Wednesday 10th December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:04PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5 4 5 King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.54 31.86
2 8 3 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 31.85
3 3 5 5 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.45 31.61
4 1T 1T Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh FSH NTT
5 1T 8 8 Sandeez Cougar (R) ……………………. K. Glenny 31.43 31.74
6 2 2 2 Punch Drunk ………………………………. K. Charles 31.07 31.07
7 2 2T 8 Seeka Dream ……………………………..J. Millsteed 32.09 32.09
8 3 4 4 Just Blue ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.43
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Lynlea’s Saint ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.53 32.40
10 6 6 7 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.75 31.75

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:21PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 8 7 Pocoyo (R) ……………………………….. S. Sammut 31.46 31.82
2 2T 2T 2T Benno …………………………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
3 2T 2T 2 Hollywood Nina …………………………….. G. Martin 31.37 31.37
4 7 8 4 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.64 31.79
5 5T 1T Enchanting Ella ……………………………… P. Smith FSH NTT
6 2T 7 Chunky Chic ………………………………… K. Glenny 32.05 32.05
7 6 1T 4 Cheryl’s Lass …………………………… B. Smithson 31.48 31.48
8 6 7 5 Awesome Emma (R) …………………….. D. Green 31.18 31.85
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Awful Bad ……………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 31.89
10 6 6 7 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.75 31.75

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:39PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 8 2 Sandeez Spot ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.12 31.31
2 5 7 6 Endeavour Token (R) …………………. L. Celenza 31.18 31.28
3 7 4 8 Lindale Guest (DG) ………………… C. Bainbridge 30.47 32.52
4 2 1 5 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 31.51
5 7 4 4 Mouth Wash (R) ………………………….. P. Hepple 30.93 31.30
6 4 3 1T Edie Action ……………………………… J. Meuleman 30.51 30.97
7 2 6 2 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.05
8 1 8 7 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 30.76 32.29
RESERVES
9 6 5 8 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.98 31.98
10 4 6 7 Anketell Bob ………………………………M. Beamish 30.88 31.35

RACE 4 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:57PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 5 1 2 Flying Shambi (R) …………………………. G. Berry 30.72 30.94
2 1 4 2 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.14 31.34
3 4 1 2 Wakebi Rode ………………………………… G. Berry 30.90 31.11
4 8 5 1 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.29
5 4 1 6 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 32.18
6 7 4 2 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.99 30.99
7 3 1 1 Princess Panache …………………………… B. Cook 31.32 31.32
8 1T 1 7 Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 31.14 32.51
RESERVES
9 2 3 3 Master Shambi ………………………………. G. Berry 30.81 31.58
10 5 3 4 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 31.74

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:25PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 3 4 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 31.06
2 1 7 6 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.77 31.40
3 1 1 4 Starlight George ……………………….. B. Smithson 30.93 31.01
4 1 1 2 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.80
5 5 3 1 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.56 30.82
6 6 5 8 Cobalt Kid (R) …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.93 31.72
7 7 8 6 Black Edition (R) ………………………….. G. Martin 30.44 31.30
8 8 2 5 Miss Darkie ……………………………… P. McManus 30.75 31.40
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 31.42 31.42
10 4 8 7 Pacific Sun ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.03 31.42

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:45PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 7 8 4 Mane Express (G3) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 31.15
2 1 6 1 Paradian (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 30.80 30.80
3 3 5 1 Send It (G4) …………………………………. P. Smith 30.92 30.92
4 5 1 2 Glen Abbey Ben (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.07
5 5 3 3 Cappellina (G4) …………………………. S. Sammut 30.90 31.09
6 8 4 1 Bertie Sannette (G4) ……………………… P. Smith 31.27 31.27
7 3 1 5 Disco Daggy (G4)………………………. C. Bennett 30.72 31.17
8 5 1 1 Riva Diva (G3) ……………………… B. McPherson 30.86 30.93
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 West On Brett (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 31.59
10 2 3 8 Stealthy Mandy (G4) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.53 NTT

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:05PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 1 8 1T Rio Santos (G4) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 32.64
2 2 4 4 Call Me Cathy (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.97 31.44
3 5 4 5 Aurora Bale (G4) …………………………. P. Hepple 30.84 31.07
4 2 6 6 Solve The Tam (G4) …………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.34
5 4 2 1 Exactly Da Same (G5) …………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.54
6 2 5 3 Teranca Annie (G5) ………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.69
7 2 3 2 Cheeky Amber (G5) …………………….. K. Glenny 31.00 31.00
8 8 7 7 Motorsport (G4) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.75
RESERVES
9 4 3 7 Project Mayhem (G5) …………………… P. Glenny 30.84 32.02
10 3 6 6 West On Colby (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 31.05 32.14

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:20PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 7 1 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 30.54 30.70
2 4 7 6 Candy Can (DG) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.71 31.29
3 5 4 3 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 30.81
4 2 2 8 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 30.30 30.78
5 3 6 5 Basic Instinct …………………………………G. Martin 30.55 31.43
6 4 6 4 Tess’s Special (R) ……………………… C. Bennett 30.71 31.15
7 7 7 8 Cyrus Road (35D) ………………………….P. Sayer 30.47 31.42
8 1 5 1 No Recall ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.64 30.64
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Barry’s Special …………………………… W. Skipper 31.32 31.34
10 6 6 7 Regal Dawn ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.39 31.43

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:35PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 7 7 Boot Camp Boy (R) ………………… C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.66
2 1 1 5 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.44
3 2 2 3 Taylor’s Pride …………………………………J. Marsh 31.02 31.02
4 2 4 1 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.09 31.09
5 7 5 3 Lou Lou Fury ……………………………. B. Smithson 31.08 31.08
6 6 8 7 Loves The Bruce (R) ……………… B. McPherson 31.29 31.83
7 7 5 6 Blasko (35D) …………………………….. C. Bennett 31.00 31.30
8 6 3T 3 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.41
RESERVES
9 5 5 7 Blue Spirit ………………………………. R. Catanzaro 30.90 31.28
10 7 8 8 Cool Gent ……………………………………..M. Leach 31.85 32.06

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:50PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 2 2 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 31.09 31.09
2 7 4 5 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.40 31.90
3 3 3 3 Playboy Panache …………………………… P. Smith 31.24 31.24
4 6 1T 6 Brookton Bear ……………………… M. Worthington 31.23 31.65
5 5 2 3 Rapt In Mischief ……………………………..P. Sayer 31.20 31.43
6 1T Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
7 3T 4 3 Your Comin’ With …………………………. K. Glenny 31.25 31.25
8 8 1T 6 Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn 31.22 31.90
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Splendid Fellow ……………………………..M. Leach 32.00 32.16
10 7 6 4 Awful Bad ……………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 31.89

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 1 5 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.80 31.80
2 8 5 3 Spanish Mystery …………………………… P. Glenny 31.53 31.53
3 5 6 2 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.37
4 3 1 6 Galactic Rose …………………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
5 3 2 4 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 31.08 31.11
6 1 1 5 Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.90 31.14
7 4 7 2 Shadow Bale ……………………………… C. Bennett 30.86 30.86
8 2 2 6 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 31.80
RESERVES
9 5 5 4 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.83 31.49
10 6 6 8 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.33

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:20PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 6 4 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 31.10 31.58
2 4 1T 1 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.90 30.90
3 1 6 8 Wave To Shore ………………………………P. Sayer 31.13 34.51
4 2 2 3 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.74 31.41
5 3 4 3 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.34
6 7 2 4 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.42
7 7 6 4 Starlight Hope (R) ………………………….. R. Kidd 31.19 31.22
8 2 6 8 West On Magna (35D) ………………….. L. Britton 30.84 32.73
RESERVES
9 5 3 5 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.61
10 4 6 7 Bondette ……………………………………. W. Skipper 31.05 31.69