Saturday 9th January 2010


1 WOODLOES STAKE 07:05PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 3
1 88433 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 75 $8.00
2 51166 REGENT DIAMOND 30.08 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $3.10
3 24117 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 79 $4.20
4 76121 HOTSHOT MOLLY 30.27 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 80 $5.00
5 14144 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 86 $8.70
6 17187 ALPINE WAY 30.56 K Harding (Southern River) 69 $17.00
7 11258 FANTASY MONELLI 30.44 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 89 $14.00
8 52325 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $15.00
9 51775 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 74 $26.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:27PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 72815 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 91 $3.00
2 38863 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 78 $21.00
3 52664 EURO RUN 30.66 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 82 $13.00
4 37451 BEE TOP’S 30.43 B Keel (Banjup) 80 $8.50
5 34434 DENMAR LADY 30.43 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 81 $8.00
6 21153 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.36 J H Rennick (Barragup) 88 $5.00
7 11511 GOOGLE 30.61 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 77 $6.80
8 11313 SITKA 30.61 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $7.00
9 28776 GALACTIC ROSE 30.46 P Sayer (Oakford) 70 $15.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BEST 8 WA BRED CANNINGS 07:50PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 31728 UNTAMED 30.85 M J Julien (Stoneville) 77 $8.00
2 21342 KALDEN GEISHA 30.54 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 85 $5.70
3 45732 JODIE’S FAREWELL 31.04 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 85 $12.00
4 21232 PLETHORA 30.63 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 97 $6.00
5 36824 RIVA DIVA 30.60 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 91 $13.00
6 31171 MAVERICK MONELLI 30.33 S B Withers (Cardup) 100 $2.80
7 56128 SURF TIMES 30.76 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 88 $6.80
8 37241 LIANA MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 92 $6.80
9 73837 WHAT NOW BATTY 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 83 $10.00
10 16177 WILL GO BATTY 31.03 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 79 $16.00

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:12PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 56232 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $3.50
2 75823 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.44 M J Beamish (Southern River) 91 $11.00
3 15258 KRANKY KARL 30.38 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $7.00
4 61182 USQUEBAUGH 30.29 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 97 $7.60
5 44526 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $8.50
6 13774 RED DEMON 30.58 M J Beamish (Southern River) 73 $17.00
7 77612 UNCLE CHRIS 30.34 J F Carmody (Banjup) 93 $6.70
8 53311 ZINI’S GUMP 30.02 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 96 $3.40
9 51775 CASPER FREEWAY 30.61 K Harding (Southern River) 78 $12.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:27PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 47875 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 79 $15.00
2 37255 GOLD EUREKA 30.83 S B Withers (Cardup) 89 $9.00
3 46463 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 85 $6.00
4 66317 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 78 $12.00
5 24111 DANCE FLOOR DIVA 30.24 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.90
6 26122 DOLLSTAN DREAM 30.25 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 99 $3.00
7 16177 WILL GO BATTY 31.03 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 76 $23.00
8 62736 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $12.00
9 63555 LAGOON BIGGLES 30.96 M J Beamish (Southern River) 75 $21.00
10 15467 EGO TRIP 30.62 P Sayer (Oakford) 77 $13.00

6 FREE TO ALL (642) 08:47PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
642 Metres FFA
1 32321 37.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $6.80
2 52616 SPEEDOS 37.29 P J Hepple (Lexia) 99 $3.30
3 55586 FSTD M J Beamish (Southern River) 62 $15.00
4 22542 DISCO GIRL 37.23 P Evans (Wellard) 92 $7.00
5 54237 SUPREME COMMAND FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 81 $6.00
6 22133 SIROCCO STYLE 37.67 B I Smithson (Byford) 92 $4.30
7 45253 AMBER’S ACE FSTD M A Morrone (Southern River) 89 $13.00
8 23764 CRUNCH 37.43 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $9.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 ALBANY STAKE 09:02PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 4
1 84221 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $3.40
2 45222 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $4.60
3 68741 NIFTI SPARK 30.61 T M Glenny (Wundowie) 83 $12.00
4 25147 SURF REWARD 30.61 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 85 $14.00
5 24335 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 87 $9.80
6 16651 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.51 B Keel (Banjup) 96 $5.50
7 12312 LYRICAL RUMBLE 30.41 J H Rennick (Barragup) 95 $7.00
8 36672 TONIC’S PRIDE 30.11 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 09:17PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 22422 SMASHED ‘EM NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 87 $8.00
2 53254 BUCKLE UP ERIC NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 82 $13.00
3 88474 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 71 $21.00
4 54565 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 79 $10.00
5 17227 ESSIEN 37.56 J F Carmody (Banjup) 94 $4.50
6 27512 CEDE NULLIS 37.73 P Sayer (Oakford) 89 $5.40
7 75513 SHORT ARMS 37.40 G W Martin (Southern River) 100 $4.50
8 65331 MONIQUE MONELLI 37.74 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 89 $3.50
9 77886 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 74 $16.00
10 68675 COST YOU ZOO FSTD M J Beamish (Southern River) 67 $18.00

9 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:32PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 51435 PROSECCO 31.13 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 86 $13.00
2 54442 WARABROOK BOY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 97 $9.00
3 83723 TINKLER 30.61 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 92 $5.00
4 37216 MAESTRO FLETCH 30.59 P J Hepple (Lexia) 86 $4.40
5 22115 RAPID OCTANE 30.83 J C Graham (Karnup) 100 $3.00
6 31748 BUTCHER’S BABE 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 73 $17.00
7 22221 NIGHT BEAUTY 30.70 S L Richards (Wanneroo) 94 $5.50
8 62244 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 90 $9.00
9 55548 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 86 $13.00
10 28776 GALACTIC ROSE 30.46 P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $15.00

10 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:47PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 43243 JOGEP NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 84 $3.50
2 58285 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $4.00
3 66785 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 83 $12.00
4 55446 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 100 $9.90
5 41374 AIDEN MONELLI 30.75 S B Withers (Cardup) 81 $8.60
6 73837 WHAT NOW BATTY 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 88 $9.00
7 78543 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 82 $5.00
8 87473 DUKE’S MATE 30.66 P Sayer (Oakford) 82 $12.00
9 46784 BRIGHT SPOT 30.72 M J Beamish (Southern River) 80 $16.00
10 68654 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin) 83 $21.00

11 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (715) 10:07PM
$3750-1070-540-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 88445 JULIAN’S GIRL NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 67 $16.00
2 43242 MR. DEAL NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 91 $6.70
3 75551 LIDCOMBE SHIRAZ NBT J J Gunning (Southern River) 51 $8.00
4 27534 STARLIGHT GEORGE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 68 $13.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 14121 41.71 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 100 $1.60
7 53253 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 68 $15.00
8 54175 42.15 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 67 $6.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 KANYANA STAKE 10:32PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 41537 NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $4.00
2 57111 SMILEY DYLAN 30.73 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 82 $2.90
3 73847 BUB LOW NBT C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 74 $21.00
4 56745 BEAUTY FREEWAY 30.87 K Harding (Southern River) 66 $12.00
5 16515 AMARGOSA FSH B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $6.50
6 76374 COOL OLIVIA NBT B Keel (Banjup) 76 $8.60
7 28332 ZURI DIAMOND 31.04 P Sayer (Oakford) 83 $10.00
8 73463 INSURGENT 30.71 K Harding (Southern River) 82 $11.00
9 63555 LAGOON BIGGLES 30.96 M J Beamish (Southern River) 72 $13.00
10 35768 FALL OF LIGHT NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 61 $16.00

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments