Wednesday 29th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 29th September 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)07:09PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE CRUISE1G W Martin (Southern River)
2TRUE BLUE DRAMA52B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3SUGAR MONELLI16522D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4WAXER21E A Campana (Canningvale)
5MY BOY PEDRO22R Brankstone (Palmyra)
6LOADED DICE34847K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7JACK’S TICKER84426J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8SWIFT SHIRAZ87834J D Edwards (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)07:24PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KENZIE MONELLI4256D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2WEST COAST44788K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3SCARLETT MONELLI4877B J Maclean (Southern River)
4FREDDY MERC66425M J Beamish (Southern River)
5RED SPHINX33444J D Edwards (Southern River)
6DIAMOND 13D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
7ASTON PROPER22L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8NITRO DANCER44657B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Kanyana Stake (1)07:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEAR DROP TOM27845C M Bennett (Southern River)
2DANNI SUGAR87654J D Edwards (Southern River)
3MIDAS 73278W A Brown (West Swan)
4TURVINE24144P J Hepple (Lexia)
5SO 11B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6HEAD SPINNER41545K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7COULTA AFRIC65864C R Millar (Ashfield)
8DRAGON QUEST35644L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Kanyana Stake (2)07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1START THE CAR41218G W Martin (Southern River)
2HI BEAMER46627M J Beamish (Southern River)
336856P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4HERMEN BALE26474C M Bennett (Southern River)
5GOOLAH GIRL44323D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6TAKE ME BACK58787B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7RICCIARDO13225B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8WALTZING MATILDA27135H J Carter (Boddington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Canning Stake (1)08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARTIE SANNETTE2P776J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2PRINCE OF PERSIA14111L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BRONKO PETE13752L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MAGIC THOUGHTS12211J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5JACK HEALI76286H J Carter (Boddington)
6ARABAT23534J D Edwards (Southern River)
7ANDOLINI85658S Sammut (Millendon)
8STEALTHY MANDY74433C M Bennett (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERIOUS KAOS84745S F Blair (Boddington)
2DR. LEONAROO41444L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3CHALLIS27515K B Falkingham (Muchea)
4TIANI BLIND81786J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5BUCKLE UP SHAZ15317J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6OCTAHEDRON77687B J Maclean (Southern River)
7BEAUFORT BOMBER65452P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8DR. DANIEL62214J D Edwards (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kanyana Stake (3)08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON TYPHOON13215L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2PERFECT ENFORCER74877B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3NUZZLE’S ME MUM24458J D Edwards (Southern River)
4SLUSH PUPPY25467J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
5SECRET QUEEN22131B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6HARRY JONES15666J F Carmody (Banjup)
7DEBLEESAN15865H J Carter (Boddington)
8FALSARIO78788C M Bennett (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFF THE CHART78457L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DISTURBIA35267D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3PURE BLACK MOON17617B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4MALOUDA34341J F Carmody (Banjup)
5BUCKLE UP ERIC27546J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6MICK’S MATE74243L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7ROYAL GRIP34261K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8ZOO JEANIE15431H J Carter (Boddington)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:17PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 CONDOLEZZA77465S Sammut (Millendon)
2NOTTO MONELLI1D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3GOLDEN WESTP6188K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4OUR LADY LI4267G Maiolo (Banjup)
5IT’S ALL FANTASY87745R Brankstone (Palmyra)
6LADY VINE55444J S Atkins (The Vines)
7PEDRO DANCER67486B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8MOVIE EXTRA26283P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Kanyana Stake (4)09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COTTINGLY64888P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2HICKSY MONELLI1516D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3MARKED DOWN21311J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
4COSTLY ASSASSIN15333H J Carter (Boddington)
5NICKY’S PRINCESS37632K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6ALON’S CHOICE28232M J Beamish (Southern River)
7FEIJOA38132B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8LUCKY ENDEAVOUR62553L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Mixed Stake 3/4 (297)09:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DODGE THE RUMOUR84366S B Withers (Cardup)
2SMOKE ALARM71112B J Maclean (Southern River)
3ZINI’S MISS35268B M Ayling (Cunderdin)
4IRELAND LAD13131B J Maclean (Southern River)
5DISCO DAGGY31483C M Bennett (Southern River)
6KELLY’S FATE16331G W Batty (Bellevue)
7GOIN’ TRIPPIN’56371J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
8GOIN’ INSANE15861J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
9JINDY’S COOL55165B J Maclean (Southern River)
1063687B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (5)10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED NINJI22616L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BAM SIYAN83766G Maiolo (Banjup)
3ALARM 55554P J Hepple (Lexia)
4FLORIAN TIMES44622C M Bennett (Southern River)
5JEFF’S BEST82848P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
6KERRIE’S GIFT17686K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7ROXY RUNWAY1315M J Beamish (Southern River)
8DETTORI57477J D Edwards (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments