Wednesday 24th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 24th October 2012

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks06:39PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIFLE SMART73523NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2PRINCESS NATALIA36NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3CHALANA COOL55875NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
4CAMERON’S LIT UP123NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5ANGEL LEE34447NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
6SHADOW OF MYSELF47556NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7HOTSHOT JESSIE52778NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
8DYNA NALIN12NBTP Stuart (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Get A Group Going06:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING BUG1FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2EUSTACE MICKLE32535NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3PRECISE TIMING14645FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
4BLUE SUSY47758NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
5OBVIOUSLY23727NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6HOTSHOT JAKE1854NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7SHANGHAI KNIGHTS53362NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8LORD SHAMBI562FSHR W Fall (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dogtainers.com.au07:13PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER PRESSURE51784NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2TRIPLE MUS68434NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3HEARTACHES85476FSHJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
4HARRY MONELLI6221630.79D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5EASTER DREAMING75383FSHD N Magistro (Oakford)
6NOIR FANTASY2177430.96G W Martin (Southern River)
7WILLODRIE25378NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8OUR DIAZ7526631.36K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9PUREST HEART4567631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Steve Irons07:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM DANCER16163FSHW Mcnally (Bouvard)
2LOCHINVAR SONIC2841130.91N V Minutillo (Banjup)
3HAD IT MADE4472331.33G W Martin (Southern River)
4FORMAL7262330.66T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5ELRAISER OCTANE68875NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6WYNBURN WHIRL67276NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
7BROOK’S DOLL4161730.74D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8REFERENCE2624231.05S Sammut (Millendon)
9PUREST HEART4567631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Racing Radio07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONY’S FAVOURITE6142230.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
2ROYAL ROMAN3773830.54N V Minutillo (Banjup)
3WEST ON POLLY2735130.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BEE TEE YOU6477530.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5EDDIE MONELLI3754330.74P J Hepple (Lexia)
6STORMY WEATHER2854130.73G W Martin (Southern River)
7NINO FIELDS6621330.72L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8GOLDIE BALE5225730.63P Stuart (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bring Your Team Along08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ENIGMA1315530.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
2EDIE WILL DOO32262NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3DYNAMIK BOLT5187531.15A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4JAY KAY1248431.10L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5NEVER TOO MANY2272830.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SHORT HAUL5477230.68G W Martin (Southern River)
7DELATITE BALE6641331.01P Stuart (Oakford)
8HIDDEN DIAMOND1117330.69T M Williams (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Book For Melbourne Cup Lunch08:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALKARNI SPIRIT2126830.50I J Vuletich (Brookton)
2FLYING HYPO75356NBTJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
3DESERT SPARK1111430.78L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4WON ON POINTS6133330.82J F Carmody (Banjup)
5COCHISE COUNTY1124131.22K W Duncan (Duncraig)
6SERIOUS GAIN5383630.60B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7UCME TYPHOON65255NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8COLLEEN’S COMET3421730.98J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9PUREST HEART4567631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Fairplay Print08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DADDY BOY26874FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2WINTER BREEZE1265830.86W A Brown (West Swan)
3POWER NAKI5313530.98C M Bennett (Southern River)
4HISTRIONIC3131.27P J Hepple (Lexia)
5LONG BAY RAE46166NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6PARANORMAL5787730.89S B Withers (Cardup)
7COSMIC THOR3131330.85A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8BLUEY’S FATE1625130.76G W Martin (Southern River)
9PUREST HEART4567631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mid Week Team Bonding08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG COOL BOY3545330.84I J Vuletich (Brookton)
2POCO1130.88J F Carmody (Banjup)
3PAMELA MONELLI2161330.76D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4MISS PEDRO8885631.21M Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
5VAIN VANE56487NBTJ C Wood (Madeley)
6DENMAR BRUCE1132630.93A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7SIX PEE ARE3363531.29K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8SIZZLING CASH66716FSHJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9PUREST HEART4567631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv09:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGLA BOY27NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2DAY RIDER1437NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3NIC NAT MAGIC2FSHE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4MULTI PLATINUM14NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ANTUN22446NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
7BENATAR GIRL1873NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8HOLDING SWAY1132NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.au09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAE FLEX85785NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2WYNBURN VOODOO55354NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
3AVA ROSE44618NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4YING AND YANG6378230.93S Sammut (Millendon)
5TOO HOTTA TROT2224430.84J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6ROCKY LOGAN8538730.66C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7PUGGLE8281530.97W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8HOGMANIA2435230.72G W Martin (Southern River)
9PUREST HEART4567631.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***