Wednesday 10th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 10th November 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)06:39PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY TYCOON1714K W Duncan (Duncraig)
2ADRIANO MONELLI51D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3TAHITIAN TIGER3237M J Julien (Stoneville)
4PULL ‘EM UP6342B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5WHITE VINE FEVER561B Cook (Southern River)
6ASSASSIN’S FLYER82373G W Martin (Southern River)
7GOIN’ CRAZY25433J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
8CIMARRON ROSE2K F Irving (Maddington)
9LOADED DICE78567K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10DRAW WEIGHT25744B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)06:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE CRUISE46223G W Martin (Southern River)
2SHIRALLEE 338J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3SNOUTER312D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4VINCENT CAN GOGH71287C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5MY BOY PEDRO25332T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6ILLUMINATI25J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
7LADY VINE44336J S Atkins (The Vines)
8 BLONDE4112D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
9PLENTY POWER88557K W Duncan (Duncraig)
10TAKEOVER SAUSAGE18576B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 3Kanyana Stake (1)07:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHNNY MEI WONG22427W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2HOTSHOT SPARKLE67868J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3TONTONAN32173K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4BIG JO KING131L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5TEX GUNDI64344G V Reid (Crossman)
6FRANTIC AFFAIR62531I J Vuletich (Brookton)
7MALI66873J D Edwards (Southern River)
8FALCON FREEWAY46341K Harding (Southern River)
9WHERE’S FREDDY33432K J Foxton (Oakford)
10WINNING RINK25443M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 4Kanyana Stake (2)07:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWIFT SHIRAZ17663J D Edwards (Southern River)
2SNOW EXPENSE43663G G Hall (Thornlie)
3FLUSHED AWAY13415K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4YAKUZA ASSASSIN77888P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5GIGOLO BOY54576B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6TEN CARAT LANKAN64476B Cook (Southern River)
7PNEUMONIA ALLEY44472D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8DARK HARD EARTH28813H J Carter (Boddington)
9WINNING RINK25443M J Julien (Stoneville)
10WHERE’S FREDDY33432K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 5Canning Stake (1)07:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT 15135K J Foxton (Oakford)
2BLACK GUN32212D R Starkie (Casuarina)
3LET IT RIDE51341C M Bennett (Southern River)
4SERIOUS KAOS56514S F Blair (Boddington)
5BUCKLE UP ERIC54686J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6DILSTON TYPHOON24216L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7GOIN’ TRIPPIN’11422J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
8PLETHORA52213D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
9ROTKARA SOCKS12646T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
1063325L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNAMIC DYLAN52543J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2REGENT MERLIN65321N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
3ETHAN ALLEN33252G G Hall (Thornlie)
4JAZZY JUDY76148D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5DR. DANIEL41226J D Edwards (Southern River)
6HERMEN BALE34521C M Bennett (Southern River)
765872J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8KEVIN OH SEVEN86413L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BADEN BALE87887P Marotta (Middle Swan)
213646D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
3STAR FALL15726K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4BEAUFORT BOMBER44755P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5BUCKLE UP SHAZ17684J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6ALON’S CHOICE43618M J Beamish (Southern River)
7HARRY JONES66136J F Carmody (Banjup)
8OCTANE BLONDE58577G W Martin (Southern River)
9WINNING RINK25443M J Julien (Stoneville)
10WHERE’S FREDDY33432K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SINDARA57341P J Hepple (Lexia)
2CRYSTAL MAGIC57461B J Maclean (Southern River)
3ARTIE SANNETTE24155J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4TETRAHEDRON15135B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5KALDEN GEISHA37624C M Bennett (Southern River)
6ARMATREE TIGER21541T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7RED NINJI61631L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8FREEWAY QUEEN52141K Harding (Southern River)
9INTELLECTUAL14125P G Mills (Wahgunyah)
10UNO KEYSY77676P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Maiden Stake (530) (3)08:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SPHINX55355J D Edwards (Southern River)
2TAHITIAN TERROR544M J Julien (Stoneville)
3OPTIMISM4533W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4DYNAMITE JARVIS351B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5CANADIAN CLUB2B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6SLASH GIBSON1526M J Beamish (Southern River)
7BLACKOUT PEDRO23R Brankstone (Palmyra)
8TEA AND PUFF55332J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
9PEDRO DANCER68444B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10SUGAR MONELLI56464B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 10Kanyana Stake (3)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK’S TICKER55862J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2FLORIAN TIMES62274C M Bennett (Southern River)
3KYBER PASS22675K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4MOGAH MISS56872S Sammut (Millendon)
5BURMAH CHOKE85668C L Angwin (Southern River)
6WHAT NOW BATTY57488K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7FREEWAY RYDER38345K Harding (Southern River)
8COSTLY ASSASSIN13356H J Carter (Boddington)
9WHERE’S FREDDY33432K J Foxton (Oakford)
10WINNING RINK25443M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (4)09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAMES MAGIC27361G E Ellis (Armadale)
2JET JAMES73518K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3WILD NIMUAY72787P J Hepple (Lexia)
4COUNT GAVRICK47467P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5DANNI SUGAR52235J D Edwards (Southern River)
6INSURGENT56276K Harding (Southern River)
7SCARLETT MONELLI41877B J Maclean (Southern River)
8GEOFFY JONES12184L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9WINNING RINK25443M J Julien (Stoneville)
10WHERE’S FREDDY33432K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (5)09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHYSIO PITT63316K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2LIL’ KEL55658C L Angwin (Southern River)
3WALTZING MATILDA35657H J Carter (Boddington)
4MOVIE EXTRA34465P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5LISA’S LEGACY54637W A Skipper (Gosnells)
6QUICK KOKO23354J F Carmody (Banjup)
7MOONLIGHT SHADOW57323K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8RA RA RASPUTIN47164B Cook (Southern River)
9WINNING RINK25443M J Julien (Stoneville)
10WHERE’S FREDDY33432K J Foxton (Oakford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments