Wednesday 14th May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 7 3 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 31.33 31.46
2 3 2 7 Kalden Mistique …………………………… P. Hepple 31.21 31.90
3 1T 2 8 Rapid Delivery ……………………………. L. Celenza 31.66 33.87
4 5 5 2 Four Way Faith …………………………….. B. Lynch 31.23 31.23
5 2T 4T 5 Jetset Girl ………………………………… B. Jacobson 32.06 32.06
6 4 6 3T Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.22 31.56
7 8 8 4T What’s Happen (R) …………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT
8 1T 7 Crunch (R) …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.73 31.73
RESERVES
9 3T 7 7 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 31.83 32.48
10 1T 5 4 Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo 31.39 31.74

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 8 1T Jetset Riverton …………………………. B. Jacobson 31.65 31.65
2 4T 7 West On Kobe (R) ………………………… L. Britton 31.81 31.81
3 1T 2T Loyal Hart …………………………………C. Niemann FSH NTT
4 8 1T 2 Lagoon Ba Ba ……………………………. J. Edwards 31.27 31.44
5 3T 2 Octanol ………………………………………. D. Hobby 30.88 30.88
6 1T 4 Natanui ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.89 31.89
7 3T Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams FSH NTT
8 1T 6T 1T Free Shiraz …………………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Elite Fantasy (35D) ……………… B. Abercrombie 31.87 32.94
10 8 5 5 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 31.26 31.55

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 7:44PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 297m
1 2 7 1 Ebony Eyes (G5) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 17.29 17.29
2 8 3 6 Puffin Bob (G4) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 17.32 18.06
3 3 5 1 Shadow Weaver (G4) …………………….. G. Berry 18.42 18.42
4 4 1 3 Rapt In Ricky (G4) …………………………. N. Smith 17.16 17.16
5 2 8 2 Mark’s Tears (G4) …………………………… B. Keel NBT NTT
6 3 4 6 Goin’ Bust (DG) (G5) ………………….. J. Fleming 17.24 17.75
7 7 7 5 Goin’ Sic (DG) (G5) ……………………. J. Fleming 17.49 17.49
8 2 5 2 Agent Bart (G5) ……………………………… A. Gray 17.47 17.47
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Nanny Dale (G5) ……………………. C. Bainbridge 17.29 17.42
10 6 8 5 Snowy Freeway (G5) …………………. K. Harding 17.20 17.77

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:08PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 4 8 Linarch (R) ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.97 32.43
2 7 2T 4 Spring Glade (R) …………………………. T. Glenny 30.69 31.30
3 7 5 8 Talei Bond (R) ………………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.64
4 7 1 2 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 31.46 31.46
5 4 2 1 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 31.41 31.41
6 1 6 6 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.02 31.79
7 5 1 8 Karoon Teddy …………………………………. B. Keel 32.46 32.46
8 3 8 1 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.70 30.80
RESERVES
9 1 2 5 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.62 31.62
10 7 3 4 Westar Houdini …………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:27PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 1 1 Lillyann Ryan ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.59 30.59
2 5 8 3 Quenruss Gale …………………………..M. Beamish 30.75 31.05
3 1 4 1 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.99 30.99
4 5 2 2 Thai Ahead…………………………………… L. Britton 30.66 31.00
5 5 5 1 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.36 30.63
6 1 7 7 Pepi Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 30.77 31.66
7 7 5 5 Matrix Puzzle ………………………. B. Abercrombie 31.43 31.43
8 5 2 3 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.11
RESERVES
9 8 7 3 Tomeels Tam ………………………………. E. Crudeli 30.44 31.00
10 4 5 5 Heza Lankan …………………………………… B. Keel 30.70 31.14

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:42PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 1 1 7 Bago Hero (G4) ………………………… A. McLaren 35.90 35.90
2 3T 1 1 Chubby Check (G5) ……………………….. J. Dailly 30.55 30.55
3 8 1 2 In Full View (G4) ……………………….. M. Higgins 30.62 31.30
4 7 1 4 Big Time Bobby (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 30.56 31.25
5 7 3 3 Terry’s Rapt (G4) ………………………….. P. Sayer 30.84 31.41
6 1 7 3 Uno Smiley (G4) …………………………… C. White 30.60 31.00
7 7 5 3 Tasman Pride (G4) ………………. B. Abercrombie 30.83 31.72
8 1 2 6 Ratana Reason (G4) ……………………… P. Sayer 30.73 31.32
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli (G5) ……………………M. Simpson 30.87 31.38
10 8 8 8 Dashwood Doll (G5) ……………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 6 8 Steel Glow ………………………………… N. Gardiner 30.83 32.08
2 8 3T 5 Red Eagle (R) ………………………. B. McPherson 31.65 31.65
3 1T 1 5 Nicoski ………………………………………….P. Sayer 31.32 31.77
4 5 3 3 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.46
5 1 4 7 Sunrise Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 31.02 31.02
6 2 7 3 Cash ……………………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.82 30.96
7 6 6 2 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.76 30.92
8 4 7 2 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.08
RESERVES
9 2 2 7 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 31.23 31.81
10 3 8 6 Mr. Hyde ……………………………………. D. Beckett 31.20 31.78

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:12PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 2 4 Expect More ………………………………. N. Minutillo 30.88 31.17
2 1 3 1 Rudd Mud ………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.55 30.59
3 6 3 4 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.13
4 8 5 6 Saigon By Night (35D) …………………….N. Smith 31.13 31.55
5 3 3 8 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 30.98 31.30
6 2 3 2 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton 30.54 30.82
7 8 8 5 Bon Bon Roxon ……………………. B. Abercrombie 31.04 31.16
8 8 7 8 Confirm (35D) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.76 31.51
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Cool Shadow …………………………………. J. Scerri 30.81 31.90
10 5 6 8 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 30.87 31.38

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6T 1T Redo ……………………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 3T 4T 6 Van Bruiser …………………………………. D. Calleja 32.26 32.26
3 5 2 6 Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett 31.43 31.69
4 3T 4 6 Stayin’ Kharm ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.69 31.69
5 1T 4 Spicy Burst (R) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.57 31.57
6 7 3T 3 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 31.06 31.06
7 8 3 6 King Judd ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.51 31.83
8 2T 2 8 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 31.47 32.43
RESERVES
9 4 2T 5 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 31.93 31.93
10 3T 6 5 Office Eddie …………………………….. D. Menaglio 32.13 32.13

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 9:42PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 6 1T Miztandooka ………………………………… G. Maiolo 31.47 31.47
2 2T 3 5 La Fleche ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.55 31.55
3 1T 3 7 Mae’s Memory ……………………………. N. Minutillo 31.31 32.41
4 2T 6 Day Tour (R) …………………………………. J. Dailly 32.12 32.12
5 3T 3 4 Dollstan Wonder (R) ……………………… F. Maller 31.71 31.71
6 5T 2T Violent Storm……………………………. M. Beamish FSH NTT
7 8 1T 2 Brookton Bear ……………………… M. Worthington 31.23 31.23
8 4T 2 7 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.53 32.10
RESERVES
9 2T 7 7 Ludlow Lass ………………………………… K. Glenny 32.07 32.27
10 2T 8 8 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 32.01 32.01

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 3 4 Rubens ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.06 31.54
2 1 1 4 You’re Naughty ………………………… M. Simpson 30.75 32.79
3 7 1 2 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 31.10 31.69
4 7 7 5 Bleezy (R) …………………………………….. I. Wynn 30.64 31.87
5 1 3T 4 Tux ………………………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 1 1 4 Send It…………………………………….. M. Beamish 31.75 31.75
7 7 4 4 Whipper Willy (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 31.17
8 1T 1 3 Noisy Import ………………………………….. G. Berry 31.18 31.18
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Simply Rapt ……………………………………P. Sayer 31.03 31.34
10 3 5 7 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 31.44

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 7 7 Awesome Paige (R) …………………….. K. Glenny 31.24 31.67
2 5 1 2 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.66 30.66
3 5 7 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.15
4 6 5 3 Woody Lee ……………………………………. B. Cook 30.89 31.70
5 2 5 2 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 30.94 30.94
6 6 7 7 I’m Nick (DG) …………………………………N. Smith 30.58 34.69
7 3 2T 1 Limburg Josh…………………………….. A. McLaren 31.05 31.05
8 7 2T 1 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 30.86
RESERVES
9 3 6 6 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 31.01 31.27
10 3 6 4 Blasko …………………………………………..P. Sayer FSH NTT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments