Wednesday 15th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 15th December 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)06:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOZZY’S BACK2J C Graham (Karnup)
2DIRECT CHALLENGE32K F Irving (Maddington)
3LOST IT188B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4BEE TEE YOU412L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5JUPITER’S CHOICE33334S Sammut (Millendon)
6PULL ‘EM UP26883B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7TAHITIAN TIGER35443M J Julien (Stoneville)
8GORGEOUS MARK26243J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9TERRELL’S THUNDA48585G Maiolo (Banjup)
10LOADED DICE56766K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)06:54PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE CRUISE28552G W Martin (Southern River)
2PURE OYSTER33PD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3STERN WHO25456D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4VALLEE TEMPLE54256B A Lynch (Ballajura)
5FRANTIC FINESSE18221D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6GRIFFEN MAGIC278W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7BROWN ALE36231C M Bennett (Southern River)
8SO VOCAL1741A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9TERRELL’S THUNDA48585G Maiolo (Banjup)
10TAHITIAN TERROR47756M J Julien (Stoneville)
Race No. 3Juvenile Stake (530)07:12PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARVIN MARTIAN15767B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2MARKED DOWN82212J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
3NOTTO MONELLI47773D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4TOON FLYER321J P Marsh (Canningvale)
5SHORT HAUL48544G W Martin (Southern River)
6RAFFLES82711B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7SUGAR MONELLI43144B J Maclean (Southern River)
8JESSE BE COOL24145N V Minutillo (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Canning Stake (1)07:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOGIE BRAVE85542L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2WHATA SURF52262L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SLASH GIBSON11641M J Beamish (Southern River)
4SANDEEZ JACK48827K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5BLACK GUN12145D R Starkie (Casuarina)
6DYNAMIC DYLAN41634J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7ROYAL GRIP33575K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8MONTACETO47131K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9ROO PADDY67677G G Hall (Thornlie)
10AGENT MAXWELL73333K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 5Canning Stake (2)07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEDGING85753J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2BUCKLE UP ERIC86674J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3WHERE’S BULL45218A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4WHERE’S WOMBY75762L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BIG JO KING18111L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6ROYAL GLOVE67652K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7GOIN’ TRIPPIN’28837J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
8STAR FALL35521K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9AGENT MAXWELL73333K J Foxton (Oakford)
10ROO PADDY67677G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET QUEEN31151B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2PORPLYZIA64162C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3LIGHTNING DANCER45871B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4SNOW EXPENSE32117G G Hall (Thornlie)
5IN BRIEF13163M J Beamish (Southern River)
6DILSTON TYPHOON45111L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7MALI34154J D Edwards (Southern River)
8HERMEN BALE54331C M Bennett (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KERRIE’S GIFT72352K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2KAY SIZE27248M J Julien (Stoneville)
3ANKETELL BOB77848G W V Diemen (Munster)
4WHAT NOW BATTY25373K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5VOCAL ENFORCER1117A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6ALON’S CHOICE27256M J Beamish (Southern River)
7I’M EXCITING78575B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8ETHAN ALLEN52226G G Hall (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Kanyana Stake (1)08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TERROR RHYTHM24731D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2KALDEN KAMIKAZE32146D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3DOOF DOOF74628P Worthington (Nambeelup)
4TONTONAN55436K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5WEEGIE56525B I Smithson (Byford)
6WEST ON MAX43222L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SOVEREIGN COIN67334J H Crossley (Southern River)
8TIDAL MOON32454G E Ellis (Armadale)
9JOHNNY MEI WONG72664W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10MADE TO FOOL26655M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 9Kanyana Stake (2)09:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGOLO BOY57666B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2WHERE’S FREDDY32324K J Foxton (Oakford)
3KYBER PASS75454K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4MOGAH MISS77426S Sammut (Millendon)
5WOLFIE’S PSYCHO38735G W V Diemen (Munster)
6SCARLETT MONELLI87785B J Maclean (Southern River)
7BEAUFORT BOMBER55756P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8MICK’S MATE46225L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9MADE TO FOOL26655M J Beamish (Southern River)
10JOHNNY MEI WONG72664W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:22PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARONESS JESS62354B A Lynch (Ballajura)
2VENETO LANE322L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3RAHNI BLU22G G Hall (Thornlie)
4LOMOND PRINCESS33725I T Wynn (Wellard)
5RED SPHINX55564J D Edwards (Southern River)
6LEVER53322D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7DEBELLO DANCER1M J Beamish (Southern River)
8SMILE TRIBECA13P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9TAHITIAN TERROR47756M J Julien (Stoneville)
10LOADED DICE56766K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (3)09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YIPPA’S OH NINE41575K J Foxton (Oakford)
2PHYSIO PITT16886K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3LISA’S LEGACY74343W A Skipper (Gosnells)
4SNOUTER11554D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5ALARM RADAR46825P J Hepple (Lexia)
6MEXICAN DANCER37573B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7MOVIE EXTRA12734P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8CIMARRON ROSE13552K F Irving (Maddington)
9MADE TO FOOL26655M J Beamish (Southern River)
10JOHNNY MEI WONG72664W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (4)09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUSSIE BAZZ56865C M Bennett (Southern River)
2FLUSHED AWAY23362K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3BLACK EYED AIDAN52314M J Beamish (Southern River)
4COUNT GAVRICK67477P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5TEX GUNDI43448G V Reid (Crossman)
6PEDRO DANCER44615B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7DETTORI46657J D Edwards (Southern River)
8TULLIAN BALE84687G G Hall (Thornlie)
9MADE TO FOOL26655M J Beamish (Southern River)
10JOHNNY MEI WONG72664W D Choules (Bakers Hill)