Wednesday, 11 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 11 June 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun & Affordable8:37 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUSTACE MICKLE668431.05Bill Choules
2ZIPPING GILBERT262330.82John Carmody
3QUARTZ RIVER756430.75Greg Martin
4WAITER’S EYE647430.78Linda Britton
5JAKE’S BROTHER435430.97Max Julien
6INDIGO BURNING766631.02Christine Bennett
7BLOODBUZZ OHIO776330.87Colin Bainbridge
8HOT PATCH416530.97Joe Dailly
9ANTI CORROSION648731.01Bryan Lynch
10HARD MERCHANDISE445230.83Steve Withers
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack M…8:56 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY ASH238431.25Keith Harding
2BIONIC BOLT655431.37Max Julien
3CHARLIE BLACK448731.34Colin Bainbridge
4THRIFT SHOP362531.26Kathie Glenny
5ZARNINA774631.51Bill Choules
6SHARK PARK346531.26Jackie Wilson
7WE NO FANCY4223NBTHans Spykers
8FLYING TOSCA5754NBTGlen Price
Race No. 3Mid Week Team Bonding Maiden Ser…9:11 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANK INVASION878631.32Mick Sufredo
2PLATINUM ORDER547731.08Greg Martin
3VELOCITY SHEBA8231.13Jamie Marsh
4JUST A CHAMPNBTGraeme Hall
5SKITZO645830.93Derek Coldstream
6FIRM GRIP45331.36Kathie Glenny
7NIFTY’S DREAMNBTSuey Millar
8ZIPPING DARCY645431.29Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 4Property Plus Real Estate Maiden…9:35 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL’S CHORUS623230.94Linda Britton
2ESABA SAGENBTGraham Ellis
3FREEWAY MAGIC323431.15Keith Harding
4BLUE AEGEAN6631.46Terry Turner
5KARMA QUEEN247831.16Max Julien
6CONGENIAL FLAME857731.48Kody Charles
7VELOCITY TARA7531.54Jamie Marsh
8WINSOME ANNIE372331.19Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 5Book For Christmas In July9:55 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN SPADES632230.69Colin Bainbridge
2GEPPETTO2635NBTJamie Marsh
3ZELLWEGERS MAGIC684630.89Bill Choules
4ROYAL GAMBLE144730.99Kathie Glenny
5RITZA ERIC1730.94Eric Campana
6MANIPULATOR176231.00Max Julien
7ROCK DRILL553431.15Tim Gummow
8LUNAR CORONA343230.87Christine Bennett
9ANTI CORROSION648731.01Bryan Lynch
10CAWBOURNE NITRO636330.92Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 6Bring Your Friends Along10:19 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORBEL166231.08Christine Bennett
2VICKIE’S BOY728130.81Glen Price
3DEPUTY CHIEF161430.73Max Julien
4EL GRAND UNO484430.89Greg Martin
5MR. SPRITE757630.62David Magistro
6ANTUN575530.90Sam Sammut
7MISS UNFAITHFUL866630.95Bryan Lynch
8LOCHINVAR ROCA838830.79Christine Bennett
9CAWBOURNE NITRO636330.92Colin Bainbridge
10MISS CHARM354530.90Brad Yates
Race No. 7Tabtouch Nationals August 2310:37 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ADAM735731.06Colin Bainbridge
2ETHERNET173230.51Sam Sammut
3FREEWAY SPARKLE174830.73Keith Harding
4MILLIONS FOR US545230.57Joe Dailly
5BRAGA BRIDGETT857430.81Brad Yates
6VIC GUNDI632131.00Christine Bennett
7LOCHINVAR SASS262330.45Nick Minutillo
8POWERHOUSE127630.32Kody Charles
Race No. 8Fairlplay Print10:52 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY HUNTER131.32Glen Price
2BURUNDI271230.74Linda Britton
3FLYING MAGGIE433130.95Phil Gough
4NOBU KING512230.56Steve Withers
5CASINO PRINCE785631.46Mick Mclennan
6RESOLUTION1474NBTMax Julien
7SUM BODHI778430.96Wayne Brown
8WINSOME SENOR425631.60Paul Stuart
9SPICE TEMPLE665630.83Jen Thompson
10VESTA526230.47Jason Stuart
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:07 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPLICA QUEEN111530.46Steve Withers
2SHE’S ILLUSIVE211630.80Robbie Brankstone
3FREE CANDY511130.48Steve Withers
4ROCKET COLLISION232130.59Nick Minutillo
6FULL OF BEANS212130.68Ben Abercrombie
7KERRY SPICE312130.77Joe Dailly
8STANGAFIED132130.21Brad Yates
Race No. 10Start A Syndicate11:27 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY CHAOS726317.52Brad Cook
2LINDBACK311416.93Peter Hepple
3DARK MEDIA163417.03Terry Erenshaw
4REFUSED BAIL8678NBTJen Thompson
5KENNY POWERS4627NBTKody Charles
6TIMMY FIELDS788717.06Ben Maclean
7LEVEL SEVEN121117.51Colin Bainbridge
8POLKINGHORNE224517.14Joe Dailly
9SWIFT PEDRO828317.22Derek Coldstream
10SENORA GUNDI432517.50Geoff Reid
Race No. 11Community Newspaper Group11:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANGHAI SYD677631.13Mick Mclennan
2WHOLE LOTTA LOVE131.07Jen Thompson
3KALDEN PLAYBOY114430.89Glen Price
4EXTROVERT611130.47Steve Withers
5BLUE HARRIER153130.73Paul Stuart
6STANCHION478731.05Sam Sammut
7MAJOR HEARTACHE286330.84Max Julien
8MOONSHINE WHIPPY478732.03Hans Spykers
9SPICE TEMPLE665630.83Jen Thompson
10VESTA526230.47Jason Stuart
Race No. 12The Big Breakfast11:57 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY213717.37Tim Gummow
2NANNA POLLARD678517.95Phillip Worthington
3SMOKE DA BLUE565317.75Phillip Worthington
4CAWBOURNE SEALE465217.74Phillip Worthington
5TALKING GUESS151217.34Christine Bennett
6RUSTY’S CRUSADER444117.60Michelle Beamish
7SHANIA431817.46Phillip Worthington
8JUGHEAD654217.80Phillip Worthington
9DA HENCHMAN8557NBTDerek Coldstream
10RED SKELTON818618.12Jen Thompson