Wednesday, 19 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 19 March 2014

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks9:37 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLKINGHORNE511217.18Joe Dailly
2SPORTING GUESS213217.35James Jeffries
3MOSQUITO SQUAD556817.29Tony Williams
4SNIPER’S SHOT833517.13
5ELITE MONIQUE265417.42Eric Campana
6TIMMY FIELDS456117.06Kevin Foxton
7MAX’S CONQUEST175718.00Mick Mclennan
8DOLLSTAN FIVE577517.25Stephen Richards
Race No. 2 $35 Best Bet Pack9:59 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARTZ RIVER847530.97Greg Martin
2BLUE HARRIER3331.11Paul Stuart
3WHERE’S LENNY325531.18Ben Abercrombie
4CHARLIE BLACK857831.45Colin Bainbridge
6CHARM BRACELET231.44Nick Minutillo
7ARIZONA DREAMING237231.20
8PHOENIX JET736631.43Kathie Glenny
Race No. 3Give Mum A Night Off10:22 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM CHAOS78732.05Greg Martin
2LITTLE BIT NIFTY331.23Ben Abercrombie
3FREEWAY FOX557431.26Keith Harding
4YOLO631.99Glen Price
6ZERO HOUR745631.62Kathie Glenny
7THRIFT SHOP735431.26Kathie Glenny
8VESTA477631.24Jason Stuart
Race No. 4Tab Cannington10:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANGAFIED432530.60Brad Yates
2ROCKET COLLISION16431.27Nick Minutillo
3CORONA GROVE6757NBTPhillip Worthington
4YALGOO VAL185831.32Barry Mcpherson
5KIMS SPLASH476631.71John Magistro
6MANIPULATOR487331.23
7VOCAL BLUES245131.25Rod Noden
8STANCHION883131.14Sam Sammut
Race No. 5Property Plus Real Estate10:57 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOO YANG143231.00Jim Carter
2JUMP THE QUEUE824130.62Peter Hepple
3IRINKA ADAM5273NBTColin Bainbridge
4EN EFF BEE361130.82Dave Brown
5STANGA TOM122331.05Brad Yates
6ANTI CORROSION372431.01Bryan Lynch
7ANTUN332230.90Sam Sammut
8MURRUMBOOLA346131.02Graeme Hall
9YOU CAN DREAM112130.51Dennis Calleja
10MAGIC KAHN151730.83Joe Dailly
Race No. 6Tabtouch Grade 5 Series H11:22 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT PATCH224530.97Joe Dailly
2IN MY DEFENCE745331.27
3YING AND YANG638530.77Sam Sammut
4DYNA CORKY413731.36Brian Jacobson
5VOCAL BENNO113430.85Joe Dailly
6WHERE’S EBONY188631.05Max Julien
7HARD MERCHANDISE112730.83Steve Withers
8SEPTACOM437531.37Kathie Glenny
9HUNTER SAM454430.74Colin Bainbridge
10JAKE’S BROTHER547731.01Max Julien
Race No. 7Red Fm Grade 5 Series H11:37 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIDERLOU234431.14Jim Carter
2COXIE623830.72Joe Dailly
3TOO HOTTA TROT466130.84Graeme Hall
4ZEUS568730.82Pete Brown
5NOIR FANTASY678630.96Greg Martin
6FROOME216430.84Joe Dailly
7REROD ROXY555231.02Dave Brown
8REGAL PATCH342330.78Eric Campana
9JAKE’S BROTHER547731.01Max Julien
10HUNTER SAM454430.74Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 8Mid Week Team Bonding Session12:02 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GROBUR8756NBTMichael Johnston
2SUM BODHI451630.96Wayne Brown
3ALL GUNS BLAZING8436NBTPaul Stuart
4DOLLSTAN ROYAL5318NBTStephen Richards
5FREEWAY SPARKLE212330.73Keith Harding
6FULL OF BEANS1130.79Ben Abercrombie
7 PRINCE1877NBTMick Mclennan
8SKY DEUCE535331.22Perry Marotta
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv12:22 AM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

133431.12Kath Irving
2SAM SEMINARA328231.03Bill Choules
3COALSEAM748431.29Kathie Glenny
4PLATINUM ORDER676331.17Greg Martin
6FREEWAY MAGIC666731.63Keith Harding
7KORTEMALL BOSS4831.60Nick Minutillo
8WING IT434531.45Ben Maclean
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells12:42 AM
3/4Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH POSITION873117.39Christine Bennett
2WAR TIME887518.12Phillip Worthington
3LAKODA PALE FACE654217.33
4OTAGO344617.56Christine Bennett
5STRIKING LASS1868NBTTony Williams
6LADY CONTENDER478817.43Jen Thompson
7LIVY LUCY865417.66Dave Brown
8SUDOKU JET546317.70Phillip Worthington
Race No. 11Fairplay Print12:57 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODRIDGE LASS657117.42Colin Bainbridge
2SHE’S TWISTED785717.55Justin Wood
3SHANIA1285NBTPhillip Worthington
4HELLO I’M SAMMY322817.77Ben Maclean
5HOT TIP JUDE1438NBTMick Mclennan
6SHEZ A SPRITE756317.81Jackie Wilson
7COSMIC HAZE788518.27Pete Brown
8177617.24Colin Bainbridge
9SWOOPED756717.49Perry Marotta
10BUGGLES886817.05Barry Mcpherson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments