Wednesday 26th November 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 7 2 Punch Drunk ………………………………. K. Charles 31.23 31.23
2 8 5 4 Dead Set (R) …………………………….. M. Stewart 31.63 31.69
3 7 2 2T Seeka Dream ……………………………..J. Millsteed FSH NTT
4 7 8 8 Regal Jack (R) …………………………….. M. Leach 31.59 31.94
5 2T 7 2 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 31.55
6 1T Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby FSH NTT
7 3 2 3 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.45 31.59
8 3 5 2 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.15 31.15
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.86 31.94
10 5 4 7 Lenko ………………………………………….. D. Brown 31.67 31.70

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 6 7 Awesome Emma …………………………… D. Green 31.18 31.96
2 2T 2T Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick FSH NTT
3 3T 1T 7 Lynlea’s Saint ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.53 31.53
4 7 3 7 Awful Bad ……………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 32.17
5 2 5 5 Rapt In Mischief …………………………….. P. Sayer 31.20 31.62
6 1T 2 7 Cyclone Alice ………………………………. K. Foxton 31.77 31.98
7 5 3 3 Just Blue ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.34
8 7 7 6 Splendid Fellow (R) ………………………. M. Leach 32.00 32.06
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.40 31.59
10 7 5 4 King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.54 31.74

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 8 3T Self Inflicted …………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
2 2 1 5 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.31 31.42
3 3 4 1 Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.97 30.97
4 5 7 8 Mae’s Memory (35D) ………………….M. Beamish 31.13 31.76
5 1 7 4 Mouth Wash ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.93 31.45
6 7 1 6 Cat Man Zoo ………………………………… H. Carter 31.41 32.06
7 3 5 6 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 31.05 32.16
8 1 6 4 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.25 31.25
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 Zac’s Bundy Bear …………………………. G. Maiolo 30.99 31.40
10 7 4 6 Bondette …………………………………… W. Skipper 31.05 31.58

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:07PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 2 1 1 Starlight George (G4) ……………….. B. Smithson FSH NTT
2 1 7 6 Angry Almond (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.77 31.40
3 4 8 7 Zoo Matic (DG) (G4) ………………….. J. Fleming 31.09 31.46
4 4 5 3 Zoo Spiral (G4) ………………………….. J. Fleming 30.98 31.19
5 3 1 1 Sandeez Jack (G3) ……………………… K. Glenny 30.76 30.86
6 4 4 5 Adnap (G4) ………………………………. K. Harding 31.25 31.25
7 5 3 2 Secret Glade (G4) ……………………….. T. Glenny 30.77 31.01
8 6 1 1 Sweet Torque (G4) ……………………….. D. Biddle 30.55 30.55
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Tycoon (G3) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.36 31.42
10 6 3 6 Motorsport (G4) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.40

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:24PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 8 6 Barry’s Special (R) …………………….. W. Skipper 31.32 31.32
2 7 3 5 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.48
3 6 1 8 Swipinator (35D) ……………………………. J. Steer 30.81 31.66
4 1 2 3 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.76 31.00
5 1 6 2 Stitch Keysy ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.39 31.02
6 7 7 8 Black Edition (R) ………………………….. G. Martin 30.44 31.52
7 1 1 4 Pacific Sun ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.03 31.03
8 1 2 8 Miss Darkie ……………………………… P. McManus 30.75 31.75
RESERVES
9 3 6 8 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 31.53 31.53
10 5 6 7 Winsome Trick …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.83 31.66

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 1 2 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.06 31.16
2 1 1 4 Exactly Da Same ………………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.00
3 7 6 8 Batty’s Gone (R) ………………………….. K. Glenny FSH NTT
4 5 5 8 Azariah Flyer …………………………….. W. Choules 31.32 31.74
5 6 5 7 Phaeton’s Menace ……………………….. A. Glenny 31.26 31.65
6 2 3 1 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 31.14 31.14
7 3 5 7 Endeavour Token (R) …………………. L. Celenza 31.18 31.78
8 2 2 2 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 31.00 31.09
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Elgrando Boy …………………………….M. Beamish 31.06 31.85
10 8 8 4 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.60

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:05PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 4 7 5 Cappellina (G4) …………………………. S. Sammut 30.95 31.31
2 3 4 1 Jester Monelli (G5) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.60 30.60
3 8 1T 7 Halzani Girl (G4) ………………………. S. Richards 30.72 31.43
4 1 2 1 Cool Cary (G5) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.77 31.06
5 2 1 2 Carvalho (G5)……………………………. J. Carmody 31.08 31.08
6 1 6 1 Paradian (G5) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.91 30.91
7 1 3 1 No Recall (G5) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.93 30.93
8 5 7 4 Lindale Guest (G4) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.30
RESERVES
9 5 5 4 Shiraz Glade (G5) ……………………….. T. Glenny 30.83 31.49
10 7 2 4 Merl’s Daddy (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.87 31.54

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 2 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 30.90
2 4 3 2 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.61 30.89
3 2 4 4 Tasman Pride (R) ………………… B. Abercrombie 30.83 30.94
4 2 4 6 Tess’s Special ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.71 31.72
5 3 2 1 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 30.54 30.54
6 1 2 1 Geronimo Flyer ……………………………..G. Martin 30.73 30.73
7 4 6 1 Taupe ……………………………………………W. Rose 30.87 31.05
8 1 6 3 Trent’s Warrior ……………………… M. de Andrade 31.00 31.39
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Cobalt Kid …………………………………… K. Glenny 30.93 31.61
10 5 8 5 Jacabby ……………………………………….. L. Britton 31.05 31.55

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 4 5 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.52 31.52
2 5 3 7 Lou Lou Fury ……………………………. B. Smithson FSH NTT
3 2 6 7 Boot Camp Boy (R) ………………… C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.86
4 3 1 7 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 31.51 31.51
5 6 4 2 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 30.65
6 2 8 4 Gardner’s Choice (R) ………………… A. McLaren 31.18 31.39
7 4 5 5 Riva Diva (R) ………………………… B. McPherson 30.86 31.08
8 3 3 5 Sandeez Spot………………………………. K. Glenny 31.12 31.40
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Jeff’s Best ………………………………………P. Sayer 31.07 31.43
10 8 8 5 Lots Of Scars ………………………………. K. Glenny 32.03 32.03

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:52PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 6 3 Playboy Panache …………………………… P. Smith 31.35 31.35
2 2 3 6 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren 31.33 31.65
3 5 4 6 Eddie The Turtle ………………………… J. Millsteed 31.54 31.54
4 1T Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
5 3 6 4 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.41 31.41
6 4 5 2 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 31.12 31.57
7 3T 2T 3T Your Comin’ With …………………………. K. Glenny FSH NTT
8 4 4 8 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 36.86
RESERVES
9 6 8 5 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.36 31.42
10 5 8 5 Lawler’s Lad …………………………….. M. Beamish 31.08 31.74

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 1 6 Rapid Delivery …………………………… W. Choules 31.66 32.94
2 3 5 3 Arabat ……………………………………. J. Meuleman 31.09 31.15
3 4 2 8 Spanish Mystery …………………………… P. Glenny 31.92 31.92
4 1 2 7 Lil’s Memory ……………………………… A. McLaren 30.72 31.00
5 3 5 4 Simply Rapt …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.03 31.45
6 3 4 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.36
7 1 7 6 Starlight Hope ………………………………… R. Kidd 31.19 31.83
8 8 3 3 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 31.11 31.11
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Angel Girl ………………………………… M. Beamish 31.01 31.60
10 6 6 4 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 31.20

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 3 5 Glen Abbey Ben (R) ………………….. J. Carmody 30.87 31.55
2 4 6 3 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.34
3 4 3 7 Kalden Rebel (R) ………………………….. D. Biddle 31.00 32.49
4 3 5 7 Daisy Lafourche …………………………….. P. Smith 31.35 31.79
5 7 6 7 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.45
6 4 3 6 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.91 32.47
7 1 6 8 Loves The Bruce ……………………. B. McPherson 31.29 31.93
8 4 6 2 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.13 31.13
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Cool Gent ……………………………………..M. Leach 31.85 32.11
10 3 2 2 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.97 31.06