Wednesday, 12 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 12 November 2014

Race No. 1Domain9:33 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KORTEMALL4824NBTNick Minutillo
2WY YUNG BUNDY473117.87John Paikos
3DARK MEDIA132317.03Ben Maclean
4ALOTTA FANTASY2166NBTLexia Isaac
5RONRAY FURY617217.24Barry Mcpherson
6SNIPER’S SHOT541217.13Ben Maclean
7WHIXHALL MOSS787117.29Derek Coldstream
8PETER’S HOLIDAY373117.30Bevan Marshall
9RONRAY REBEL885117.47Barry Mcpherson
10DEBBIE MONELLI572517.42Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2City Subaru9:52 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMSY COINNBTJohn Crossley
2SUMMER BEAUXNBTMichelle Beamish
3ROMEO INDIA531.44Darren Rowe
4ANOTHER LURKNBTStevan Shinners
6SHAMBI REWARD467731.44Graham Ellis
7ZIPPING DARCY346831.29Andrew Ball
8ROMASZ MAGIC388731.12Bill Choules
Race No. 3Crystal Displays10:07 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURNER AND HOOCH335130.96Peter Hepple
2REALITY RUMBLE857530.70Gavin Van Diemen
3THRIFT SHOP544531.12Kathie Glenny
4ROCK DRILL333331.14Tim Gummow
5OFF AND RUNNING636331.04Colin Bainbridge
6ZELLWEGERS MAGIC344630.89Bill Choules
7FREEWAY SPARKLE783730.73Keith Harding
8BLUE HARRIER546630.73Joe Dailly
Race No. 4Poolwerx Maiden Series F10:25 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN ZOO325130.79Lionel Rees
2BETTER BE WEST624431.56Michelle Beamish
3RUNKLE533331.13John Carmody
4FREEWAY MAGIC547330.97Keith Harding
5KIKIT BLONDY344431.21Glen Price
6WHERES YA WALLET347231.17Joe Dailly
7HAYLEY’S TONIC231.01Jayson Gunning
8JOKES ASIDE222130.96Darren Rowe
9ROMEO INDIA531.44Darren Rowe
10MISSONI88531.81John Carmody
Race No. 5Sunday Times Grade 5 Series F10:42 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YESTERDAY’S WINE111130.63Linda Britton
2ROCKET COLLISION234330.59Nick Minutillo
3LITTLE BIT NIFTY224230.96Ben Abercrombie
4SETTE BELLO112230.71Joe Dailly
5BOLLEE BOY524330.56Darren Rowe
6MUNCHKIN111230.46Ben Abercrombie
7FIRM GRIP775131.07Kathie Glenny
8FORMULATE A PLOT822130.46Stevan Shinners
9PHOENIX JET877331.04Kathie Glenny
10LEVEL SEVEN434130.87Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 6Abc Photosigns10:58 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUCKY THOMPSON427631.01Jodie Lakin
2ZIPPING SURI215231.04John Carmody
3ATLAS GENIUS621531.20Lexia Isaac
4CEALLACH254631.20May Leach
5GO SHARKS868130.94Jackie Wilson
6RIP AND GO186732.63Tim Gummow
7STAY AND PLAY578430.87Steve Withers
8BRAGA MCCOY115231.02Brad Yates
Race No. 7Aperture 2211:13 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY ANGEL376730.66Keith Harding
2LACHLAN BOMBER5573NBTAndrew Ball
4BRAKANI121130.79Dean Starkie
5FULL OF BEANS122130.68Ben Abercrombie
7CELTIC COIN137430.43John Carmody
8FREEWAY FORCE253130.41Keith Harding
Race No. 8Ebm Insurance Grade 5 Veterans F11:32 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S HISTORIC538130.79Robbie Brankstone
2EUSTACE MICKLE867231.05Bill Choules
3LONGFELLA674431.76Mick Mclennan
4IN SPADES463530.69Colin Bainbridge
5GOT TO GO814730.88Bill Choules
6FREEWAY ACE123430.42Keith Harding
7KING TROTTA365730.91Darren Rowe
8SHANGHAI KNIGHTS153331.45Kathie Glenny
9ZELLWEGERS MAGIC344630.89Bill Choules
10REALITY RUMBLE857530.70Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 9Residential Settlements11:57 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA SUN76731.77Terry Turner
2PLUTO PUP776531.64Hans Spykers
3BLACK POISON687431.12Sarah Appleton
4FREEWAY SHADOW631.98Keith Harding
6MISSONI88531.81John Carmody
7HOT PROPERTY727831.95Glen Price
8TWISTED CHILL35NBTBen Maclean
Race No. 10Thrifty Wa12:12 AM
4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOTO147130.62Phil Gough
2POWERFUL GIRL411530.83Lexia Isaac
3ETHERNET357230.51Sam Sammut
4NOTHING TO HIDE376830.62Martin Adair
6MY MATE COBBER315130.33Linda Britton
7CORBEL613530.73Christine Bennett
8BEFORE THEN567330.73Joe Dailly
Race No. 11Gem Recruitment12:27 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANGHAI SYD348631.13Mick Mclennan
2HASH TAG855631.36Gavin Van Diemen
3AUSSIE INVADER6865NBTPieter Smoor
4MOONHAZE521431.44Ben Maclean
5IN HER MEMORY516330.89Nick Minutillo
6YALGOO VAL674730.97Barry Mcpherson
7CANON RULER326630.97Joe Dailly
8DESERT DUDE7434NBTLinda Britton
Race No. 12Century 2112:42 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVEL SEVEN434130.87Colin Bainbridge
2CLARE O’MALLEY543630.55Linda Britton
3PHOENIX JET877331.04Kathie Glenny
4BRAGA BAINE424431.22Brad Yates
6BANJO BLITZ353331.18Dean Starkie
7JETTA CAN RUN138731.18Pieter Smoor
8LITTLE RIP8575NBTTim Gummow