Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 11 February 2015

Race No. 1Guide Dogs Wa Maiden Series H9:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC QUENBTPeter Hepple
2MADE IN CHINA37831.67Kathie Glenny
3TARA’S MOMENT3NBTBrian Jacobson
4SCHEMATICS672431.58Gavin Van Diemen
6REBELLIOUS SPEEDNBTNathan Iwanyk
7FREEWAY MAGIC535530.97Keith Harding
8JEANIE’S ECHO6331.72David Hobby
Race No. 2Ian Mccallum Maiden Series H10:02 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHICA6NBT
2ZARNINA383331.03Bill Choules
3ZIPPING DARCY765731.29Andrew Ball
4WAGTAIL ONYX426531.49Kathie Glenny
6SON OF QUENBTPeter Hepple
7LIL’ MISS MINNIE284530.80Kylie Mclennan
8ISA HILLBILLY2352NBTPieter Smoor
Race No. 3Sharon’s Maiden Series H10:25 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YASMINI787431.61
2JAMAICA THE FUN331.44
3BALLY ZORO3231.44David Hobby
4MILLIE’S JEWEL576631.19Brad Daniels
5COSMIC NIKKI532631.28Colin Bainbridge
6WALL STREET WOLF323231.07Darren Rowe
7ASTOUNDING SPEED425630.61Nathan Iwanyk
8OUR MAGIC WISH2731.13Peter Hepple
Race No. 4Mic Brain10:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONGENIAL FLAME441530.75
2POCKET PISTOL467831.93May Leach
3PEEBO215431.04Michael Johnston
4FREEWAY FANTASY667631.06Keith Harding
5DOLLSTAN SKY122130.85Stephen Richards
6DUN AND DUNNA421230.65Peter Hepple
7MISSONI271731.25John Carmody
8IT’S LOVEY774231.03Graeme Hall
9MANDOLIN MONELLI542730.78Peter Glenny
10RONRAY DREAMER262730.79Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 5The Bundell’s10:57 PM
4/5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASH TAG245130.77Gavin Van Diemen
2DYNA EVY5354NBTSean Kavanagh
3CHEWY ONYA BOOT335430.60Ben Abercrombie
4MANIPULATOR735430.88
5CORK POPPER117230.68Ben Abercrombie
6ETHERNET636330.51Sam Sammut
7LACHLAN BOMBER676731.40Andrew Ball
8SHE’S MAJESTIC635330.71Robbie Brankstone
9OFF AND RUNNING646231.04Colin Bainbridge
10MONDAVI354730.78Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 6Jen Mccallum11:12 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN TORQUE6246NBTBrian Jacobson
2PANTHER MONELLI648730.66Peter Glenny
3HIDDEN RUNNER111830.63Brian Jacobson
4JETTA CAN RUN376630.77Pieter Smoor
5LACHLAN ZOO243830.79Lionel Rees
6FREEWAY FOX524530.79Keith Harding
7TERANCA BERNIE482731.29Max Julien
8YALGOO VAL628630.78Barry Mcpherson
9THRIFT SHOP787631.12Kathie Glenny
10MONDAVI354730.78Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 7Ross And Rosy11:37 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE VOTES111830.69Michael Johnston
2ROCKIN’ ROBIN828531.35Max Julien
3OH HAPPY DAYS227430.55Brian Jacobson
4DOLLSTAN ROYAL443130.96Stephen Richards
5ARYA MONELLI111130.70David Hobby
6VORATH578531.51Kathie Glenny
7MYSTERY DREAMA86130.94Kylie Mclennan
8SNAGGERSON233230.66John Carmody
9OFF AND RUNNING646231.04Colin Bainbridge
10OFF TO JAMAICA644731.20Eric Campana
Race No. 8Mds Legal11:52 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN BOSS12130.90Lexia Isaac
2MOLFETTA BOY116330.89Nick Minutillo
3FREEWAY SHADOW313631.10Keith Harding
4DESIRABLE SPEED6384NBTNathan Iwanyk
5RUNKLE554231.13John Carmody
6ZIPPING SOCKS433431.14John Carmody
7NOAKI PHOENIX121830.67Chris Halse
8CAPTAIN AMERICA723831.45Colin Bainbridge
9ZOO ODYSSEY576731.71Lionel Rees
10LEO MONELLI264431.06Peter Glenny
Race No. 9Gracie’s12:12 AM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP COIN415530.53
2CAFE SOCIETY171531.53Brian Jacobson
4GREY GOLD131.35Ross Honor
5IMA WAGTAIL441231.02Kathie Glenny
7HALLPACK TURBO115130.52David Hobby
8WEST ON ROMEO653130.75Chris Halse
Race No. 10Cally Mccallum Grade 5 Veterans …12:37 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CORKY756731.36Brian Jacobson
2RAIN MAN833230.88Justin Wood
3IN SPADES432330.69Colin Bainbridge
4GOT TO GO456530.88Bill Choules
6ZELLWEGERS MAGIC246630.89Bill Choules
7EUSTACE MICKLE788431.05Bill Choules
8FREEWAY ACE856530.42Keith Harding
Race No. 11Robin Hamilton12:52 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY ASH431417.19Keith Harding
2DACAROKA DIVA417517.37Phillip Worthington
3MUCKIN AROUND174217.26Graeme Hall
4RONRAY FURY864117.04Barry Mcpherson
5RONRAY REBEL116617.13Barry Mcpherson
6SMOKE DA BLUE233317.30Phillip Worthington
7DROP DEAD DEVA361317.29Michelle Beamish
8HIGH SPENDER188117.42Graeme Hall
Race No. 12Millsy’s1:12 AM
4Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST ARROW626518.12Michelle Beamish
2SARGE451418.35May Leach
3ANT SMASHER482117.27Gavin Van Diemen
4EXPLORING DORA335117.50Michelle Beamish
5LEVEL SEVEN253417.25Colin Bainbridge
6FREEWAY TEMPO421817.17Keith Harding
7KRONA MONELLI162417.45Brad Cook
8MOE’S MAGIC557317.23Brad Cook
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments