Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks9:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE IN CHINANBTKathie Glenny
2FOXY BELLE2531.10Glen Price
3BLACK POISON445631.12Sarah Appleton
4GALALEE GUNDI4431.71Christine Bennett
5MYSTERY DREAMA831.73Kylie Mclennan
6MISSONI553231.32John Carmody
7COSMIC NIKKINBTColin Bainbridge
8WAGTAIL ONYX482431.49Kathie Glenny
9ROMASZ MAGIC578531.12Bill Choules
10SCHEMATICS746731.58Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 2Punters Club $39 Best Bet Pack10:02 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARDON ME BOY6225NBTJohn Cole
2DOLLSTAN SHINE231.08Stephen Richards
3BALLANTIME4531.17Roy Clarke
4HARP MONELLI635530.83Michael Hine
5LIL’ MISS MINNIE22830.80Kylie Mclennan
6HOT PROPERTY876731.88Kathie Glenny
7HELLO I’M SOLO743531.71Ben Maclean
8YASMINI673731.61John Carmody
9ROMASZ MAGIC578531.12Bill Choules
10SCHEMATICS746731.58Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 3Give The Kids A Night Out10:22 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOO ODYSSEY1557NBTLionel Rees
2SHANLYN LILY747631.29Justin Wood
3NOAKI PHOENIX461130.67Linda Britton
4FREEWAY SHADOW621331.13Keith Harding
5GOOD LUCK CHARM564831.26Bill Choules
6YOU CHOOSE848331.05Joe Dailly
7MANDOLIN MONELLI654230.78Peter Glenny
8ATLAS GENIUS263630.83Lexia Isaac
9OUR KERRY BLUE655531.18Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Greyhounds Wa Summer Maiden Clas…10:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLFETTA BOY131.16Nick Minutillo
2WALL STREET WOLF233231.07Darren Rowe
3FREEWAY MAGIC425330.97Keith Harding
4AURORA FURY658231.34Glen Price
5ZIPPING DARCY757231.29Andrew Ball
6KIMBA GUNDI72131.26Geoff Reid
7ZARNINA354331.03Bill Choules
8FUN BOSS130.90Lexia Isaac
9WAGTAIL ONYX482431.49Kathie Glenny
10GRASSHOPPER463431.21John Paikos
Race No. 5Fireworks On Feb 711:07 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EN EFF BEE423630.60Dave Brown
2ESTELLE FIRE411130.62Joe Dailly
3TORNADUS536330.93Darren Rowe
4FULL EFFECT411430.48Steve Shinners
5PANTHER MONELLI216430.66Peter Glenny
6AMOS GUNDI171530.56Christine Bennett
7WILD CINDY336130.45Linda Britton
8LEVEL SEVEN256230.82Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 6Mid Week Team Bonding11:27 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO HALO688732.16Robert Catanzaro
2ZIPPING SOCKS674431.14John Carmody
3GOT TO GO334530.88Bill Choules
4PARTY HOTSHOT15530.51Glen Price
5ARYA MONELLI142130.75David Hobby
6DOLLSTAN SKY622130.85Stephen Richards
7FREEWAY FANTASY416631.06Keith Harding
8STORM RUSH157330.90Darren Rowe
9OUR KERRY BLUE655531.18Jen Thompson
Race No. 7Tabtouch11:42 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S RIDICULOUS7422NBTJohn Iwanyk
2POP COIN164430.53John Crossley
3ZIPPING SURI214331.04John Carmody
4REROD ROXY387231.02Dave Brown
5ETHERNET363630.51Sam Sammut
6THRIFT SHOP667831.12Kathie Glenny
7YALGOO VAL136230.78Barry Mcpherson
8GOLDEN GUNDI226230.87Christine Bennett
9IMA WAGTAIL777431.02Kathie Glenny
10TOPLINE CYCLONE246530.92Ben Maclean
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:57 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORBEL342830.54Christine Bennett
2MYSTERY AFFAIR447731.44Peter Glenny
3CANON RULER422630.97Joe Dailly
4PEEBO621531.04Michael Johnston
5IT’S LOVEY874731.03Graeme Hall
6ZELLWEGERS MAGIC512430.89Bill Choules
7RAIN MAN756830.88Justin Wood
8TERANCA BERNIE775431.49Max Julien
9OUR KERRY BLUE655531.18Jen Thompson
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:22 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FOX453530.79Keith Harding
2WILL MEND163830.78Alison Mullany
3MAGIC VONNIE164631.45Ben Maclean
4MANIPULATOR345230.88Max Julien
5PROVEN STREAK446331.08Linda Britton
6SETTE BELLO813230.49Joe Dailly
7LACHLAN ZOO532430.79Lionel Rees
8IN SPADES253330.69Colin Bainbridge
9COALSEAM867731.27Kathie Glenny
10TOPLINE CYCLONE246530.92Ben Maclean
Race No. 10Free Entry Perth Cup On Feb 712:42 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKEY FLASH465531.31Joe Dailly
2ROMEO INDIA145230.79Darren Rowe
3LEO MONELLI774231.06Peter Glenny
4BLACK TILLY663431.34Dean Starkie
5HALLPACK TURBO111130.52David Hobby
6RONRAY DREAMER832630.95Barry Mcpherson
7POCKET PISTOL467831.93May Leach
8GO SHARKS655630.94Jackie Wilson
9OUR KERRY BLUE655531.18Jen Thompson
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv1:07 AM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY REBEL313617.25Barry Mcpherson
2GALBATRON223517.37Ben Maclean
3NOTTA PICKLE5214NBTBevan Marshall
4GOLDEN SALUTE3774NBTSteve Shinners
5LACHLAN BOMBER776717.55Andrew Ball
6FREEWAY ASH673417.19Keith Harding
7RONRAY FURY164817.04Barry Mcpherson
8TENNESSEE ROCK137117.13John Cole
9GIVE YA FONGIN’176517.29Phillip Worthington
Race No. 12Steve Irons1:27 AM
3/4Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $960 2nd: $275 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ ROBIN4888NBTMax Julien
2MUCKIN AROUND511717.26Graeme Hall
3HIGH SPENDER781817.42Graeme Hall
4SARGE451418.35May Leach
5DROP DEAD DEVA622317.29Michelle Beamish
6LEFT LANE ENDS418517.39Barry Mcpherson
7CHRISSY’S DOUBLE232717.22Jen Thompson
8BOUNDING DEBREE377817.76Michelle Beamish
9GIVE YA FONGIN’176517.29Phillip Worthington
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments