Wednesday 12th August 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T Secret Dancer ……………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
2 2T 2T 1T Nifty Nora ………………………………….. M. Gordon FSH NTT
3 1T Delaque ……………………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
4 6 8 3 Quaresma ………………………………… J. Carmody 31.16 31.16
5 2T 4T Kalden Goliath …………………………….. I. Vuletich FSH NTT
6 1T 2T Fleeting Return ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
7 2 4 2 Coulta Afric ………………………………. A. McLaren 30.99 30.99
8 5 7 3 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.19 31.19
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Col Col ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 31.60
10 4 5 4 Express Shambi …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.61

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 3 7 Purple Shiraz ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.25 31.77
2 5T 2T 3T Zanburak …………………………………….. P. Hepple FSH NTT
3 5 8 5 Call Me Ronnie …………………………… R. Blezard 31.59 31.59
4 4T 2T 4 Rockin’ Rollin’ ……………………………. A. McLaren 31.29 31.29
5 1T 2 2 Kip Dynamite …………………………….. R. Hulsinga 31.11 31.15
6 4 2T 8 Zerull …………………………………………. K. Duncan 31.82 31.82
7 2T Vettel ……………………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
8 8 1T 3 Important ………………………………… J. Meuleman 31.45 31.45
RESERVES
9 5T 4 7 Mayor of Munty ……………………………. P. Hepple 31.69 31.72
10 4 5 4 Express Shambi …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.61

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:47PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 6 5 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.49
2 2T 1 Monique Monelli …………………………… D. Hobby 31.24 31.24
3 5 3 5 Jenny Advent ………………………………. L. Valenti FSH NTT
4 7 5 8 Bendy Toy ……………………………………. L. Britton 31.25 31.34
5 4 8 5 Ballistic Hustle ……………………………….. P. Sayer 31.57 31.61
6 7 3 5 Grinner …………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.95 31.10
7 1 3 2 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.83 31.39
8 2 4 4 Dollstan Wonder …………………………… F. Maller 30.91 31.57
RESERVES
9 6 3 5 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk NBT NTT
10 2 1 5 Diamond Show ………………………………… B. Keel 30.79 30.79

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:12PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 1 3 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.98 31.17
2 7 4 5 Dewana Be Quick …………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
3 1 1 5 Maudie Mac …………………………….. P. McManus 30.88 31.28
4 1T 1 Iso Octane…………………………………… D. Hobby 30.29 30.29
5 4 5 1 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 31.25 31.25
6 8 6 6 Julian’s Girl (R) …………………………….. S. Beard 31.04 32.14
7 5 8 5 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.58
8 6 1 7 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.64
RESERVES
9 3 2 6 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 30.80 30.80
10 1 6 3 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 30.97 31.35

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:32PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 7 6 Right Move ………………………………..M. Beamish 30.68 31.51
2 5 6 1 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.61 31.17
3 5 5 4 Duke’s Mate ………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.66 30.97
4 1 1 5 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 31.04 31.04
5 1 1 2 Klinger’s Toll ……………………………..M. Beamish 30.77 31.18
6 7 8 6 Miss Call ………………………………. D. Coldstream 30.33 31.12
7 2 7 1 Bella Reign………………………………….. P. Harvey 31.20 31.20
8 6 5 3 Pizza Pie …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.20
RESERVES
9 3 5 4 Big Time Bobby ………………………….. C. Bennett 30.41 31.12
10 7 6 7 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.56 31.36

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:47PM
$1665 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 1 8 8 Ghost Pirate (G4) …………………………. S. Beard 31.04 31.66
2 1 3 6 Streak Free (G4) ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.87 31.15
3 1 6 6 Bago Prince (G4) ……………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.32
4 6 8 8 Maffioso (G4) …………………………… Ko. Charles 30.79 31.56
5 7 8 6 Skill To thrill (G4)…………………………… P. Sayer 30.69 31.31
6 6 2 4 Night Beauty (G4) …………………….. S. Richards 30.79 31.09
7 4 4 1 Hotshot Molly (G5) …………………………. J. Dailly 30.33 30.64
8 1 2 8 Shiralee’s Tears (G4) ……………………… J. Dailly 30.95 31.45
RESERVES
9 4 4 2 Shirallee Carbon(UK) (G4) ………………. J. Dailly 30.81 31.09
10 2 2 5 That’s Karma (G5) …………………………. P. Sayer 30.75 31.16

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:02PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 2 8 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.65
2 2 4 3 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 30.76 30.92
3 4 3 7 Perfect Molly ………………………………… S. Beard 31.28 31.55
4 2 1 2 Cost You Zoo …………………………… M. Beamish 30.85 30.91
5 6 1 7 Abner Bale (DG) …………………………… L. Britton 30.61 31.00
6 3 8 5 Natural Sapphire …………………………….J. Marsh 30.44 30.56
7 2 8 1 Send It…………………………………….. M. Beamish 30.32 30.55
8 2 7 3 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 30.96
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.56 31.36
10 3 5 4 Big Time Bobby ………………………….. C. Bennett 30.41 31.12

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:17PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 7 4 1 Hermen Bale (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.88 31.41
2 1 1 2 Tinkler (G4) ……………………………… A. McLaren 30.61 30.95
3 1 1 5 Topline Julia (G4) …………………….. B. Smithson FSH NTT
4 6 4 1 Farmor Casino (G3) ………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.17
5 1 2 3 Making A Scene (G4) ……………………. S. Beard 31.22 31.22
6 4 3 8 Day Tour (G3) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 31.33
7 1 4 1 Sparks Of Fire (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 30.81 30.82
8 4 3 3 Oxley Rivers (G4) ……………………… A. McLaren 30.85 31.01
RESERVES
9 2 2 5 That’s Karma (G4) ………………………….P. Sayer 30.75 31.16

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:37PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 3 3 Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.77 31.99
2 1 4 6 Quick Shift …………………………………… L. Valenti FSH NTT
3 5 1 2 Rapt In Gems …………………………………P. Sayer 30.79 31.21
4 1T 1 Maverick Monelli ………………………….. D. Hobby 30.93 30.93
5 5 4 7 Thump Boxer (DG) …………………………. L. Isaac 31.36 31.36
6 5 4 1 Best Bullet …………………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 8 5 4 Kalden Gem (DG) …………………… D. McCosker 30.90 31.24
8 6 4 6 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 31.26
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.56
10 4 4 2 Shirallee Carbon(UK) ………………………. J. Dailly 30.81 31.09

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:57PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 1T Oxley Spirit ……………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 3T 7 7 Scot’s Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 33.28 34.07
3 2T 1T 5 Mick’s Mate (R) ……………………………. L. Britton 31.58 31.58
4 3T 3T 6 Furious Waves …………………………….. P. Hepple 31.73 31.73
5 2T 2 2 Jimmy Memphis …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.34 31.34
6 3 3 4 Roy Bounty ……………………………. P. Polczynski 31.15 31.56
7 3 3 5 Dollstan Pride ……………………………. S. Richards 31.17 31.66
8 5 3T 8 Sunraysia Rose ………………………….. M. Sufredo 31.86 31.86
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Surf Knight ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.60 31.85
10 6 6 8 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.64 35.19

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:17PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 2 8 Sandilander ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.81 32.64
2 4 8 4 Top Show ……………………………………. P. Hepple 31.11 31.78
3 3 3 5 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 31.08 31.52
4 2 6 4 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.36
5 5 1 4 Vagabond Monelli …………………………. S. Beard 30.93 31.06
6 3 8 7 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.44
7 2 2 6 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.18 31.83
8 8 6 1 Limburg Where …………………………… W. Skipper 30.89 31.58
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 31.73
10 6 5 5 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 30.96 31.33

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:32PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 2 3 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.54
2 5 6 1 Rip It Up ………………………………….. B. Gummow 30.96 30.96
3 5 3 2 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 31.07 31.07
4 2 8 3 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.78 31.15
5 5 2 7 Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst 30.75 31.67
6 5 7 5 Charmed Life……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.32 31.36
7 8 4 4 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.99 31.10
8 3 5 2 Mr. Cricket ……………………………….. M. Beamish 30.91 31.28
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 31.73
10 7 6 6 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.56