Wednesday 23rd September 2009


1 PUNTERS CLUB EVERY WEDNESDAY 07:07PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 54674 EXPRESS SHAMBI NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2 75366 PURPLE SHIRAZ NBT P Sayer (Oakford)
3 55457 HALLPACK JACK NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4 6233 AWESOME GODDESS NBT M J Julien (Stoneville)
5 87765 NITRO DANCER NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6 43 TWO POT SCREAMER FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7 2328 SECRET DANCER NBT P J Hepple (Lexia)
8 56745 SURF KNIGHT NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9 72757 DEVINE SCAR NBT J A Wilson (East Cannington)
10 78662 CAMILOU NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)

2 $35 BEST BET PACK 07:27PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 33634 RUN AWAY DANCER NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2 76524 FURIOUS WAVES NBT P J Hepple (Lexia)
3 38827 COL COL NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4 37526 BOMBER COMMAND NBT T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
5 1 BASIC EXCESS FSH M J Beamish (Southern River)
6 12 I’M HOT PROPERTY NBT C A White (West Pinjarra)
7 188 ZURI DIAMOND NBT P Sayer (Oakford)
8 43332 SCOT’S GLADE NBT P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9 78662 CAMILOU NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
10 72757 DEVINE SCAR NBT J A Wilson (East Cannington)

3 ADVANCE 07:44PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 34544 SPEED OF SHAMBI NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill)
2 254 DEESIDE MISS NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3 34746 AMAZING JOURNEY NBT M J Beamish (Southern River)
4 57552 MICK’S MATE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5 44253 WOLFIES REBEL NBT D Green (Camillo)
6 371 POLLINATOR NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7 5255 NASTILEE NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8 1275 DELAQUE NBT P J Hepple (Lexia)
9 78662 CAMILOU NBT P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
10 72757 DEVINE SCAR NBT J A Wilson (East Cannington)

4 ADVANCE DENTAL (SKY) 08:08PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 71778 LEAD STORY 30.42 M J Julien (Stoneville)
2 63425 ANKETELL BOB 30.92 G W V Diemen (Munster)
3 15246 NIGHT BEAUTY 30.70 S L Richards (Wanneroo)
4 13213 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford)
5 18267 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6 16872 CONGRATULATIONS 30.55 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7 42361 EURO RUN NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
8 34741 MARCO MONELLI 30.53 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9 27855 TRIP AND FALL NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
10 55754 STEALTHY MANDY 30.29 P Sayer (Oakford)

5 ADVANCE MADE IN AUSTRALIA (SKY) 08:32PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 54468 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT D N Mccosker (Southern River)
2 71888 LEICA YANKEE 31.56 S Sammut (Millendon)
3 65222 TULLIAN BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4 54264 PROSECCO 31.21 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5 11281 OXLEY SPIRIT 30.74 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6 2411 VETTEL 30.62 B Keel (Banjup)
7 15755 BADJALING FLYER NBT C R Collard (Quairading)
8 64623 COMMISSION RATE 31.52 M J Beamish (Southern River)
9 16167 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.86 G B Berry (Stake Hill)
10 17556 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

6 ADVANCED PET NUTRITION (SKY) 08:52PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 55424 DUKE’S MATE 30.66 P Sayer (Oakford)
2 74563 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3 74161 ANDOLINI 30.75 S Sammut (Millendon)
4 36721 LIZENBEE 30.94 M J Beamish (Southern River)
5 24143 CHELSEA JANE 31.22 R W Reilly (Herron)
6 42227 KRANKY KARL 30.72 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7 81314 REGENT DIAMOND 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8 11111 OFF THE CHART 30.85 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9 57245 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10 63641 BLUE HAMMER 30.60 P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

7 ADVANCE ARTHRICARE (SKY) 09:07PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 36163 FLAMENCO KID 31.06 M J Julien (Stoneville)
2 18818 SPUNKAFY 31.02 G R Price (Ballajura)
3 56531 EURO OUTLAW 31.08 S Sammut (Millendon)
4 23478 FALSARIO 30.86 P Sayer (Oakford)
5 52111 HOW I ROLL 30.57 L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6 48668 HAPPY LARRY 31.19 B P Jacobson (Northam)
7 22145 MIDNIGHT PEDRO 31.16 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8 22263 RUSSIAN PRINCE 31.04 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9 45554 SURF TIMES 30.84 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10 16167 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.86 G B Berry (Stake Hill)

8 ADVANCE SENIOR (SKY) 09:22PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 22775 METHANE FSH J F Carmody (Banjup)
2 88545 POWDER BLUE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3 13618 RIP IT UP 30.96 B J Gummow (Martin)
4 33113 MONIQUE MONELLI 31.07 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5 33315 SPARKS OF FIRE 30.82 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6 61311 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7 44154 DOLLSTAN WONDER 31.00 F Maller (Southern River)
8 11677 VELOCITY SKY NBT K J Foxton (Wellard)
9 15515 DIAMOND SHOW 30.79 B Keel (Banjup)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 ADVANCE SENSITIVE SKIN (SKY) 09:37PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 77714 SUPER DESTINY FSH B J Abercrombie (Southern River)
2 27462 CHELSEA BROWN NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3 41 GRAVITY GIRL 30.92 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4 12881 HOLLYWOOD STYLE 30.64 L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
5 57287 CHARMED LIFE 31.99 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6 33426 SMASHED ‘EM 31.00 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
7 76358 SKILL TO THRILL 30.69 P Sayer (Oakford)
8 76475 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT B I Smithson (Byford)
9 17556 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10 13545 SHAMBI GEM NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill)

10 ADVANCE PUPPY PLUS (SKY) 09:52PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 44755 COOL CARY 30.70 K F Irving (Maddington)
2 58537 GIMME THAT 30.91 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3 57776 LINDALE GUEST 30.58 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4 55142 KING COMARJO 31.31 G E Ellis (Armadale)
5 81431 JACK HEALI 31.03 H J Carter (Boddington)
6 35233 STANGA JILL 30.96 M J Beamish (Southern River)
7 53266 PETROY’S FORTUNE 31.38 D N Mccosker (Southern River)
8 13431 LILLY ROSE 30.90 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9 13545 SHAMBI GEM NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill)
10 45554 SURF TIMES 30.84 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

11 ADVANCE GROWTH LARGE BREED (SKY) 10:08PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 37472 COURTEISH KARLIE 30.74 P Sayer (Oakford)
2 67867 TRENT’S WARRIOR 31.10 M E D Andrade (Stoneville)
3 64564 REGENT MERLIN NBT B I Smithson (Byford)
4 26333 TOSCA 30.93 J F Carmody (Banjup)
5 42221 BEST BULLET 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6 27853 BLACK TROPPO 30.75 S J V D Klashorst (Westfield)
7 23326 TAKE ME BACK 30.96 B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8 73723 WILL GO BATTY 31.03 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9 13545 SHAMBI GEM NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill)
10 45554 SURF TIMES 30.84 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

12 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (SKY) 10:25PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 62564 BAGO PRINCE 30.87 G E Ellis (Armadale)
2 47645 MISS MAKPHAE 31.60 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3 34336 FOUR WAY WISH 31.07 B P Hockaday (Ballajura)
4 22636 LIANA MONELLI 30.86 D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5 44431 OSTI’S BRIDE 31.04 C L Angwin (Cloverdale)
6 87557 BOOT CAMP BOY 31.14 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7 86166 BRIGHT SPOT 30.90 M J Beamish (Southern River)
8 54555 KALDEN GEM 30.90 D N Mccosker (Southern River)
9 16167 CEEJAY SHAMBI 30.86 G B Berry (Stake Hill)
10 17556 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments