Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks8:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUTA GODDESS8X6431.26Ben Abercrombie
2MULLENAX2530.85Enzo Crudeli
3DIAMOND REWARD8531.63Barry Mcpherson
4LOLLY THIEF67631.68Kylie Mclennan
5DAN MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
6TELL HERNBTRoss Honor
7CHARLIE BLACK384731.21Colin Bainbridge
8FIRST LUMIK787431.40Phillip Worthington
9ZARNINA354631.03Bill Choules
10MEJEKAWI375731.17Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 2Punters Club $39 Best Bet Pack9:02 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM BEAVER6431.31Ben Maclean
2WEST ON JORJI4531.25Chris Halse
3STRAY ARC6531.49Barry Mcpherson
4AMY MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
5CAM MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
6KID MARLYNBTBen Abercrombie
7STYLISH BELLE7331.28Darren Rowe
8CYCLONE TEE TEE23230.91Derek Coldstream
9MEJEKAWI375731.17Ben Abercrombie
10ZARNINA354631.03Bill Choules
Race No. 3Give The Kids A Night Out9:22 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAM DUNK MULLY7331.36Enzo Crudeli
2COSMIC NIKKI344631.28Colin Bainbridge
3SINGLE FINNBTBen Abercrombie
4STORMY DIVA834531.33Greg King
5MADE IN CHINA652831.42Kathie Glenny
6LOST YA MARBLES67731.66Ben Abercrombie
7YUNDERUP WALK244231.01Andrew Mclaren
8TEX MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
9ZARNINA354631.03Bill Choules
10MEJEKAWI375731.17Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 4D & L Granny Flats Grade 5 Veter…9:41 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE VOTES821430.69Michael Johnston
2BELUCCI787731.04Max Julien
3REROD ROXY444531.02Dave Brown
4TELOPEA575331.13Craig Shore
5ZELLWEGERS MAGIC733230.89Bill Choules
6FREEWAY ACE372130.42Keith Harding
7DIPLOMATIC LADY624530.92Jen Thompson
8MOHMO888631.37Bill Choules
9EUSTACE MICKLE554531.05Bill Choules
10EM THREE474730.37Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 5Quaddie Time Grade 5 Series F10:05 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY GOLD528230.59Chris Halse
2SILVER PIERRE314130.52Linda Smithson
3DOLLSTAN SKY673330.69Stephen Richards
4MO ZAM ZEKE322430.64Brad Cook
5FREEWAY FOX267230.79Keith Harding
6TICK BALE211430.65Enzo Crudeli
7FUN BOSS221130.43Lexia Isaac
8OOPSY554330.24Ben Abercrombie
9WIRED FOR SPEED436330.48Paul Stuart
10SNAGGERSON124630.66John Carmody
Race No. 6Rhino Water Tanks10:25 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLSTAN ROYAL477230.76Stephen Richards
2BURZYNSKI767130.29Ben Abercrombie
3CHEWY ONYA BOOT226330.60Ben Abercrombie
4EN EFF BEE265330.60Dave Brown
5BINGLE MONELLI244730.30David Hobby
6WHITE FOX478530.90Max Julien
7LETHAL THREE686130.48Paul Stuart
8COXIE546530.66Joe Dailly
Race No. 7Skyracing.tv10:44 PM
4/5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FORCE562530.41Keith Harding
2ROCKIN’ ROBIN541131.26Max Julien
3FULLY TRICKED664530.42Ben Abercrombie
4ESTELLE FIRE653630.62Joe Dailly
5JETTA CAN RUN411130.64Pieter Smoor
6OFF AND RUNNING636631.04Colin Bainbridge
7SUITS US478631.05Luke Garbutt
8REPLICA QUEEN632830.46Steve Withers
9NOAKI PHOENIX857830.67Chris Halse
10WEST ON ROMEO275730.67Chris Halse
Race No. 8D & L Building Services11:02 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVELATOR5484NBTJohn Edwards
2WIRED FOR SPEED436330.48Paul Stuart
3THRIFT SHOP744431.12Kathie Glenny
4FREEWAY FANTASY145630.64Keith Harding
5JUST A CHAMP834830.71Graeme Hall
6DEWANA ANGEL456130.82Paul Stuart
7SELDOM DREAMIN’467731.36John Paikos
8ZIPPING SURI241130.70John Carmody
9WEST ON ROMEO275730.67Chris Halse
10YALGOO VAL667730.78Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:27 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANON RULER174330.93Joe Dailly
2JOKER’S WILD1230.73Barry Mcpherson
4YOU CHOOSE762830.87Joe Dailly
5YUNDERUP BUCK233131.02Andrew Mclaren
7POP COIN521630.53John Crossley
8YUNDERUP DOZER1130.71Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 10Red Fm11:52 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD INTENTION113230.67Linda Smithson
2MUNCHKIN347430.46Ben Abercrombie
3LITE UP685631.53Mick Mclennan
4ELEMENTARY877431.85Kathie Glenny
5ZIPPING SOCKS534730.99John Carmody
6JAMAICA THE FUN241230.58Lexia Isaac
7LEVEL SEVEN577730.82Colin Bainbridge
8MISSONI648531.19John Carmody
Race No. 11Tabtouch12:07 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S EBONY877431.05Max Julien
2WEST ON DOSSY14630.92Chris Halse
3INDIAN LIGHT223531.62Steve Withers
4VOCAL BLUES516831.25Rod Noden
5ATLAS GENIUS472530.83Lexia Isaac
6CASINO PRINCE776531.38Mick Mclennan
7DUKE OF ORC683130.86John Carmody
8SCHEMATICS462630.86Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 12Steve Irons12:27 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY FURY451817.04Barry Mcpherson
2FREEWAY ASH632517.19Keith Harding
3DARDY156317.55Andrew Mclaren
4SMOKE DA BLUE145317.29Phillip Worthington
5PAUSE7865NBTLexia Isaac
6RONRAY REBEL561817.13Barry Mcpherson
7CELTIC COIN258417.08John Carmody
8JARACO221117.03Ross Honor
9ANT SMASHER161717.27Gavin Van Diemen
10GIVE YA FONGIN’511617.29Phillip Worthington