Wednesday 17th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 17th August 2011

Race No. 1Fremantle Junior Rugby League06:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY TWEDO351FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
2USUAL SUSPECT82746NBTJ F Tonkin (Gosnells)
3HOT RHYTHM45526NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4ICY LAD524NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5ARFA NUFFIN24275NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
6LANO LADY66786NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
7RUNNA WITHOUT23FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8BATMAN AND ROBYN54FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9DROP PUNT62845NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
Race No. 2Bob Sanders Life Member06:54PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX PEE ARE286NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2ARDRI TWEDO2323NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
3QUEEN BLUEBIRD2FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4ZINTASTIC262FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5REAL BLITZ62854NBTW P Jacobson ()
6CHRISSIE CON347NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
7EDDIE MONELLI1114NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8ROCK AFFAIR1FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
9DROP PUNT62845NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
Race No. 3Pirtek Fremantle07:14PM (WAtime)
Maiden Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OENOPHILIAC4424130.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2MISS MWAMBA23672NBTP Evans (Wellard)
3KALDEN KRISTA23633NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4ROCK THE NIGHT143131.05K T Charles (Hopeland)
5QUEEN DEBELLO1752NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
6BIG COOL BOY45433NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
7BELLE SPECIAL11130.79W A Skipper (Gosnells)
8DIRTY TORQUE54252NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
9ARDRI TWEDO2323NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
10BYRON1264NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
Race No. 4Pirtek Fremantle07:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S A DANCER8858730.81B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2DELKO3231631.08J P Marsh (Canningvale)
3LIL’ KEL84836NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4MAXI VAN1787631.48G E Ellis (Armadale)
5MISTY MONELLI6765330.72D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6EMPTY SHELL54335NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
7MOSS VALE1122130.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8I’M EXCITING2553330.62B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9MOVIE EXTRA6756630.84P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10COOL AMBROSIA3877530.75D N Magistro (Oakford)
Race No. 5Pirtek Fremantle07:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBLEESAN6416331.00J F Carmody (Banjup)
2SUPERIOR SHIRL6724830.86J F Carmody (Banjup)
3SURF HUNTER1777730.41J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4PROFICIENT82337NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5JERSEY BALE1731530.74L J Britton (Nambeelup)
61111129.84P Stuart (Oakford)
7OXLEY SHAZZA3125130.70J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8MR. PRICKLEPANTS22636NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
9COOL AMBROSIA3877530.75D N Magistro (Oakford)
Race No. 6Pirtek Fremantle07:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL KEEPING5131130.57T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2IZZY’S GIRL5136330.96L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3STUBBORN KID68667NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4ROCK RAMPAGE3437230.94J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5BEER TALK2454431.04I J Vuletich (Brookton)
6TINTAGLIA57365NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7AUTUMN RAIN3558130.71J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8MEXICAN DANCER1573730.98B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9DUST COUPE81264FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
10MOVIE EXTRA6756630.84P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Dominos South Lake08:20PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOOKY BULLET57845NBTL J Rees (Byford)
2RICCIARDO4646430.90P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
3DON’T TELL BEC75478NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
4SPICEY EBONY22352NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
5BARB MONELLI2587230.79D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6LIGHTNING DANCER3865330.96B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7GRIFFEN MAGIC4221830.72W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8ANOTHER SHIRAZ26637NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9DUST COUPE81264FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
10MOGAH MISS45878NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Austmed Supplies08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE OYSTER1353P30.69B J Maclean (Southern River)
2COLD DRINK3741630.71N V Minutillo (Banjup)
3EMBARGO4515230.64D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4COUNTRY SHARK2275230.70J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5PEACHY1852430.76B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6SPRING RULER5434230.79J F Carmody (Banjup)
7TIKKABILLA7522230.38M J Beamish (Southern River)
8HYPNO LYN7744430.69K W Duncan (Duncraig)
9COOL AMBROSIA3877530.75D N Magistro (Oakford)
Race No. 9Sign*a*rama Welshpool08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11141130.64P Stuart (Oakford)
2 MONELLI4345430.78D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3RAFFLES8713430.59B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4NAMES MAGIC7165131.10G E Ellis (Armadale)
6HAIL FORCE2133631.28S F Blair (Boddington)
7NOT IN KANSAS1231630.33L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8ALL ABOUT FRANKY2371330.90J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Ssis Aircon & Instalment09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUMILLON24735NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
2CHUDALUP ROCK16341FSTDJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3YOUR TROUBLE55568FSTDN G Maclean (Huntingdale)
4OCTANE GLADE41424NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5LIVE WIRE LAKODA13328NBTB Cook (Southern River)
6RIVERSIDE BELLE17724FSHW Mcnally (Bouvard)
7TELLY AND JAY75186FSHM C Hine (Wundowie)
8DEFECTOR76163NBTB Cook (Southern River)
9EGO MANIAC46757FSHM C Hine (Wundowie)
10COCCOLICIOUS35856NBTB Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 11Embroidme Myaree09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO JAYS CHARM1677117.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
2ROCKY LOGAN23778FSTDC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3SKY SHADOW2266317.52J M Thompson (Southern River)
4SUDOKU PRINCESS87614NBTB Cook (Southern River)
5KANO’S ENDEAVOUR65877NBTL S Celenza (Girrawheen)
6RED HOT DIVA41372NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7MOBILE BULLET42887NBTD N Magistro (Oakford)
8SCRAP METAL88678NBTW J Worthington (Mundijong)
9COCCOLICIOUS35856NBTB Cook (Southern River)
10EGO MANIAC46757FSHM C Hine (Wundowie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments