Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks8:32 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEELS LIKE EL112117.25Andrew Mclaren
2SMOKE DA BLUE538817.29Phillip Worthington
3FREEWAY TEMPO111816.98Keith Harding
4RONRAY REBEL364617.13Barry Mcpherson
5HOSS FUNK688117.73Grant Campbell
6ROCK ATTACK457417.07Kody Charles
7MAJESTIC GEM2233NBTGreg Martin
8RONRAY FURY421717.04Barry Mcpherson
9CONTESSA725117.18Colin Bainbridge
10SONIC FLAME575717.43Pete Brown
Race No. 2Punters Club $39 Best Bet Pack8:52 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAM DUNK MULLY327431.25Enzo Crudeli
2ZOE MONELLI55231.33David Hobby
3ALF MONELLI43531.03David Hobby
4STRAY ARC577231.33Barry Mcpherson
5TELL HER763531.53Ross Honor
6STARLIGHT VENUSNBTPaul Stuart
7MAGIC QUEX28631.46Peter Hepple
8ROCH POWER732.00Darren Rowe
9LOST YA MARBLES654431.49Ben Abercrombie
10FIRST LUMIK745631.40Phillip Worthington
Race No. 3Give The Family A Night Out9:12 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUTA GODDESS362631.26Ben Abercrombie
2GUESSED OUTNBTChristine Robartson
3TOM MONELLI42831.50David Hobby
4FANCY WAZZA5631.83Fred Maller
5MULLENAX255330.85Enzo Crudeli
6JED MONELLI32430.85David Hobby
7SEPTEMBER SKYE4231.25Christine Bennett
8SEGUNDO LARGUERO631.91Darren Rowe
9FIRST LUMIK745631.40Phillip Worthington
10FREEWAY MAGIC586730.97Keith Harding
Race No. 4D&l Granny Flats9:35 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDY ROCKSNBTKody Charles
2CINNAMON MAGICNBTSteve Shinners
3NOSEY CASH78331.52Christine Bennett
4CAM MONELLI622330.97David Hobby
5SON OF QUE326831.31Peter Hepple
6BOB MONELLI3830.99David Hobby
7FIFTY SEVEN CHEV732.01John Vuletich
8DARK DESTROYERNBTDarren Rowe
9LOST YA MARBLES654431.49Ben Abercrombie
10FREEWAY MAGIC586730.97Keith Harding
Race No. 5Get A Group Going9:55 PM
4/5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SKYLINE5215NBTJohn Iwanyk
2FREEWAY FOX424230.79Keith Harding
3FREEWAY FORCE335730.41Keith Harding
4INDIAN LIGHT561230.39Steve Withers
5POP COIN623330.53John Crossley
6DOLLSTAN ROYAL225230.72Stephen Richards
7CANON RULER145130.62Joe Dailly
8MIKE THE KNIGHT222130.64Roy Clarke
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:20 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE NITRO666730.92Colin Bainbridge
2EXPECT A GUESS524730.74Christine Robartson
3KING DEBELLO581430.79Michelle Beamish
4DOLLSTAN SKY385530.69Stephen Richards
5YOU CHOOSE368330.75Joe Dailly
6GOTTA PLAN768531.41Colin Bainbridge
7VOCAL EXPRESS642330.70Rod Noden
8GEORGIE HOST8874NBTGrant Campbell
Race No. 7Last Hurrah June 2710:37 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON JORJI231730.79Chris Halse
2SCIENCE16530.80Steve Shinners
3SATAN’S SHADOW344130.83Michael Johnston
4MIJA RETURNS163631.11John Iwanyk
6VOCAL BLUES845230.95Rod Noden
7IMA ROBBER522230.88Kylie Mclennan
8YUNDERUP BUCK152430.88Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 8Tabtouch10:52 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ ROBIN243431.00Max Julien
2ZIPPING SURI114630.70John Carmody
3ESABA SAGE312430.64Graham Ellis
4REBELLIOUS SPEED416630.70Steve Shinners
5MARQUESA132731.08Colin Bainbridge
6VERNA’S PRIDE351230.78Kody Charles
7ETHERNET887830.51Sam Sammut
8WICKY SECRET7445NBTJohn Iwanyk
Race No. 9Steve Irons11:12 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN DREAM155330.38Dennis Calleja
2DEYNA177730.49John Iwanyk
4VELOCEMENTE2X7631.37Joe Dailly
5CELTIC COIN453430.43John Carmody
7ELYCE RHIAN132230.63Joe Dailly
8COCONUT GROVE754430.47Andrew Ball
Race No. 10D&l Electrical And Air Condition…11:27 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME MYSTERY378130.76Chris Halse
2DAN MONELLI121630.65David Hobby
4PARDON ME BOY621231.05John Cole
5SPEEDY MION62130.85Fred Maller
7SOMETHING EPIC217130.74Steve Shinners
8FREEWAY FANTASY567130.64Keith Harding
Race No. 11Red Fm11:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP AND ELITE635630.97David Magistro
2FREEWAY EMPRESS234330.89Keith Harding
3LOCHINVAR NOELLA177331.28Nick Minutillo
4LAURIE’S CHANCE4357NBTAndrew Mclaren
6AMY MONELLI11430.86David Hobby
7KID MARLY885131.29Ben Abercrombie
8RONRAY DREAMER642230.71Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 12Community Newspaper Group12:02 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGE BULLETT484717.47Phillip Worthington
2REFOCUS182117.33Brad Cook
3ROSE PETEL745417.73John Vuletich
4DOLLSTAN STAR172XNBTStephen Richards
5HALCYON HONEY1357NBTBrad Cook
6SWEDISH HOUSE848518.12Jen Thompson
7SENOR SON4226NBTGreg Martin
8EXPLORING DORA457517.50Michelle Beamish
9COSMIC VIEW775717.78Jen Thompson
10WHITEBOY7887NBTBarry Mcpherson