Wednesday, 2 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 2 April 2014

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks9:37 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY FIELDS617217.06Kevin Foxton
2FREEWAY FORCE1644NBTKeith Harding
3DARK MEDIA313317.03Terry Erenshaw
4DOLLSTAN FIVE754617.25Stephen Richards
5SNIPER’S SHOT351817.13Ben Maclean
6VARSI1838NBTChristine Bennett
7POLKINGHORNE123717.18Joe Dailly
8OTAGO461517.43Christine Bennett
9MOSQUITO SQUAD685417.29Tony Williams
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack9:59 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM ORDER633431.17Greg Martin
2FREEWAY FOX574431.13Keith Harding
3BURUNDINBTLinda Britton
4GALLIVANTING532431.13Steve Withers
5YOLO6331.09Glen Price
6CHARM BRACELET24531.23Nick Minutillo
7BLUE HARRIER33331.11Paul Stuart
8KALDEN VISERON233230.77Glen Price
Race No. 3Give Mum A Night Off10:22 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WING IT454331.29Ben Maclean
2ASTERINBTGreg Martin
3NEW EXTREMENBTBen Abercrombie
4FREEWAY MAGIC677531.59Keith Harding
5KALDEN PLAYBOY426231.25Glen Price
6YESTERDAY’S WINE27330.82Linda Britton
7SAM SEMINARA282230.91Bill Choules
8ELYCE RHIAN655831.59Joe Dailly
Race No. 4Property Plus Real Estate10:42 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,575 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL PATCH231130.77Eric Campana
2JAGUAR MONELLI555430.91David Hobby
3LITTLE BIT NIFTY31730.96Ben Abercrombie
4STANGA TOM322630.96Brad Yates
5MISS BARCELONA117630.88Nick Minutillo
6YALGOO VAL858431.32Barry Mcpherson
7BAD MEMORY11730.85Linda Britton
8FREE CANDY132330.48Steve Withers
9SAILING SOLO474530.66David Hobby
Race No. 5Bring Your Crew Along10:57 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY DELIGHT335531.09James Jeffries
2MR. SPRITE168730.62David Magistro
3ETHERNET632630.51Sam Sammut
4DYNA SANDY432230.56David Hobby
5SADIE’S GUESS128630.56Linda Britton
6FREEWAY ACE332530.42Keith Harding
7MURRUMBOOLA614431.02Graeme Hall
8IRINKA ADAM338631.06Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:22 PM
4/5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD MERCHANDISE273430.83Steve Withers
2YING AND YANG857230.77Sam Sammut
3WAITER’S EYE131130.78Linda Britton
4EUSTACE MICKLE127731.05Bill Choules
5BEFORE THEN861430.73Joe Dailly
6ANTUN228230.90Sam Sammut
7MOON LINER163831.05Michelle Beamish
8ZOO YANG432731.00Jim Carter
9BLACK ENIGMA457330.67Christine Bennett
Race No. 7Tabtouch11:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S EBONY865831.05Max Julien
2VOCAL BENNO348530.85Joe Dailly
3COOL FOR SCHOOL131.20Linda Britton
4REPLICA QUEEN517130.74Steve Withers
6ROCKET COLLISION642730.76Nick Minutillo
7PANTHER MONELLI415330.66David Hobby
8FAST ARROW185330.96Michelle Beamish
Race No. 8Mid Week Team Bonding Session11:57 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SHOT466630.97Michelle Beamish
2STANGAFIED511430.21Brad Yates
3MISS GROBUR562731.04Michael Johnston
4WING IT APPEAL3118NBTJames Jeffries
5NOIR FANTASY868530.96Greg Martin
6QUARTZ RIVER751330.75Greg Martin
7NEGRITA SENORITA866430.79Michelle Beamish
8DYNA CORKY374331.36Brian Jacobson
9MISS CHARM171730.90Brad Yates
10INDIGO BURNING775431.02Christine Bennett
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv12:12 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROOME644730.84Joe Dailly
2FREEWAY SPARKLE342630.73Keith Harding
3DOLLSTAN ROYAL186230.96Stephen Richards
4MANIPULATOR733431.00John Carmody
6HOT PATCH452230.97Joe Dailly
7KIND AND GENTLE467531.06Ben Maclean
8WEST ON RAVEN354431.05Linda Britton
Race No. 10Red Fm12:32 AM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH POSITION731217.39Christine Bennett
2LAKODA FURY4664NBTBrad Cook
3PORPLYZIA766317.24Colin Bainbridge
4COLLECT A TOKEN231117.53Terry Erenshaw
5GOODRIDGE LASS711117.42Colin Bainbridge
6BLACK SURPRISE785517.48Phillip Worthington
7LEKTRA JESS535517.36Michelle Beamish
8SUDOKU JET634417.70Phillip Worthington
Race No. 11Steve Irons12:52 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN VENOM5348NBTMartin Adair
2HOT BERGER7575NBTPhillip Worthington
3CAWBOURNE SEALE687417.89Phillip Worthington
4SHEZ A SPRITE632217.59Jackie Wilson
5HELLO I’M BENSON5267NBTBen Maclean
6LUNAR SPOK775517.69Phillip Worthington
7SHANIA853617.84Phillip Worthington
8FASHION MAGS8775NBTBrad Phillips
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments