Saturday, 9 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 9 April 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Tabtouch Park9:12 PM
5C event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLINER612135.25Chris Halse
2IKAKU BALE3246NBTEnzo Crudeli
3JIMMY MARGETTS4367NBTSteve Shinners
4TEXAN STAR3132NBTTim Mullany
5CAN TORQUE214736.21Brian Jacobson
6QUARREL BALE2672NBTEnzo Crudeli
7MANDY CHARM8368NBTTim Mullany
8WINSOME JACKO1311NBTPaul Stuart
9PALM TEE7665NBTKody Charles
Race No. 2Box 1 Restaurant 6350 46009:35 PM
4/5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA CLUTCH411130.01Jamie Marsh
2DYNA YEMEN337831.02Enzo Crudeli
3ALUMINUM162230.51Steve Shinners
4MARLEY BALE3131NBTAndrea Dailly
5YOU CAN DREAM545631.40Dennis Calleja
6CRASHING PACKS443330.47Max Julien
7MIRACLE521130.29Brian Jacobson
8GORHAM BALE4522NBTEnzo Crudeli
9BLACK INK5756NBTColin Bainbridge
10STOKER UP5515NBTLionel Rees
Race No. 3Greyhounds Wa Perth Cup Prelude …9:58 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $11,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,405 3rd: $1,205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARVILLE AZZA2143NBTRobert Britton
2ALL STRUNG OUT541430.62Chris Halse
3ELFEN BALE3385NBTAndrea Dailly
4BOB MONELLI121330.54David Hobby
5YUNDERUP DOZER221530.31Andrew Mclaren
6SHARED EQUITY2167NBTAngela Langton
7THUNDER RAMA518130.37John Iwanyk
8WINSOME MISSION871830.44Paul Stuart
9HUMPHREY BALE172530.63Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:20 PM
4C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,390 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKEBITE BALE2154NBTAndrea Dailly
2DYNA IRMINUS5112NBTAndrea Dailly
3KATSURO SAHARA368230.25Michael Johnston
4CAFE SOCIETY317230.37Brian Jacobson
5MISS BETSY125130.63Chris Halse
6WEST ON SALLY516430.77Chris Halse
7HUMPHREY BALE172530.63Enzo Crudeli
8SILVER PIERRE351830.44Linda Smithson
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa Perth Cup Prelude …10:37 PM
OPENC event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $11,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,405 3rd: $1,205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC ROXY1321NBTAndrea Dailly
2WEBLEC BELLE285430.60Chris Halse
3SCIENCE124130.26Joe Dailly
4DEPUTY CHIEF123130.19Max Julien
5TIGGERLONG AWAIT421530.46Paul Stuart
6LIVING PROOF515330.53Chris Halse
7FUN BOSS1115NBTCheryl Isaac
8ABOVE ALL3246NBTRobert Britton
9HUMPHREY BALE172530.63Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 6Perth Cup April 2310:57 PM
5C event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $6,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,490 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $675.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HODOR4255NBTJamie Marsh
2SWEET INTENTION335143.07James Jeffries
3FREE CANDY642642.26Steve Withers
4DYNA NIHILIST5531NBTEnzo Crudeli
5HARP MONELLI4712NBTGlen Price
6ZIPPING BELLA1411NBTBrett Mazgaltsidis
7MISS BARCIA356343.55Jayson Gunning
8ZIPPING CARTER4357NBTJohn Paikos
9CAPRICE MONELLI524543.20David Hobby
10MARKET GURU5346NBTEnzo Crudeli
Race No. 7Greyhounds Wa Galaxy Prelude F11:12 PM
OPENC event over 715 metres at Cannington Of $11,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,405 3rd: $1,205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLIN BULL7616NBTJeffrey Britton
2BLINKER’S ON227442.01Enzo Crudeli
3FACHOONG121441.81John Carmody
4LUNA JINX1611NBTGavin Harris
5ACHERON133242.88Brett Mazgaltsidis
6SITAR MONELLI353342.97David Hobby
7PANDORA’S SIN368741.89Enzo Crudeli
8HEAPS OF ABILITY132142.34Joe Dailly
9FREE CANDY642642.26Steve Withers
10ZIPPING CARTER4357NBTJohn Paikos
Race No. 8Galaxy April 2311:32 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA PANTHER134731.20John Iwanyk
2VAPOUR LEE582831.77Steve Withers
3ARMANI232530.47Steve Shinners
4DANA MORK115430.92Tim Mullany
5CANON RULER276230.73Joe Dailly
6ARISTOTLE BALE653630.94Enzo Crudeli
7REDDINGTON341430.73Kody Charles
8RUNKLE482330.47John Carmody
9KING DEBELLO357431.07Michelle Beamish
10WHAT ROAD426430.97Perry Marotta
Race No. 9Brittons Formal Wear11:47 PM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENZO BALE667430.79Enzo Crudeli
2SOMEDAY LADY345330.61Chris Halse
3EAT MORE CAKE412630.67Kody Charles
4AMY MONELLI281630.87David Hobby
5DERECHO436130.43Steve Withers
6DOWNLIGHT6631NBTJohn Carmody
7NEOLISIOUS1821NBTJohn Paikos
8PILGRIM’S PRINCE622230.49Dwayne Jovanovic
9TRUSTED871630.73Brian Jacobson
10PLAYMASTER4158NBTColin Bainbridge
Race No. 10Community Newspaper Group12:07 AM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAGTAIL KATE413330.56John Iwanyk
2RONRAY DREAMER4418NBTBarry Mcpherson
3SPEEDY MION734130.64Murray Ion
4KALDEN KAMANCHEE227430.92Ben Abercrombie
5DAN MONELLI774531.04David Hobby
6EISENHOWER131530.56Brian Jacobson
7ZOO RINGO7126NBTLionel Rees
8VERNA’S PRIDE542130.88Kody Charles
9OLD MEXICO654830.99Colin Bainbridge
10VOLANTIS446530.79Pete Brown
Race No. 11Fireworks April 2312:22 AM
5C event over 520 metres at Cannington Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLFETTA BOY5333NBTNick Minutillo
2INDIAN LIGHT637131.60Steve Withers
3ALOYSIUS654831.31Ben Maclean
4BARON IMPACT776530.83Pete Brown
5IMA WAGTAIL321130.07John Iwanyk
6SINGLE FIN6215NBTBen Abercrombie
7TEX MONELLI432830.36David Hobby
8ZEPPELIN BALE455330.94Enzo Crudeli
9YOU CHOOSE148531.09Joe Dailly
10FLASH FABLE6316NBTLionel Rees
Race No. 12Fast Fun Affordable12:37 AM
5P event over 600 metres at Cannington Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDOLPH’S DASHER166235.83John Edwards
2PRECIOUS MION5636NBTFred Maller
3SUPREME JAZZ4564NBTJim Rennick
4WEST ON DOSSY2223NBTChris Halse
5ADONIS6752NBTTim Mullany
6PELOTON BALE534335.56Enzo Crudeli
7FLYING KAYLA114436.10Chris Halse
8LUMIK DRAGON434336.03John Iwanyk
9VELO BEAVER7523NBTJen Thompson
10SO FAR421536.00John Iwanyk
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:52 AM
5P event over 380 metres at Cannington Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPERCORN361422.69John Paikos
2OUR MAGIC WISH2622NBTPeter Hepple
3CLANGERS2413NBTBen Maclean
4WHITEBOY323322.46Barry Mcpherson
5WIZARD FUN2422NBTCheryl Isaac
6SWAZI8246NBTJen Thompson
7TOTAL RATBAG3821NBTCheryl Isaac
8HELLO BOBBY7433NBTJohn Paikos
9PILBARA BLUE121622.95Andrew Mclaren
10SHE’S A MEANIE318823.00Colin Bainbridge