Wednesday 23rd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 23rd November 2011

Race No. 1Fresh Food Kids Hospital Appeal06:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACER BULLET318NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2WONDER ROBYN42532NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3TRINIDAD SCORPIO34NBTK Harding (Southern River)
4MISS JULIET13NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
5UNDERSTUDY4522FSHM J Julien (Stoneville)
6OUR DIAZ422FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7SHANGHAI KNIGHTS42385NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8BOND COLLECTOR1741NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9FIRST DATE32586NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10ROYAL TOKEN42146NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Jae My Holdings06:53PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TSUNAMI TIME32468NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
2SO RANDOM2221FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
3BELUCCI3263NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
4BATMAN AND ROBYN84752NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5UNO LESSON3346NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6CLOUD RAKER67123NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7FEW TOO MANY13322NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SUPPER TIME28NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9I’M WITH MARK4388NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
10SANDEEZ STAR35855NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 3Pmh Foundation07:08PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOKATTA3142131.30B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2CHUBBY CHECKER18355NBTG R King (Martin)
3FOOL’S BLACK74277NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4PAW EFFORT4822530.73J C Graham (Karnup)
5HENLEY HOLLOW12385NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6SIMPLE SOLUTION67357NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
7ROCKY LOGAN2371430.66C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8KALDEN ANASTASIA2582331.29G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9TAKEOVER SAUSAGE56774NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10LOADED DICE86486NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 4Westralia Cleaning07:23PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA NIGHT65724FSHB Keel (Canning Vale)
2BIG COOL BOY4133330.84I J Vuletich (Brookton)
3PRIMORDIAL7426830.23B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4MISS GULLIBLE8177530.93J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5SERENA TO EXCEL6243630.58G W Martin (Southern River)
6WIMOWEH6771331.00G W Martin (Southern River)
7MADE TO FOOL45137NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
8GOLDEN ACTION2215730.72K J Foxton (Oakford)
9FRANTIC AFFAIR6764730.70I J Vuletich (Brookton)
10FREEWAY QUEEN7546730.75K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 5Children’s Leukaemia Research07:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RULER2285330.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
2TETRAHEDRON7632530.70B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3AVALANCHE ANGEL2726130.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4SLASH GIBSON4814430.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
5CANADIAN CLUB7676330.77B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6KERRIE’S GIFT5541730.90K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7PEACHY1247230.76B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8IZZY’S GIRL5442230.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9CLEVELAND2787730.65P J Hepple (Lexia)
10FINAL LESSON2123630.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 6Woolworths07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL FLUTE7456131.06M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
2FREEWAY RYDER2664231.04K Harding (Southern River)
3LIFE WARMING56342NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
4CYAN CHIEF4738130.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5FIFTY SIX CHEVI2415130.64G W V Diemen (Munster)
6TIC ATTACK1365130.96W P Jacobson (Northam)
7PIANO MAN2425230.87G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
8CETANE1651130.91D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FREEWAY THUNDER3164231.21K Harding (Southern River)
10DEVINE WRECK3343230.99P J Hepple (Lexia)
Race No. 7Free Kids Rides This Saturday08:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY MEI WONG4875331.03W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2YOU BETCHA5342731.21K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3MANGO CHUTNEY53361FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4TARA’S SPECIAL6266630.97B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5COMBAT GAME45885NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
6LIGHTNING DANCER4687830.96B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7CRAFTY JOHN4222130.94P J Hepple (Lexia)
8BYRON3335130.77B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9STANGANUI23764NBTJ P Marley (Collie)
10ELSIE’S GOLD5565831.18J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 8Lion08:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OENOPHILIAC4113530.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DEVINE WRECK3343230.99P J Hepple (Lexia)
3RANDOM ENCOUNTER24267NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4PAINT IT16336NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
5FREEWAY THUNDER3164231.21K Harding (Southern River)
6LUCKY ENDEAVOUR8128530.93W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7METAL LOVER26165FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8BEER TALK5735431.04I J Vuletich (Brookton)
9DISCO DOTTIE11744NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
10MICKALENA56768NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 9Telethon Adventurers08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARCHADA1721630.88G W Martin (Southern River)
2MASTER FINISH64782FSTDK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3RIPLEY REASON65627NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4LIGHT SABRE66288NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
5TINKLER5342430.61K Harding (Southern River)
6COOL AMBROSIA5868730.75D N Magistro (Oakford)
7LIL’ WILD14287NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
8EDDIE MONELLI7141530.92D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9KYBER PASS1148630.98K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10ELRAISER OCTANE47555NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 10Colgate Palmolive09:02PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPTILIAN285NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
2ONE POWERBALL76435NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3DIRTY TORQUE64535NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
4LIGHT YEARS AWAY22287NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5CHAT STEW287NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6SIX PEE ARE24274NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7GRETEL TWO33676NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
8ANY DANGER87T62FSHG W Martin (Southern River)
9REAL BLITZ54628NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
10STORM RUNNA45518NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 11Fresh Food Kids Appeal Nov 2609:17PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER CRACKER3542730.91K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2 MONELLI6164530.50D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3HOT IRISH6111330.39B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4LEICA LOVER4215530.96K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6PATCH MONELLI2255330.99D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7MARLEY MONELLI1476730.76D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8PADDY’S RACER4316830.96K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 12Fresh Food Kids Hospital Appeal09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BLACK MOON6327331.23B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2NAMES MAGIC8473331.10G E Ellis (Armadale)
3GET EM OUT441330.99J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4COUNT CALISTO3416631.15W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5PULL ‘EM UP66348NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6EYE FILLET77F48NBTM A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
7STANGA KRUZE2771631.01B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8LEGADEMA3481631.12K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9HIGHLY REGARDED43645NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
10GOOD FOR HER33567NBTM Leach (Beverley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments