Wednesday 19th March 2008


RACE 1 Autumn Maiden Classic (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 4T 3T 2 Sheboom …………………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 31.29
2 4 3T 1T Lagoon Ba Ba ……………………………. J. Edwards FSH NTT
3 1T Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
4 2T 1T 1T Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
5 2T Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
6 5 6 2 Johnny Mumbo ………………………….. C. Bennett 31.42 31.42
7 2 5 6 Racing Robyn …………………………. T. Erenshaw 31.08 32.65
8 7 3 4 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 31.78
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 31.10 32.72
10 5T 8 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 31.97 31.97

RACE 2 Autumn Maiden Classic (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 2T Miztandooka ………………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
2 3 2T 6 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 31.86 31.86
3 2T 3 Cash ……………………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.49 31.49
4 3 4 5 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 31.17 31.54
5 1T West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
6 4 4 3T Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
7 6 3 2 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 31.26 31.26
8 3 3 5 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 31.46 31.80
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Molly Dolly…………………………………. M. Gordon 31.98 31.98
10 5 4 5 Mister Karamea …………………………….. B. Ayling 31.49 31.49

RACE 3 Autumn Maiden Classic (3) 7:47PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 5 2 Magisterial………………………………… W. McNally 31.16 31.16
2 1T Incantation …………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
3 4T 2 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 31.50 31.50
4 3T Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
5 2T Lightning Nikita ………………………….. S. Sammut FSH NTT
6 4 2 2 Sir Debello ………………………………..M. Beamish 31.02 31.02
7 2T 5 5 Four Way Faith …………………………….. B. Lynch 31.49 31.49
8 5 1T Tribute To Col ………………………….. B. Jacobson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 8 6 Australasia …………………………………… B. Ayling 31.61 32.21
10 2T 7 7 Spiderlicious ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.70 31.88

RACE 4 Autumn Maiden Classic (4) 8:07PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 3T 3 2 Smokey Debello …………………………M. Beamish 31.33 31.38
2 1T Time Craft ……………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
3 1T Kalden Mistique ……………………………. D. Biddle FSH NTT
4 2 7 5 Sinead Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 31.41 31.69
5 3 4 4 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.22 32.45
6 4T 4T 4T Best Mocha …………………………………. G. Maiolo FSH NTT
7 6 2 1T Geronimo Flyer ………………………….. L. Celenza 31.04 31.04
8 3T Kommotion ……………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.59 31.80
10 3T 4 5 King Judd ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.51 32.54

RACE 5 Canning Stake 8:25PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 3 3 Marc My Word …………………………… S. Richards 30.49 31.15
2 8 4 7 Autumn Bale (R) …………………………. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.40
3 6 1 1 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.60
4 3 4 2 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.73 30.96
5 6 5 1 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.75 30.93
6 1 1 3 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.76 30.80
7 5 5 2 Master Airborne …………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.56 31.07
8 2 7 1 Spring Sensation ………………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 31.06
RESERVES
9 2 7 8 Blualla ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.91
10 4 3 4 Pure Poison ………………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 31.23

RACE 6 Dawesville Stake 8:40PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 530m
1 2 1 3 Volcanic ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.76 31.31
2 3 1 6 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.59 31.28
3 5 2 7 Lady Starstruck (R) ………………… B. Thompson 30.81 31.67
4 5 5 1 Toxic Haze ………………………………….. D. Hobby 30.83 30.83
5 5 1 1 Raquel …………………………………………. P. Sayer 30.50 31.10
6 3 1 2 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 30.57 30.82
7 7 7 3 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.95 31.05
8 4 5 1 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.77 30.77
RESERVES
9 4 1 7 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 32.50
10 1 7 7 Tiny Tanya ………………………………….. D. Starkie FSH NTT

RACE 7 Dolphin Stake (642) 8:57PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 1 3 1 El Perro …………………………………….. N. Minutillo NBT NTT
2 2 6 6 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 37.80 38.31
3 2 7 6 Revella Skip …………………………………… J. Dailly 37.65 38.67
4 8 7 8 Lassie’s Last ………………………………….. A. Gray 38.13 38.48
5 4 8 5 Without A Paddle ……………………………P. Sayer NBT NTT
6 7 6 3 Stayin’ Charm ………………………………. K. Glenny 38.07 38.13
7 1 2 7 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 38.22 38.22
8 3 3 5 Ty Ringer ……………………………………. D. Starkie 38.07 38.17
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Tomkat ……………………………………….. P. Hepple NBT NTT
10 4 8 5 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 2 2 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.16
2 2 4 2 Token Robb …………………………….. M. Simpson 30.62 30.99
3 4 4 2 Happy With That ………………………. B. MacLean 30.83 30.93
4 8 3 1 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.20 31.20
5 6 6 8 Steel Glow (35D) ………………………. N. Gardiner 30.83 32.72
6 6 5 3 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
7 5 3 7 Black Cap ………………………………….. L. Celenza 30.86 31.62
8 8 1T 1T Bratz Monelli (35D) ………………………… A. Gray 30.67 31.03
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Simply Rapt ……………………………………P. Sayer 31.03 31.30
10 8 7 4 Wylie Catchem …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.98 31.82

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 4 4 Bright Buddy ………………………………… R. Honor 31.34 31.46
2 5 2 8 Romulus Reason ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.04 31.66
3 2 5 2 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 30.72 31.20
4 8 4 8 Poker Thief (35D) ………………………….. B. Ayling 31.24 31.69
5 2 7 3 Gazinsky …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.81
6 2 1 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.23
7 1 7 7 Plethora ………………………………….. T. Erenshaw 31.36 31.40
8 7 3 5 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 31.07 32.10
RESERVES
9 3 8 6 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.69
10 5 4 6 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo FSH NTT

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 2 4 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 30.82 31.74
2 1 3 7 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 31.17 32.26
3 3 6 4 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.91 31.11
4 1T 1 3 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.91 31.46
5 1 1 5 Xanadu Spirit………………………………… L. Britton 30.47 31.11
6 7 7 3 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.02 31.02
7 1 5 4 White Sports ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.15 31.15
8 4 2 8 Caution Possum (35D) ……………………. R. Kidd NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 3 8 8 Spanish Armada ……………………………. M. Julien 30.75 31.60
10 3 5 7 Phoenix Rising ……………………………… B. Ayling 30.83 31.71

RACE 11 Rapid Stake 9:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 4 6 4 Go Danny (35D) ………………………… C. Bennett 17.49 17.49
2 8 8 1T Snowy Freeway (DG) …………………. K. Harding 17.20 17.74
3 8 4 1 Duel Illusion ………………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
4 7 7 6 Boot Camp Boy (35D) …………….. C. Bainbridge NBT NTT
5 1 6 7 Wrongly Accused ………………………….. B. Ayling 18.62 18.62
6 5 5 7 Brownlow Judd (35D) ……………….. M. Simpson NBT NTT
7 1 7 6 Wild Pony ………………………………… C. Niemann 17.15 18.00
8 1 8 8 Cyclone Jacob …………………………. P. McManus FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 6 4 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.52 17.52
10 2 7 7 Agent Bart ……………………………………… A. Gray 17.52 17.61

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 5 4 Creative Force ………………………………..P. Sayer 31.01 32.06
2 3T 2T 1 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.24
3 5 3 1 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
4 3 2 7 Rakkad (R) …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.98 31.24
5 4 5 1 Marris Me Local ………………………………G. Shaw 30.84 30.84
6 4 3 3 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 31.01
7 8 1 6 Hypnotic Flame ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.92 32.41
8 2 6 1 Enya Monelli ……………………………. M. Simpson 30.50 30.50
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 31.10 31.84
10 5 4 5 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.97 31.13