Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks8:38 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRAY FURY236117.24Barry Mcpherson
2IRINKA ADAM5747NBTColin Bainbridge
3KELMAR GIRL322117.30Ben Maclean
4LEVEL SEVEN837617.29Colin Bainbridge
5BOUNDING DEBREE786818.11Michelle Beamish
6WILD AMBUSH8236NBTJustin Wood
7BLACK SURPRISE271217.27Phillip Worthington
8SMOKE DA BLUE354417.30Phillip Worthington
9WEST ON POLLY687417.66Sarah Appleton
Race No. 2$39 Punters Club Best Bet Pack8:56 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCMOORY OAKS731.90Michelle Beamish
2PHOENIX JET454531.04Kathie Glenny
3LACHLAN ZOONBTLionel Rees
4KIKIT BLONDY445431.34Glen Price
5DAME NAVADA531.60Jayson Gunning
6BRAGA MCCOY23231.48Brad Yates
7ZARNINA435431.03Bill Choules
8JOKES ASIDE431.25Darren Rowe
Race No. 3Have A Girl’s Night Out9:11 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SURI433231.09John Carmody
2MARRY ME JANNBTJoe Dailly
3CORK POPPER631.56Ben Abercrombie
4WEST ON DELLYNBTLinda Britton
5BLACK POISON434731.52Sarah Appleton
6JUST A CHAMP832230.90Graeme Hall
7HOT PROPERTY632.14Glen Price
8KING DEBELLO331.55Michelle Beamish
Race No. 4Fast Fun Affordable9:29 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALITY RUMBLE447430.70Gavin Van Diemen
2PANTHER MONELLI567830.66David Hobby
3FIRM GRIP463831.07Kathie Glenny
4PARTY HUNTER314130.82Glen Price
6FREEWAY FOX342130.88Keith Harding
7HUNTER SAM368830.74Colin Bainbridge
8FOUR PAW GLORY111630.44Linda Britton
Race No. 5Skyracing.tv9:52 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE NITRO254430.92Colin Bainbridge
2DOWNLIGHT211130.75Paul Stuart
3MILLER’S FURY336831.15Peter Hepple
4ESABA SAGE332530.79Graham Ellis
5BLOODBUZZ OHIO875830.87Colin Bainbridge
6FUGITIVE474731.09John Graham
7THRIFT SHOP341731.14Kathie Glenny
8FREEWAY SPARKLE546530.73Keith Harding
Race No. 6Bring Your Team Along10:12 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARDY GIRL545230.62John Carmody
2MILLIONS FOR US534330.57Joe Dailly
3ETHERNET255730.51Sam Sammut
4BLUE INCLUSION582130.89Bob Terrington
5FREEWAY ANGEL568730.66Keith Harding
6BERRY MILKYSHAKE646630.74Sarah Appleton
7DARK DEE437730.80Sarah Appleton
8BOLLEE BOY342730.56Darren Rowe
Race No. 7Property Plus Real Estate Grade …10:32 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEOWNA ZUMBA325230.91Peter Hepple
2FREE CANDY123330.45Steve Withers
3ROMEO’S COMET117230.66Paul Stuart
4ROCK ME NOW231130.85Michael Hine
5STARLIGHT ACACIA111130.57Paul Stuart
6WESTERN BOUND251830.64Michelle Beamish
7SNAGGERSON125330.66John Carmody
8TRICKY SEAL328330.95Joe Dailly
9FULLY TRICKED511430.56Ben Abercrombie
10JAKE’S BROTHER862430.89Max Julien
Race No. 8Matso’s Broome Brewery10:52 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIONIC BOLT164431.06Max Julien
2SITAR MONELLI312730.53David Hobby
3SETTE BELLO247230.73Joe Dailly
4GENAVIV663331.32Brad Phillips
5WILD CINDY8365NBTLinda Britton
6ENFIELD MASK422531.44Linda Smithson
7MISS DAMARK888732.16Bill Choules
8HODOR3130.78Jamie Marsh
Race No. 9Start A Syndicate11:12 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT BLUSHNBTPaul Stuart
2KALDEN NINA322631.10Glen Price
3BETTER BE WEST872431.56Michelle Beamish
4MEJEKAWI76331.17Ben Abercrombie
5HARP MONELLI354531.43David Hobby
6PLUTO PUP655731.64Hans Spykers
7FREEWAY MAGIC356530.97Keith Harding
8SHOT CRETE PETE28331.08Frank Bonte
Race No. 10The Big Breakfast11:37 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE BRUCE555531.60Phillip Worthington
2SHE’S MAJESTIC765131.01Linda Britton
3CANON RULER226130.97Joe Dailly
4TURNER AND HOOCH537431.18Peter Hepple
5NUCKY THOMPSON2138NBTJodie Lakin
6GOOD LUCK CHARM667631.41Bill Choules
7STARLIGHT JACK112630.77Paul Stuart
8MANDOLIN MONELLI132430.78David Hobby
Race No. 11Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:57 PM
4Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBIX QUE315117.43Peter Hepple
2STRAWBERRY WHIP447517.75Phillip Worthington
3MISS EXPRESS112717.18Sarah Appleton
4GOODRIDGE LASS842317.31Colin Bainbridge
5LEFT LANE ENDS145217.39Barry Mcpherson
6MISS HENDRIX637317.51Jen Thompson
7GLAMMAJAX247317.54John Graham
8MODRA317417.34Ben Maclean
9OFF AND RUNNING357717.41Andrew Ball
10HIGH CAUTION348617.74Sarah Appleton
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:12 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUCKIN AROUND524417.27Graeme Hall
2KRISTINA FANTASY653317.60Brad Cook
3FOOLING AROUND737717.29Ben Maclean
4FISCAL CLIFF643217.55Bill Choules
5ROCK ME PLEASE888817.18Graeme Hall
6KING NAHAS648117.54Rod Noden
7JUGHEAD284517.63Phillip Worthington
8VALDARAH668217.69Barry Mcpherson
9NIMBLE HOMBRE677417.34David Magistro
10HIGH SPENDER364217.58Graeme Hall