Wednesday 17th December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 4T 1T Badjaling Flyer ……………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
2 2T 2 2T Lizenbee …………………………………..M. Beamish FSH NTT
3 3 3 6 Playboy Panache …………………………… P. Smith 31.24 31.60
4 7 4 7 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.54 31.60
5 4T 3T 3T Mat Jo Dan………………………………. G. McComb FSH NTT
6 3 8 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 32.23
7 4 3 5 Your Comin’ With …………………………. K. Glenny 31.25 31.56
8 8 4T 3T Up There Nath ……………………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.40 31.67
10 4 5 6 King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.54 31.82

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 1T 8 Kanny Belle ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.53 32.20
2 2T 3T 3T Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
3 2T 7 7 Chunky Chic ………………………………… K. Glenny 32.05 32.34
4 8 8 3 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 31.51
5 2 2 2 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 31.09 31.16
6 2T 4 8 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 31.38 31.94
7 1T 3 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 31.37 31.37
8 4 4 2 Just Blue ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.35
RESERVES
9 6 4 7 Awful Bad ……………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 31.66
10 8 4 4 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.64 31.80

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:47PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 2 3 1 Rapt In Mischief …………………………….. P. Sayer 31.12 31.12
2 2T 2T 1 Benno …………………………………………….. K. Lee 30.92 30.92
3 5 3 4 Miss Makphae (R) ……………………….. K. Glenny 31.14 31.74
4 5 1 5 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.51
5 4 2 4 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.14 31.41
6 1 1 6 Princess Panache …………………………… B. Cook 31.32 31.67
7 1 6 8 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.69
8 1T 1T 1 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.78 30.78

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 7 7 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.53
2 4 6 7 Bondette (R) ……………………………… W. Skipper 31.05 31.69
3 4 8 5 Awesome Paige (35D) …………………. K. Glenny 31.24 31.57
4 6 5 4 Cat Man Zoo ………………………………… H. Carter 31.41 31.56
5 1 6 2 Galactic Rose ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.17 31.17
6 8 2 3 Sandeez Spot ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.12 31.40
7 3 5 2 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.25
8 1 5 2 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.21
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.52
10 6 4 4 Starlight Hope …………………………………. R. Kidd 31.19 31.44

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:24PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 3 6 Black Edition ………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.44 31.29
2 6 8 8 Maid for Love (R) ……………………… J. Carmody 31.42 31.42
3 4 8 7 Pacific Sun (R) ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.03 31.42
4 2 6 8 Bee Top’s )35D) …………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
5 6 4 5 Tess’s Special ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.71 31.46
6 2 5 6 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.41 31.05
7 2 5 3 Miss Darkie ……………………………… P. McManus 30.75 30.96
8 4 1 1 Thunder Above ……………………………. K. Foxton 31.47 31.65
RESERVES
9 7 2 4 Thai Ahead…………………………………… L. Britton 30.57 30.97
10 3 2 5 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.79

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:42PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 6 2 1 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.03
2 5 3 7 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 31.42
3 1 5 2 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.72 31.00
4 6 8 7 Silent Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 30.49 31.64
5 4 4 2 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.97 31.22
6 2 1 4 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.59 30.80
7 5 1 3 Send It …………………………………………. P. Smith 30.92 31.07
8 4 4 1 Crash Scene ……………………………… J. Edwards 31.05 31.68
RESERVES
9 1 5 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 30.96
10 8 8 8 Lead Story……………………………………. M. Julien 30.42 31.62

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:05PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 7 6 7 Angry Almond…………………………….. C. Bennett 30.77 31.57
2 5 3 3 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.31
3 1 2 5 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.86
4 2 5 1 Rocket Rudi ……………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
5 3 3 7 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 30.90 32.06
6 4 1 1 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.04 31.04
7 6 4 1 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 30.87
8 3 1T 1 Edie Action ……………………………… J. Meuleman 30.51 31.16
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Mouth Wash ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.93 31.88
10 4 8 4 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.60

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 5 5 Rock Breaker ………………………………….. B. Keel 30.51 31.14
2 7 8 8 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 31.65
3 5 1 4 No Recall ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.64 31.46
4 4 3 2 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.34
5 6 6 7 Regal Dawn (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.39 31.43
6 6 1 4 Paradian ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.80 31.66
7 8 4 1 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 30.91
8 8 6 7 Barry’s Special (R) …………………….. W. Skipper 31.32 31.34
RESERVES
9 3 2 5 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.79
10 7 2 4 Thai Ahead …………………………………… L. Britton 30.57 30.97

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 3 5 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.74 31.76
2 5 3 3 Lou Lou Fury ……………………………. B. Smithson 31.08 31.33
3 1 2 1 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.72 30.96
4 2 1 7 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.77 32.22
5 1 8 8 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.21 35.97
6 6 4 8 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 32.41
7 1T 1 3 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.90 31.29
8 2 4 8 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 32.10
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Wave To Shore ………………………………P. Sayer 31.13 32.07
10 8 5 7 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.92 31.92

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:55PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6 7 7 Splendid Fellow (R) ……………………….M. Leach 32.00 32.16
2 6 6 7 Bear Your Mine (R) ……………………… K. Glenny 31.75 31.75
3 5T 1T 2 Enchanting Ella ……………………………… P. Smith 31.64 31.64
4 3 3 1T Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
5 1T 4 3 Cheryl’s Lass ……………………………. B. Smithson 31.48 31.75
6 5 8 5 Lawler’s Lad …………………………….. M. Beamish 31.08 31.74
7 2T 2 6 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 31.37 32.25
8 7 8 8 Lynlea’s Saint (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 31.53 32.40
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.45 31.61
10 7 5 5 Awesome Emma …………………………. De. Green 31.18 32.03

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 3 6 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.93
2 4 5 3 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster FSH NTT
3 5 3 7 Spanish Mystery …………………………… P. Glenny 31.39 31.39
4 1 5 8 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 32.35
5 3 2 6 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.00 31.44
6 5 6 6 Meyer’s Luck (35D) ………………………..P. Sayer 31.10 31.64
7 5 4 5 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson FSH NTT
8 7 8 8 Cool Gent (R) ……………………………….M. Leach 31.85 32.06
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Batty’s Gone ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.72 31.72
10 7 6 7 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 31.18 32.03

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:25PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 5 8 Night Bomber (R) ………………………. S. Sammut 31.98 31.98
2 4 2 3 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.99 31.16
3 3 6 6 West On Colby (R) ……………………….. L. Britton 31.05 32.14
4 2 6 3 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 31.19
5 2 5 1 Duke Of Speed …………………………… J. Hansord 30.94 31.48
6 6 6 4 Solve The Tam (DG) ………………….. J. Edwards 30.78 31.38
7 6 2 2 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.29
8 1 5 5 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.29 31.29
RESERVES
9 8 7 6 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.76 31.91
10 7 6 7 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.91 31.28