Wednesday 18th February 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 1T 7 Beat This ………………………………….. A. McLaren 31.79 31.79
2 6 5 6 Mat Jo Dan (R) ………………………….. C. Bennett 31.64 32.13
3 3T 6 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.77 31.77
4 7 8 7 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 32.02
5 1T 2 8 Kalden Geisha ……………………………… D. Biddle 30.94 32.05
6 2T 6 4 Hornswoggle …………………………………. J. Marsh 31.54 31.54
7 2 7 6 Commission Rate ……………………….M. Beamish 31.17 31.83
8 6 7 3 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.41 31.41
RESERVES
9 3 3 4 Your Comin’ With ………………………. Ko. Charles 31.25 31.87

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 4T 2T His Mind Game …………………………. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
2 5 2 7 Badjaling Flyer ……………………………. C. Collard 31.47 32.00
3 2T 2 Cloverlea Road ……………………………….. B. Keel 31.31 31.31
4 6 2 3 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 30.94 31.37
5 4T 3T 7 Chucka Sickie ………………………………… J. Dailly 32.04 32.04
6 1T 1T Night Sensation …………………………. S. Richards FSH NTT
7 4T 1T Bright Spot ………………………………….. T. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 3T 2 Andolini …………………………………….. S. Sammut 31.43 31.43
RESERVES
9 3 3 4 Your Comin’ With ………………………. Ko. Charles 31.25 31.87

RACE 3 Rapid Stake 7:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 8 7 6 Zini’s Hunter (R) …………………………… B. Ayling 17.32 17.32
2 1 5 1 Northam Lad …………………………….. C. Caruana FSH NTT
3 4 3 2 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 17.73 17.84
4 2 5 1 Hit Your Head …………………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
5 4 5 3 Bondette …………………………………… W. Skipper 17.22 17.77
6 1 7 1 English Doll ………………………………. C. Caruana FSH NTT
7 6 6 8 Shakespeare (R) ……………………….C. Niemann 18.00 18.00
8 2 7 5 Poetry Princess (35D) ………………..C. Niemann 17.81 17.81
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Starlight Hope (35D) ……………………….. R. Kidd 18.15 18.15
10 4 6 8 Kristy Maree (35D) ………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 3 2 Kalden Mistique …………………………… W. Brown 30.98 30.98
2 5 6 7 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.54
3 2T 7 8 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 31.70 31.70
4 2 4 2 Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.64 30.96
5 5 1 2 Harvester ……………………………………. P. Hepple 30.91 30.91
6 2 4 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.19
7 6 3 4 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.06
8 5 3 7 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.52 31.74
RESERVES
9 8 1T 8 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 31.01 31.84
10 1 1 1 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.67 30.67

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:25PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 2 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.56 31.48
2 5 1 1 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 30.84
3 2 1 5 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.74 31.31
4 2 7 3 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts FSH NTT
5 2 2 3 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton 30.45 30.97
6 5 5 2 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton 30.54 31.12
7 1 3 6 Jet Lesson………………………………….. D. Beckett 30.88 31.54
8 4 3 1 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.78 30.81
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Marc My Word (35D) …………………. S. Richards 30.49 31.20
10 7 6 5 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac 30.91 31.51

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:40PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 5 5 1T Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.14
2 5 1 3 Duke’s Mate (G4) ………………………….. P. Sayer 30.69 31.25
3 1 6 7 Jodie’s Champ (G3) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.47 31.69
4 1 6 6 Four Way Ruski (G4) ………………. B. Hockaday 31.04 31.66
5 8 5 6 El Perro (G4) ………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.38
6 7 8 7 Flying Schooner (G4) ……………………… L. Isaac 31.14 31.14
7 1 3 5 Awesome Farewell (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 31.16 31.52
8 3 2 8 Maffioso (G3) …………………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 3 1 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.18
10 3 3 1 Heart Of Buderus (G4) …………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 5 5 Molly Dolly …………………………………. M. Gordon 31.00 31.00
2 2 1T 2 Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.89 30.89
3 6 5 8 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 31.60
4 2T 3T 1T Just Bond (35D) ……………………. B. McPherson 31.05 31.57
5 7 8 6 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.14 31.38
6 8 6 6 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.36
7 8 5 7 Lindale Guest (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.80
8 7 2 3 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.74 30.93
RESERVES
9 8 1T 8 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 31.01 31.84
10 5 1 3 Mohawk …………………………………… B. MacLean 31.53 31.53

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:12PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 4 2 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 31.09
2 2 4 4 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.65 31.76
3 1 7 4 Send It……………………………………………. B. Keel 30.32 30.97
4 5 6 1 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.07
5 2 1 1 Silk Moon …………………………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.53
6 4 1 6 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.58 31.59
7 1 7 1 Hollywood Nina …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.92 30.92
8 3 3 2 Main Stream ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.36 30.67
RESERVES
9 1 7 4 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 31.22 31.33
10 5 8 1T Call Me Cathy (35D) …………………… C. Bennett 30.88 31.56

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 2 5 Smokey Debello …………………………. J. Magistro 30.84 31.49
2 4 8 8 Whipper Willy (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 31.75
3 5 2 1 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.76 30.77
4 8 2 5 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.33
5 7 2 7 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.74 31.65
6 4 4 4 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.34
7 7 7 8 Ebony’s Conquest (R) ………………….. K. Glenny 31.08 32.05
8 2 1 7 High Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.93 31.41
RESERVES
9 5 1 3 Mohawk …………………………………… B. MacLean 31.53 31.53
10 8 1T 8 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 31.01 31.84

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:42PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 3 8 Kalden Kalamity ……………………………. D. Biddle 31.62 31.80
2 4T 2T Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan FSH NTT
3 1T 1T Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 3T 1T 8 Shiralee’s Tears ……………………………… J. Dailly 32.12 32.12
5 6 6 5 Sheboom ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.29 31.63
6 4 7 8 Forever Spirits (35D) …………………… D. Beckett 31.50 32.03
7 3 5 4 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.23 31.38
8 6 7 1T Playboy Panache …………………………… B. Cook 31.24 32.17
RESERVES
9 3 3 4 Your Comin’ With ………………………. Ko. Charles 31.25 31.87

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 9:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 4 4 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.34
2 6 6 7 Awesome Paige (R) …………………….. K. Glenny 31.24 31.32
3 5 8 4 Zambora King (R) ……………………… A. McLaren 31.19 31.49
4 4 3 3 Limburg Where ……………………………. Gr. Martin 31.15 31.15
5 4 7 7 Summer Dame (R) ………………………… B. Cook 31.32 31.43
6 2 2 4 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.15
7 3 4 3 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.88 31.28
8 6 7 8 Spanish Mystery (R) …………………….. P. Glenny 31.39 32.16
RESERVES
9 1 1 1 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.67 30.67
10 8 1T 8 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 31.01 31.84

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 1 4 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.90 30.94
2 7 6 7 Winona Pint (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.16 32.03
3 2 4 3 Bomb Applaud ………………………………… L. Isaac 31.15 31.15
4 2 5 6 Hear Me Roar (35D) …………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
5 1 2 1 Lizenbee …………………………………. M. Beamish 30.96 30.96
6 7 7 6 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 32.22
7 2 2 5 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.31
8 4 5 2 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.82 30.82
RESERVES
9 5 1 3 Mohawk …………………………………… B. MacLean 31.53 31.53
10 1 1 1 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.67 30.67

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments