J H Rennick (Barragup)
2MAGIC GHOST6176530.52J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3PREMIER BILL2174431.07A J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
4TIMMY WOODCOCK3286430.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5VOCAL SUPREME7635731.05R G Noden (Canning Vale)
6SUBLIMINALLY6174630.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7DIAMOND STANDARD4271430.72G W Martin (Southern River)
8JESSICA GALBA4152130.73T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9ROUSAY4346530.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10EXPLICIT DANCER7657830.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 7Bring Your Team To Greyhoundswa09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY BUNDY15757NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2SAVING BUNDLES52114NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3PATRICIA LI3128630.89S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4CYAN CHIEF5777530.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5HAYLEY’S MY MUM5685530.74A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6AFRICAN WAVE42413FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
7BLACK BENJI7444730.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8OCTANE VOW14113NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9EXPLICIT DANCER7657830.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10ROUSAY4346530.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Brittons Formalwear09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTY SIX CHEVI1266838.49G W V Diemen (Munster)
2BEE TEE YOU53436NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3MYSTERY ROSE11573NBTG R Price (Ballajura)
4SHELDON COOPER74871FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5HALLPACK JIMMY22114FSTDD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6FREEWAY MILES8656837.52K Harding (Southern River)
7GOLDIE BALE8414437.77P Stuart (Oakford)
8BELUCCI53641NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Community Newspaper Group09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PILLOW53283NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2WHO DOO11283NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ROCKY LOGAN7666830.66C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4WEST ON POLLY1148130.89L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5JOYOUS FANTASY31185NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
6KOOPER KEEPING62418NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7LA GRA MURR1511631.07D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8COSTLY ASSASSIN6146530.69S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9VAIN VANE63558FSHJ C Wood (Madeley)
10HOGMANIA2226630.72G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 10Greyhoundswa Is On Facebook10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE CAHILL42888NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
2FREEWAY EXPRESS46453NBTK Harding (Southern River)
3TRUE BLUE DRAMA16777FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4RAP ABOUT54323NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
5RAPID AZZURRI82413FSHJ D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
6COOLABAR BABE2634217.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
7MIGHTY HELPFUL15246NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8COME IN SPANNER14388FSHD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9LATINO WAY36555NBTK Harding (Southern River)
10EAGLE CHICKY42668FSTDK N Mclennan (Barragup)