Wednesday 27th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 27th July 2011

Race No. 1Jimmy & Peter Pick The Picks06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK THE NIGHT1FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
2POWER RAGE2566NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3DROP PUNT162NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
4KALDEN ANASTASIA43343NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
5MISS MWAMBA23FSHP Evans (Wellard)
6LEICA LOVER133FSHK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7LIABILITY11122NBTP G Mills (Maddington)
8SECRET CHILL45367NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9DEBELLO DANCER54756NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 2Bayer Animal Health06:49PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BEACHLEY32522NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
2STANGANUI367NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3OH SO SMART3FSHD N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
4DUQUETTE25654NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
5DIRTY TORQUE53454NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
6KUTA COYOTE45333NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7LENNOLD222FSHP Evans (Wellard)
8QUEEN DEBELLO1FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
9DEBELLO DANCER54756NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 3Advantage For Dogs07:04PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL ONYX38567FSHB I Smithson (Byford)
2PAW EFFORT2344230.73J C Graham (Karnup)
3ROCK DYNAMITE4133431.07K T Charles (Hopeland)
4JANITOR BALE15533NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
5SPICEY EBONY85222NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
6MADE TO MEASURE33P11NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7KERRIE’S GIFT3858830.90K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8PREMIUM LOVE1121230.54L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9KALDEN AURORA1217230.57D R Biddle (Bayswater)
10HOGMANIA5316631.05G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 4Advocate07:24PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY GISELE18667FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2REGENT METEOR32425NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
3MAD LINDY35884NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
4HORATIO CANE2166831.07D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5THUNDER 2454631.81D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
6LIGHTNING DANCER7663830.96B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7FLUSHED AWAY3647431.01K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8ARIGATO44234NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9HOGMANIA5316631.05G W Martin (Southern River)
10KALDEN AURORA1217230.57D R Biddle (Bayswater)
Race No. 5Bay O Pet Droncit07:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE WRECK2341530.99P J Hepple (Lexia)
2COOL AMBROSIA4777730.75D N Magistro (Oakford)
31130.18P Stuart (The Oaks)
4MOSS VALE1311130.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SURF REVOLUTION4332131.05M J Beamish (Southern River)
6LIL’ KEL28584NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7EMPTY SHELL73354NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
8ALL ABOUT FRANKY68882NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9KALDEN AURORA1217230.57D R Biddle (Bayswater)
10HOGMANIA5316631.05G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 6Advantix07:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIVINE8144330.56P J Hepple (Lexia)
2MAXI VAN6317831.48G E Ellis (Armadale)
3331130.71P Stuart (The Oaks)
4IZZY’S GIRL5635130.96L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BOOM GASPAR72227FSHB I Smithson (Byford)
6TIGGER DEBELLO5631831.32M J Beamish (Southern River)
7HOT IRISH1118130.58B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8BEER TALK5132431.04I J Vuletich (Brookton)
9HOGMANIA5316631.05G W Martin (Southern River)
10KALDEN AURORA1217230.57D R Biddle (Bayswater)
Race No. 7Bayers ‘n’ Barkers08:19PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM BEYOND4775430.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2COSTLY ASSASSIN3124430.69J F Carmody (Banjup)
3EMBARGO1614530.64D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4HYPNO LYN6777730.69K W Duncan (Duncraig)
5CANADIAN CLUB7835730.77B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6SPRING RULER1125430.79J F Carmody (Banjup)
7COLD DRINK62237NBTN V Minutillo (Banjup)
8MORABITO3656430.97B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9COUNTRY SHARK8442230.70J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Profender Allwormer08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR SHIRL5672430.86J F Carmody (Banjup)
2COOPER BALE57622NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3TIKKABILLA4287530.38M J Beamish (Southern River)
4TETRAHEDRON8154430.70B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5PEACHY7221830.76B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6OXLEY OPAL3541130.78A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7KHAFRA3446630.44K Harding (Southern River)
8CHALLIS6255430.66K B Falkingham (Muchea)
9COUNTRY SHARK8442230.70J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 9Bayeranimal.com.au08:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SPLENDOUR5753230.92A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2TINKLER5657230.61K Harding (Southern River)
3BELARUS11561FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4NAMES MAGIC7771631.10G E Ellis (Armadale)
5PAKENHAM LASS5512230.43B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6MOVIE EXTRA7667530.84P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7MEXICAN DANCER4631530.98B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8CRYSTAL FLUTE56466FSHG W Martin (Southern River)
9DYNAMITE JARVIS4375631.05B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10MISS MUSCAT7588730.82K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 10Clean Ear Solution09:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KRISTA23FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2HOT RHYTHM36345NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3ILLUSTRIOUS BLUE27687NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
4CANTRILL26NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
5BIG COOL BOY53545NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
6ARDRI TWEDO2FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
7BAFANA BAFANA11FSHP Evans (Wellard)
8OENOPHILIAC12244NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9DEBELLO DANCER54756NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 11Bay O Pet Drontal09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA IN ACTION37444NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
2VERSACE KID42132FSHK J Foxton (Oakford)
3OLYMPIC BOLT5885731.56P Marotta (Middle Swan)
4UNO HEYZY7176130.74G B Berry (Stake Hill)
5SMILEY ASSASSIN5211431.12G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6CYAN CHIEF62632NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7PIANO MAN2511231.06G B Berry (Stake Hill)
8SERIOUS SHAMBI8772530.94G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9STUBBORN KID77566NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10TEA AND PUFF2424431.08J F Carmody (Banjup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments