Wednesday 26th March 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5 4 7 Tour De France (R) …………………… W. Choules 31.10 32.72
2 1T Cremater …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
3 2 1T 4 Geronimo Flyer ………………………….. L. Celenza 31.04 31.52
4 8 4 6 Untamed (R) ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.59 31.80
5 1T 3 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. D. Biddle 31.44 31.44
6 2T 6 Lightning Nikita ………………………….. S. Sammut 31.36 31.36
7 2 8 6 Australasia (R) …………………………….. B. Ayling 31.61 32.21
8 3T 3 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 31.19 31.19
RESERVES
9 3 5 5 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 31.45 31.45
10 2T 6 8 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 31.86 31.86

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 2 4 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 31.26 31.45
2 2 2 7 Sir Debello ………………………………..M. Beamish 31.02 31.55
3 3T 2 6 Sheboom …………………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 32.49
4 4T 2 4 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 31.24 31.24
5 4 3 8 Miss Annabelle …………………………. P. McManus 31.31 33.16
6 2T 5 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 32.14 32.14
7 4 3T 5 You’re Naughty ………………………….M. Simpson 31.51 32.18
8 1T 3 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 31.65 31.65
RESERVES
9 4 1T 8 Champagne Nights (35D)………….. N. Kalimeris 31.70 32.04
10 3T 1T 4 Lagoon Ba Ba ……………………………. J. Edwards 31.83 31.83

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 8 4 Mr. Hyde (R) ……………………………… D. Beckett 31.20 31.20
2 2 4 6 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 30.82 31.54
3 1 3 4 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 31.13 31.46
4 1 4 7 Shakespeare ……………………………..C. Niemann 31.01 31.64
5 3 8 8 Spanish Armada (R) ……………………… M. Julien 30.75 31.60
6 5 4 6 Big Daddy Rules (R) ……………………. G. Maiolo FSH NTT
7 3 5 7 Phoenix Rising (R) ……………………….. B. Ayling 30.83 31.71
8 7 4 1T Aiden Monelli (35D) ……………………… K. Glenny 31.05 31.05
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Tracka Bale ……………………………………. J. Dailly 30.92 30.98
10 7 4 7 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.56

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:08PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 3 1 2 Black Spiral (G5) ………………………. J. Carmody 31.09 31.09
2 1 6 4 Cosmonaut (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.59 31.25
3 8 2 7 Big Freeway (G4) ………………………. K. Harding 30.86 31.44
4 5 1 8 Western Ice (G4) …………………………. P. Hepple 30.77 32.37
5 4 1 7 Linarch (G4) ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 32.50
6 7 8 8 He’s Our Hero (G4) ……………………….. P. Sayer 30.66 31.96
7 3 1 4 El Perro (G4) …………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.76 31.02
8 4 2 1 Sunrise Bale (G5)…………………………… J. Dailly 31.08 31.14
RESERVES
9 6 2 5 Sal’s Dream (G5) ………………………. C. Bennett 30.66 31.57
10 4 8 1T Sheoak Bella (G5) …………………………… B. Keel NBT NTT

RACE 5 Autumn Maiden Classic 8:27PM
$6125 Final (C) 530m
1 1T 2 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 31.15 31.15
2 1T 1 Time Craft ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.80 30.80
3 1T 2 Incantation …………………………………… L. Britton 31.00 31.00
4 6 2 2 Johnny Mumbo ………………………….. C. Bennett 31.42 31.52
5 1T 1T 1 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 31.50 31.50
6 2T 3 1 Cash ……………………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.95 30.95
7 3 2 2 Smokey Debello …………………………M. Beamish 30.84 30.84
8 5 2 1 Magisterial………………………………… W. McNally 30.90 30.90
RESERVES
9 3T 3 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 31.19 31.19
10 4 3T 3 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 31.39 31.39

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:47PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 6 5 5 Reef Master (DG) …………………………… J. Dailly 30.79 31.28
2 7 1 7 Arvo’s Antonio ……………………………. S. Sammut 30.46 31.63
3 7 4 3 Dollstan Magic ………………………….. S. Richards 30.48 31.02
4 6 3 1 Beyond The Sea ………………………… C. Bennett 30.75 30.96
5 1 7 6 Kickalong Sally …………………………………. K. Lee 30.92 31.43
6 5 4 1 Creative Force ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.78 30.78
7 5 3 1 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 31.01 31.01
8 1 1 1 Raquel …………………………………………. P. Sayer 30.50 30.64
RESERVES
9 2 1 7 Bear Cat ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.51 35.33
10 7 5 1 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 30.74 31.37

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 9:05PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 5 8 4 In Full View (G3) ……………………….. M. Higgins 37.56 38.68
2 5 8 7 My Name’s Beauty (M) …………………. K. Glenny 38.60 38.60
3 7 5 6 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple NBT NTT
4 2 7 3 Big Time Bobby (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 37.61 37.61
5 2 4 2 Triple Oh (G3) ………………………………… B. Keel 37.83 37.96
6 6 6 2 Dollstan Grace (G4) ………………….. S. Richards 37.59 37.59
7 5 3 5 Tuart Miss (G4) …………………………. C. Bennett 37.78 38.10
8 3 2 2 High Performance (G4) ………………… J. Iwanyk 38.04 38.04
RESERVES
9 6 6 1 Hermy’s Luck (G4) …………………… B. Smithson 37.86 37.86
10 1 8 7 Forever Leaning (G4) ……………………. P. Evans NBT NTT

RACE 8 Canning Stake 9:22PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 30.65
2 4 7 3 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.44
3 2 5 3 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 30.54 30.86
4 7 3 1 Gazinsky …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 30.93
5 1 3 7 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.76 31.74
6 7 1 2 Spring Sensation ………………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 30.70
7 4 3 4 Pure Poison (R) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 31.23
8 4 2 1 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.68 30.68
RESERVES
9 1 7 7 Calandre ………………………………. K. Greenough 31.25 32.01
10 3 3 8 Marc My Word …………………………… S. Richards 30.49 31.80

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 4 4 Eagles Oh Six ………………………………… G. Hind 30.96 31.19
2 3 3 5 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 31.69
3 3 7 2 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 31.17 31.27
4 6 2 3 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.10
5 3 1 8 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.20 31.49
6 8 7 4 Wylie Catchem (R) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.98 31.82
7 5 6 5 Fantasy Cloud (35D) …………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
8 1 3 3 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.91 31.30
RESERVES
9 5 3 6 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 31.41 31.41
10 4 4 6 My Omar Khayyam …………………… C. Niemann 31.10 31.44

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:55PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T Snow Expense ……………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
2 5 4 5 Mister Karamea (R) ………………………. B. Ayling 31.49 31.49
3 4 3T 3 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 31.39 31.39
4 2T Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles FSH NTT
5 4T 2T Butcher’s Babe ……………………… K. Falkingham FSH NTT
6 6 2 3T Aussie Akbar ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
7 2T 7 7 Spiderlicious (R) ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.70 31.88
8 3T 4 5 King Judd (R) ……………………………. N. Minutillo 31.51 32.54
RESERVES
9 3T 8 8 Island Ferry (35D) ………………………… M. Julien 32.76 32.76
10 5 1T 8 Tribute To Col ………………………….. B. Jacobson 31.72 31.72

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 1 4 Marris Me Local ………………………………G. Shaw 30.84 31.59
2 5 4 6 Simply Rapt (R) ……………………………..P. Sayer 31.03 31.30
3 7 6 2 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.74
4 2T 1 6 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.70
5 5 6 5 Another Dispute (R)…………………………. G. Ellis 31.10 31.84
6 7 3 7 Officer Nasty (DG) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.95 32.13
7 4 2 4 Happy With That ………………………. B. MacLean 30.83 31.08
8 2 7 6 Lady Starstruck (DG) ………………. B. Thompson 30.81 31.82
RESERVES
9 3 5 6 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 31.07 31.76
10 5 2 4 Stand Accused ………………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:30PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 8 6 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.69
2 4 4 2 Bright Buddy ………………………………… R. Honor 31.04 31.04
3 2 7 3 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.98 31.52
4 4 1 7 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee FSH NTT
5 2 6 8 Lil’ Dune Buggy (35D) …………………….P. Sayer 30.77 NTT
6 2 4 6 Uno Smiley …………………………………….C. White 30.60 31.29
7 1T 1T 3 Bratz Monelli ………………………………….. A. Gray 30.67 31.03
8 4 2 2 Token Robb …………………………….. M. Simpson 30.62 31.01
RESERVES
9 5 8 5 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.97 31.54
10 5 6 4 Focus Bale …………………………………….. J. Dailly 31.03 31.90