Wednesday, 23 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 23 April 2014

Race No. 1Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack8:37 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COOP531317.47
2OTAGO615317.34Christine Bennett
3CASH POSITION123717.39Christine Bennett
4LEDARO DARCY364517.46Brad Cook
5POLKINGHORNE721217.16Joe Dailly
6ROCK ATTACK3215NBTKody Charles
7GOODRIDGE LASS112317.31Colin Bainbridge
8ROCK RULER84X3NBTKody Charles
Race No. 2Give The Kids A Night Out8:54 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRIFT SHOP576531.26Kathie Glenny
2SHE’S MAJESTIC531.94Robbie Brankstone
3FREEWAY FOX466431.13
4WING IT323431.03Ben Maclean
5PLATINUM ORDER435431.08Greg Martin
6ELYCE RHIAN875631.42Joe Dailly
7GO SHARKS5777NBTJackie Wilson
8CHARLIE BLACK874431.34Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 3Property Plus Real Estate9:12 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN PLAYBOY234331.20Glen Price
2VICTORIA KEEPING32331.21Terry Erenshaw
3JUST BE GOOD623531.83Ben Maclean
4SHARK PARK576631.72Jackie Wilson
5ZERO HOUR667331.34Kathie Glenny
6CHEEKY MALTESE5631.83Brian Jacobson
7ZIPPING DARCY567531.63Colin Bainbridge
8FREEWAY ASH3331.31Keith Harding
Race No. 4Bring Your Crew Along9:27 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,575 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF BEANS141130.68Ben Abercrombie
2AMBITIOUS GEM133230.70
3KARDY GIRL823430.95
4MY MATE COBBER411330.67
5REGAL PATCH111230.76Eric Campana
6BLUE HARRIER321530.85
7FREEWAY SPARKLE647630.73Keith Harding
8BAD MEMORY748330.85Linda Britton
Race No. 5Gibbons Holden Gosnells Autumn M…9:44 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $7,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNCHKIN130.93Ben Abercrombie
2KALDEN VISERON244130.77Glen Price
3BATTLER’S BOY130.45Robbie Brankstone
4ASTOUNDING SPEED230.61Nathan Iwanyk
5NEW EXTREME87131.01Ben Abercrombie
6SHE’S ILLUSIVE231.12Robbie Brankstone
7CHARM BRACELET582230.98Nick Minutillo
8ASTERI6231.18Greg Martin
9VICTORIA KEEPING32331.21Terry Erenshaw
10KALDEN PLAYBOY234331.20Glen Price
Race No. 6Real Beef Pet Meats9:59 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTY JET522330.78Ben Abercrombie
2COOL FOR SCHOOL14231.06Linda Britton
3BOLLEE BOY622431.34Darren Rowe
4DEPUTY CHIEF117730.73
5WILL MEND1153NBTTim Mullany
6MOSELLE MONELLI377731.53
7LITTLE BIT NIFTY735730.96Ben Abercrombie
8MISS BARCELONA663830.88Nick Minutillo
9SUM BODHI167730.96
Race No. 7Red Fm10:15 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOODICH527130.92Jen Thompson
2CAWBOURNE NITRO5754NBTColin Bainbridge
3TRICKY SEAL436331.19Joe Dailly
4ANTUN823330.90Sam Sammut
5FREEWAY ACE254230.42Keith Harding
6MAGIC KAHN717630.83Joe Dailly
7TORNADUS345431.20Darren Rowe
8REALITY RUMBLE442630.70Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 8Mid Week Team Bonding Session10:32 PM
4/5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS LAW476831.10Michelle Beamish
2SUPER SMILEY726730.77Michelle Beamish
3ETHERNET685830.51Sam Sammut
4YING AND YANG724430.77Sam Sammut
5MONDAVI242730.78Ben Abercrombie
6ZELLWEGERS MAGIC874530.89Bill Choules
7BLOODBUZZ OHIO686630.87Colin Bainbridge
8SIZZLING CASH353630.92Jackie Wilson
9NOIR FANTASY566830.96Greg Martin
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv10:52 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGERKIN622730.90John Righetti
2INDIGO BURNING545531.02Christine Bennett
3CASUAL ANTICS132431.18Ben Maclean
4VOCAL BENNO532730.85Joe Dailly
5HONEST EARNER166731.25Ben Maclean
6HOT PATCH238630.97Joe Dailly
7QUARTZ RIVER327130.75Greg Martin
8COOL CADEL522530.99Ben Maclean
9NOIR FANTASY566830.96Greg Martin
Race No. 10Tabtouch11:07 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMS SPLASH7665NBTJohn Magistro
2TOP EFFORT1736NBTJohn Righetti
3TALKING GUESS212317.61Christine Bennett
4SUDOKU JET344X17.70Phillip Worthington
5LEDARO TARA834517.62Brad Cook
6MAGNETIC POWER7868NBTGraham Ellis
7LUNAR SPOK557717.69Phillip Worthington
8FLASH BULLETT5517NBTPhillip Worthington
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast11:27 PM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SURPRISE557317.48Phillip Worthington
2MOE’S MAGIC671217.33Brad Cook
3LITTLE RIP2348NBTTim Gummow
4MISS HENDRIX767417.82Jen Thompson
5CAWBOURNE SEALE465617.89Phillip Worthington
6SHEZ A SPRITE322517.59Jackie Wilson
7COSMIC TOMBOY567518.12Michelle Beamish
8SMOKE DA DAVO346517.77Phillip Worthington
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments