Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)06:39PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOGMANIA1G W Martin (Southern River)
2SWEET FUSER55473T M Glenny (Wundowie)
3UNO SHAZZA25C A White (West Pinjarra)
4TAKEOVER SAUSAGE76734B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5TWO FREE DRINKS52233P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6CUTE CONDOLEZZA82P36S Sammut (Millendon)
7BUCKLE UP BRIAN321J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8VOCAL SUPREME32T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9GUNDI’S GHOST77266G V Reid (Crossman)
10LOADED DICE66656K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)06:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1USUAL SUSPECT14J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
2AUTUMN RAIN363J P Marsh (Canningvale)
3FRANTIC FINESSE82216G B Berry (Stake Hill)
4POWER RAGE2R W Reilly (Herron)
5QUEEN LI1712T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6TAHITIAN TERROR76353M J Julien (Stoneville)
7CHUDALUP ROCK31J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8REAL BLITZ34487W P Jacobson (Northam)
9FREEWAY MILES25256K Harding (Southern River)
10ROMA GUNDI47444G V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 3Kanyana Stake (1)07:14PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M EXCITING52423B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2LIL’ KEL22534C L Angwin (Southern River)
3FALCON FREEWAY67673K Harding (Southern River)
4COUNT GAVRICK22674P Worthington (Nambeelup)
5COSMIC SPLENDOUR51124A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6DETTORI76667J D Edwards (Southern River)
7KYBER PASS87353K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8MIA’S BOY76413P J Hepple (Lexia)
9SPARTAN TIGER55776B J Maclean (Southern River)
10REGENT MERLIN46775N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
Race No. 4Canning Stake (1)07:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONROY FLEX68551L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SWEET BLITZ45678G W Martin (Southern River)
3UNTAMED84367M J Julien (Stoneville)
4CARLSON BALE56758G G Hall (Thornlie)
5ANKETELL BOB33376G W V Diemen (Munster)
6BUCKLE UP ERIC88528J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7NAOMI KEEPING32324T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8SLASH GIBSON417P4M J Beamish (Southern River)
9PURE MACS57145B J Maclean (Southern River)
10MINEOLA SANTA14784G R Horne (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Canning Stake (2)07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TENDER MOMENT82262L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2STAR FALL17888K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3SLEDGING53521J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4ROXY RUNWAY77177M J Beamish (Southern River)
5AWESOME KEITH45331K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6DILSTON TYPHOON52757L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7KHAFRA64224J D Edwards (Southern River)
8OXLEY SOVEREIGN66144D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9PURE MACS57145B J Maclean (Southern River)
10MINEOLA SANTA14784G R Horne (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Kanyana Stake (2)08:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO RELTUB111L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2MOVIE EXTRA48786P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3EMERALD JET23455B J Maclean (Southern River)
4CANADIAN CLUB67162B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5BUCKET OF BEER52556B Cook (Southern River)
6DANNI SUGAR46438J D Edwards (Southern River)
7SO VOCAL55334A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8ADRIANO MONELLI11182D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FREEWAY QUEEN35857K Harding (Southern River)
10REGENT MERLIN46775N G Maclean (Huntingdale)
Race No. 7Kanyana Series (530)08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOZZY’S BACK21142J C Graham (Karnup)
2SHORT HAUL42211G W Martin (Southern River)
3FREEWAY FAME21332K Harding (Southern River)
4FROM BEYOND35731L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5KERRIE’S GIFT43252K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6PEACHY5111B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7DYNAMITE JARVIS53741B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8PREMIER ROSE13471M J Gordon (Lynwood)
9LADY ASHBY34542A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10CANADIAN CLUB67162B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (3)08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW EXPENSE48673G G Hall (Thornlie)
2QUICK KOKO14331J F Carmody (Banjup)
3SMASHED ‘EM53455G R Horne (Nambeelup)
4WHERE’S WOMBY14248L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5MICK’S MATE31133L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6COSMIC HAVOC16472L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7BETH KEEPING46616T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8DYNAMIC DYLAN21122J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9MINEOLA SANTA14784G R Horne (Nambeelup)
10PURE MACS57145B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 9Dawesville Stake08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEEP HEAT65543R D Blezard (Coolbellup)
2WEST ON CRAIG51122L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
3AGENT MAXWELL24326J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4PORPLYZIA44641C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5SUPERIOR SHIRL37317J F Carmody (Banjup)
6HANNAH KEEPING51213K J Foxton (Oakford)
7WOLFIE’S PSYCHO63215G W V Diemen (Munster)
8NOTTO MONELLI11214D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9ETHAN ALLEN32666G G Hall (Thornlie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:15PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDORI CRUISER56422K J Foxton (Oakford)
2YOU BETCHA1725T J Gummow (Martin)
3JET SEVENTEEN23552C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4LONELY KNIGHT24627D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5LADY VINE42328P J Hepple (Lexia)
6SMILE TRIBECA53274P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7UNO MAC12C A White (West Pinjarra)
8SIR SLURPALOT123M J Beamish (Southern River)
9JUPITER’S CHOICE34688S Sammut (Millendon)
10OCTANE CRUISE52544G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (3)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOGAH MISS78755S Sammut (Millendon)
2PHYSIO PITT86778P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
3JACKPOT SUNDAY85564B Cook (Southern River)
4BOMING511B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5LADY ASHBY34542A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6ENDEAVOURS GIRL85568L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
7WHAT NOW BATTY53737K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8TOON FLYER21515J P Marsh (Canningvale)
9FREEWAY QUEEN35857K Harding (Southern River)
10SPARTAN TIGER55776B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (4)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALPINE WAY73733K Harding (Southern River)
2TEX GUNDI34487C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3IRELAND LAD53576B J Maclean (Southern River)
4FLUSHED AWAY56653K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5BUCKLE UP SHAZ37887J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6ALARM RADAR47665P J Hepple (Lexia)
7LIGHTNING DANCER66336B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8MALI67523J D Edwards (Southern River)
9DOOF DOOF48747P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10HYPNOTIC HAVOC16786L M Isaac (Harrisdale)