Wednesday 19th August 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T Explicit Dancer ………………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
2 2T 4 Vettel ……………………………………………… B. Keel 31.25 31.25
3 2 4 1T Midnight Pedro …………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
4 2T 8 3 Zerull …………………………………………. K. Duncan 31.22 31.22
5 3 4 4 Roy Bounty ……………………………. P. Polczynski 31.15 31.17
6 1T 5 7 Mick’s Mate ………………………………….. L. Britton 31.50 31.50
7 1T 2 Delaque ……………………………………… P. Hepple 31.76 31.76
8 3 7 5 Purple Shiraz ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.25 31.34
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 Col Col ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 32.00
10 8 4 5 Euro Outlaw (35D) …………………….. S. Sammut 31.38 31.38

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 5 8 Dollstan Pride ……………………………. S. Richards 31.17 31.55
2 2T Bomber Command ……………………… T. Williams FSH NTT
3 8 4T 3T Deadly Catch ……………………………. Ko. Charles FSH NTT
4 6 5 6 Surf Knight (R) ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.60 31.85
5 3T Hallpack Jack ………………………………. D. Hobby FSH NTT
6 1T 3 2 Important ………………………………… J. Meuleman 31.16 31.16
7 2 2 2 Jimmy Memphis …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.00 31.00
8 7 7 3 Scot’s Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 31.16 31.16
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Camilou ………………………………….. P. Catanzaro 31.71 32.10
10 3T 6 5 Furious Waves …………………………….. P. Hepple 31.25 31.25

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:54PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 8 8 1 West On Magna (G4) ……………………. L. Britton 30.64 31.04
2 3 5 1 Grinner (G4) …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.70 30.70
3 2 8 8 Shiraz Glade (G4) ……………………….. T. Glenny 30.75 32.46
4 4 1 2 Sparks Of Fire (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 30.81 31.05
5 4 1 4 Hermen Bale (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.88 31.08
6 6 2 7 Gasquet (G3) …………………………… Ko. Charles 30.85 32.23
7 4 1 1 Hotshot Molly (G4) …………………………. J. Dailly 30.33 30.62
8 6 6 2 Bago Prince (G4) ……………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.03

RACE 4 Canning Stake (1) 8:13PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 5 5 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.56 31.06
2 7 3 7 Anketell Bob ………………………… G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.28
3 5 3 7 Pizza Pie …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.57
4 1 5 2 Smashing Jen ………………………………. L. Britton 30.63 31.14
5 1 1 1 Dangerous Thrill ……………………………… L. Isaac 31.31 31.31
6 4 3 1 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 30.76 30.78
7 7 1 3 Bella Reign………………………………….. P. Harvey 31.12 31.12
8 8 5 2 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.44 30.83
RESERVES
9 1 2 1 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.87
10 5 2 2 Mr. Cricket…………………………………M. Beamish 30.91 31.05

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:34PM
$1665 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 5 1 2 Chelsea Jane (G5) ………………………… R. Reilly 30.85 30.85
2 2 8 2 Sandilander (G5) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.81 31.10
3 3 2 2 Prosecco (G5) …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.83 31.03
4 1T 1 1 Iso Octane (G5) ………………………….. D. Hobby 30.29 30.47
5 2 5 6 That’s Karma (G4) …………………………. P. Sayer 30.75 31.16
6 6 1 3 Rip It Up (G5) ………………………….. B. Gummow 30.96 31.05
7 2 8 4 Shiralee’s Tears (G4) ……………………… J. Dailly 30.95 31.18
8 8 6 6 Skill To thrill (G4)…………………………… P. Sayer 30.69 31.35
RESERVES
9 7 3 2 Punch Drunk (G5) …………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.40
10 3 4 3 Twang Star (G5) …………………………. P. Harvey 31.75 31.75

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 8:52PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 7 6 Abner Bale …………………………………… L. Britton 30.61 31.14
2 4 5 3 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 30.53 31.06
3 5 4 2 Duke’s Mate ………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.66 30.91
4 2 4 3 Night Beauty …………………………….. S. Richards 30.79 31.14
5 3 3 1 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.65 30.65
6 7 6 4 Hear Me Roar ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.34
7 1 5 3 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson 31.08 31.08
8 5 4 6 Big Time Bobby (R) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.41 31.43
RESERVES
9 5 5 4 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 31.04 31.24
10 7 6 5 Right Move ………………………………..M. Beamish 30.68 31.24

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:07PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 6 6 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.74 31.71
2 8 4 6 Top Show ……………………………………. P. Hepple 31.11 31.41
3 1T 3 1T Beachside Babe ……………………… P. Polczynski 31.32 31.32
4 4 7 3 Thump Boxer………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.93 30.93
5 4 1 2 Best Bullet …………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.83 30.83
6 4 6 6 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 31.33
7 7 6 6 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.56
8 2 1 1 Porplyzia ……………………………………… J. Paikos 30.80 30.80
RESERVES
9 7 3 2 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.40
10 3 4 3 Twang Star ………………………………….. P. Harvey 31.75 31.75

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:22PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2T 1 6 Monique Monelli …………………………… D. Hobby 31.24 31.60
2 6 2 3 Four Way Wish ………………………… B. Hockaday 30.90 30.99
3 8 7 8 Bunji Bernalong ……………………………. P. Harvey 31.12 31.72
4 4 4 7 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.99 31.65
5 8 7 8 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.62
6 1 5 5 Diamond Show ………………………………… B. Keel 30.79 30.79
7 1 2 4 Rapt In Gems …………………………………P. Sayer 30.79 31.12
8 3 1T 1 Oxley Spirit ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.74 30.74
RESERVES
9 7 3 2 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.40
10 3 5 4 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk NBT NTT

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:40PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 5 Bernie Mac ……………………………… P. McManus 31.64 31.64
2 2 8 6 New Heights ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 31.44 31.67
3 6T 3T Nitro Dancer ………………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
4 2T 3 Secret Dancer ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.95 31.95
5 7 3 4 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.19 31.97
6 4 5 4 Express Shambi (R) …………… Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.61
7 8 3 3 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.19 31.21
8 2T 1T 7 Nifty Nora ………………………………….. M. Gordon 32.09 32.09
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Camilou …………………………………. P. Catanzaro 31.71 32.10
10 7 5 5 Col Col ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 32.00

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 9:57PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 3 3T Amazing Journey ……………………… M. Beamish FSH NTT
2 2 2T Flowerpot Flirt ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
3 1T 2T 6 Fleeting Return ………………………………… B. Keel 32.05 32.05
4 4T 3T 3T Run Away Dancer ………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
5 2T 4 7 Rockin’ Rollin’ ……………………………. A. McLaren 31.29 31.62
6 6 6 8 Tara Road (R) ……………………………… M. Julien 31.64 35.19
7 5T 4 7 Mayor of Munty (R) ……………………… P. Hepple 31.69 31.72
8 2 2 6 Kip Dynamite …………………………….. R. Hulsinga 31.11 31.55
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Euro Outlaw (35D) …………………….. S. Sammut 31.38 31.38
10 3T 8 6 Sunraysia Rose ………………………….. M. Sufredo 31.44 31.44

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:15PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 5 7 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.81
2 8 5 3 Ballistic Hustle ………………………………..P. Sayer 31.10 31.10
3 6 1 3 Limburg Where …………………………… W. Skipper 30.89 31.15
4 7 3 5 Kalden Phoenix (35D) …………………. G. Grigson 30.80 31.97
5 1T 1 7 Surfers Paradise …………………………….J. Marsh 31.23 31.90
6 4 3 2T Jelly Roll …………………………………… J. Carmody 31.24 32.09
7 6 3 6 Liana Monelli (35D) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.86 31.14
8 7 5 5 Charmed Life……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.32 31.44
RESERVES
9 7 3 2 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.40
10 3 5 4 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk NBT NTT

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:32PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 4 4 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.11
2 8 5 7 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.69
3 2T 3T 1 Zanburak …………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.99 30.99
4 1 3 3 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.98 31.20
5 8 8 8 Maffioso (DG) …………………………… Ko. Charles 30.79 31.47
6 2 3 4 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.35
7 1 7 5 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.32
8 1 5 4 Osti’s Bride …………………………………. C. Angwin 31.65 31.65
RESERVES
9 3 5 4 Tawqeet Delta ……………………………… N. Iwanyk NBT NTT
10 3 4 3 Twang Star ………………………………….. P. Harvey 31.75 31.75