Wednesday 28th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 28th September 2011

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks06:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL BLITZ54454NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
2PADDY’S RACER526NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3LEGADEMA87732NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4WONDER ROBYN32744NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5CETANE176NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6MISS FROSTBITE2673NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7FLIPPY BACK28638NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
8BYRON43433NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
9KUTA COYOTE33856NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10WINTER BREEZE27764NBTW A Brown (West Swan)
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack06:54PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT YEARS AWAY3473NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2WEST ON LUKE212NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3WHISPERING BAZZA3257NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4SANDEEZ STAR2265NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5AL’S SPECIAL185NBTW A Skipper (Gosnells)
6BATMAN AND ROBYN5486NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7WATERJET62563NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
8JORJI BOY2FSHI J Vuletich (Brookton)
9POWER RAGE66557NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10THUNDER CRACKER1465NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 3Raptinracing.com07:11PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTICAL MAN1FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2SIX PEE ARE44345NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3BIG COOL BOY25264NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
4INDIGO RELTUB66322NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5KALDEN HANIA14341FSHD R Biddle (Bayswater)
6MARIE MONELLI1FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7LEICA LOVER76626NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8PREMIER ROCKET12PNBTJ J Gunning (Southern River)
9NIKA LILLY ROSE31865NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10THUNDER CRACKER1465NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 4Community Newspaper Group07:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARFA NUFFIN5216431.04D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2LIEGE51153FSHS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
3TWISTIE64456FSHS J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
4BLOW A KISS44652NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
5KALDEN BEACHLEY7164630.95B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6POSH CHLOE75446FSHB I Smithson (Byford)
7ROCKY LOGAN84652NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8EGG BOUND16787NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9SURF REVOLUTION2267831.05M J Beamish (Southern River)
10GOLDEN ACTION3156730.85K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 5Kenwick Tyre & Auto Services07:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBINE ACTION5561131.25J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
2RICCIARDO4846430.90P Catanzaro (Hamilton Hill)
3VERSACE KID44273NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
4DON’T TELL BEC63766NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
5KALDEN ABUBO5344831.31B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6DISCO DOTTIE86552FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7BOOM GASPAR13554NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
8ONCE WAS WILD1263431.30D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9ANOTHER SHIRAZ65686NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10STICKY MOMENTS1185731.28J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 6Fairplay Print08:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHY’S BOY41125NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
2MIATA1111229.81P Stuart (Oakford)
3SPRING RULER1223230.73J F Carmody (Banjup)
4BUTTERS MONELLI3163630.50D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5EMBARGO3587430.64D R Starkie (Casuarina)
6OFF THE CHART5742330.48L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7PAW EFFORT4513330.73J C Graham (Karnup)
8OLIVIA’S ASSET2537130.52B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9ELITE JESSICA6664830.70G B Berry (Nambelup Park)
10KID CUDI52224NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Prime Trophies08:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID OCTANE5546530.23J C Graham (Karnup)
2WEST ON BLUEBIRD7138130.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3TARA’S SPECIAL56234NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4DROP PUNT1712530.92I J Vuletich (Brookton)
5GEMMA IN ACTION3425131.11J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
6MARLEY MONELLI1171730.76D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7REGENT METEOR32236NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
8BEER TALK1553231.04I J Vuletich (Brookton)
9FROM BEYOND7473230.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10ALL ABOUT FRANKY3658630.90J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Online Race Reviews08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY SHAZZA3631230.70J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2AMBASSADOR LOVE6583131.18T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3TINY LULU3111130.68D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4NOT IN KANSAS6321130.33L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5AVALANCHE ANGEL2528730.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BLOOD OATH5F81430.84W Rose (Nambeelup)
7KERRIE’S GIFT4186230.90K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8TYRANNIZE3334530.71B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9SURF HUNTER7337230.41J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10BAUTISTA4331330.73P Stuart (Oakford)
Race No. 9Book Now For $25 Cup Day Lunch08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN BLUEBIRD3643131.32J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2BARB MONELLI2562530.79D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3MENINDI86363FSHD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4SHAMBI GEM54317NBTG B Berry (Nambelup Park)
5STUBBORN KID85888NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6MOVING CRUSADER6P555NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7MISS GULLIBLE75467FSHJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8ARDRI TWEDO3422131.15J F Carmody (Banjup)
9GOLDEN ACTION3156730.85K J Foxton (Oakford)
10GOOD COOL DADDY36556FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 10Bayeranimal.com.au09:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONY MONY3788717.24K J Foxton (Oakford)
2INDIGO FORCE88854FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
3MONTY FRANKLIN5851617.49B Cook (Southern River)
4STAGGERING HOME11888FSHD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
5TWO JAYS CHARM1886717.31P J Hepple (Lexia)
6PORPLYZIA6672317.24C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7ZOE’S LASS38347NBTG B Berry (Nambelup Park)
8GENISTA GEM74175FSHD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9SUPREME GARSON7241317.53G B Berry (Nambelup Park)
10HOPE TONIGHT55885NBTB Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXED55361FSHK J Foxton (Oakford)
2BROTHER UNO44582FSHD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3SWEET SUZANNE7314817.22B Cook (Southern River)
4TIP YOUR HAT7P174NBTB Cook (Southern River)
5OCTANE GLADE7265317.35B J Maclean (Southern River)
6HOME BY MIDNIGHT88873NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7LIVELY HAND73276NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
8OUTLAW BOB51384FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
9MANOLO BLAHNIK22547FSTDB Cook (Southern River)
10YOUR TROUBLE72788FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments