Wednesday 3rd September 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 4 6 Lofty’s Blossom (R) ……………………… K. Glenny 31.58 31.58
2 8 4 2T Krillan ……………………………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT
3 6 5 5 Will Go Batty (R) …………………………. K. Glenny 31.49 31.51
4 1T 4 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 31.69 31.69
5 8 1T 2 Violent Storm …………………………….M. Beamish 31.20 31.20
6 4T 6 7 Van Bruiser …………………………………. D. Calleja 32.26 32.55
7 5 4 6 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.31
8 3T 8 5 Just For Kicks ……………………………….. P. Sayer 31.73 31.73

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 5 6 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.43 32.06
2 5 6 6 Kanny Belle ………………………………….. M. Leach 31.53 31.53
3 5 5 5 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 31.27 31.47
4 2 4 4 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 31.17 31.61
5 2T 3T 3T Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair FSH NTT
6 8 8 3 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 31.15 31.29
7 2 5 8 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.83
8 7 7 7 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.27 31.63

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 6 2T Blue Spirit ……………………………… R. Catanzaro 30.90 31.69
2 2 6 6 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 32.01
3 5 5 8 Brownlow Judd …………………………..M. Simpson 31.04 31.73
4 1 8 8 Stylishly Rapt …………………………….. T. Radford 31.70 31.70
5 6 6 7 Time Craft ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.80 31.78
6 1 6 7 Meyer’s Luck …………………………………. P. Sayer 31.10 31.60
7 4 4 3 Four Way Risk …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.84 30.84
8 7 4 4 Mae’s Memory ……………………………M. Beamish 31.25 31.25
RESERVES
9 6 1 6 Cawbourne Tiger …………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
10 2 3 6 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.70

RACE 4 Canning Stake (1) 8:15PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 3 3 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.67 30.98
2 5 5 2 Shadow Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 31.10 31.10
3 1 3 2 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.73 31.14
4 1 3 2 Barry The Cougar…………………………… P. Sayer 30.60 30.99
5 2 1 8 Swipinator ……………………………………… J. Steer 30.81 30.98
6 4 7 1 Barry’s Special …………………………… W. Skipper FSH NTT
7 6 3 6 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.86 31.39
8 8 5 1 Marc My Word …………………………… S. Richards 30.49 31.45
RESERVES
9 2 3 7 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………… G. Martin 30.60 31.48

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:32PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 8 2 3 Enya Monelli (G4) ……………………..M. Simpson 30.36 31.17
2 1 4 6 Flying Matilda (G3) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.60 31.56
3 1 2 1 Touch Up (G4) ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.46 30.51
4 2 1 8 Batty’s Banjo (G4) ……………………….. P. Hepple 30.94 31.78
5 1 1 1 Klinger’s Toll (G4) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
6 6 5 5 Ruffles (G3) ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.38
7 5 6 4 Elegant And Easy (G3) …………………….. K. Lee 31.36 31.36
8 2 5 1 Redo (G3) ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.63 30.64
RESERVES
9 1 4 3 Bear Cat (G3) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.70
10 6 8 7 Dollstan Grace (G4) ………………….. S. Richards 30.68 31.36

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:50PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 2 6 Mouth Wash ………………………………… P. Hepple 31.29 31.35
2 5 1 2 Tapalyn ……………………………………. A. McLaren 30.92 30.92
3 2 6 4 Stealthy Mandy ……………………………… P. Sayer 30.53 30.96
4 8 5 7 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 30.87 31.86
5 3 6 7 Send It (35D) …………………………….M. Beamish 31.21 32.19
6 8 6 8 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.80
7 1 2 3 Rock Breaker ………………………………….. B. Keel 30.56 31.32
8 5 6 3 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.92 31.01
RESERVES
9 6 1 7 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien FSH NTT
10 2 3 6 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.70

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 3 4 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish 31.08 31.23
2 2 4 7 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
3 5 2 6 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.98 31.44
4 4 3 4 Cappellina …………………………………. S. Sammut 31.00 31.00
5 4 3 4 Double Conquest (R) ………………………… K. Lee 30.84 31.37
6 1 1 6 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 31.05 31.05
7 5 8 7 Texicali Star (35D) …………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
8 6 5 5 Geronimo Flyer ……………………………..G. Martin 30.73 31.35
RESERVES
9 6 1 7 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien FSH NTT
10 6 1 6 Cawbourne Tiger ………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:20PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 3 Hondo ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
2 1 1 1 Unassuming Starr ………………………….G. Martin 30.90 30.90
3 5 8 3 Merl’s Daddy ………………………………… L. Britton 31.06 31.06
4 1 1 4 Tess’s Special ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.06 31.06
5 1 3 5 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 31.23
6 8 6 6 Dyna Sheridan ……………………………. D. Beckett 30.59 32.11
7 4 2 7 Aiden Monelli……………………………. M. Simpson 30.75 31.51
8 2 1 2 Stitch Keysy ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.39 30.79
RESERVES
9 2 3 7 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………………G. Martin 30.60 31.48

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:35PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 4 8 Awful Bad ……………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 31.95
2 7 7 8 Ludlow Lass (R) ………………………. M. Beamish 31.89 32.10
3 2T 3 Elusive Thoughts ……………………………G. Martin 31.45 31.45
4 6 7 6 Occlusion ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.34 31.74
5 5 6 6 Jetset Girl (R) ………………………….. B. Jacobson 31.59 31.59
6 2T 1T Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny FSH NTT
7 2T 3 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley 31.38 31.38
8 3T 4 7 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.45 31.74

RACE 10 Free To All (297) 9:50PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 297m
1 8 2 1 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees FSH NTT
2 3 1 1 Flying Typhoon ……………………………… G. Horne FSH NTT
3 5 1 6 Level Five …………………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
4 1 1 1 Swispec ………………………………… B. McPherson 17.38 17.38
5 1 8 4 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 8 1 7 Tyler’s Man …………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
7 8 8 8 Ronray Chief (DG) ………………… B. McPherson 17.18 17.18
8 3 2 8 Sicovit ………………………………………. S. Sammut 17.32 17.32
RESERVES
9 5 4 3 Speedy Schooner ………………………… K. Charles 17.11 17.37

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 10:05PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 8 6 5 Awesome Emma (R) …………………….. D. Green 31.18 31.51
2 3 2 4 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 31.21 31.36
3 8 6 3 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.63 31.63
4 7 4 5 Boy Gorgeous (R) ……………………… C. Bennett 30.94 31.81
5 Vacant box
6 7 5 6 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.42 32.02
7 4 8 7 Jeff’s Best ………………………………………P. Sayer 31.25 31.69
8 4 5 8 Flying Force …………………………………. T. Leckie 31.61 32.24

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:20PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 3 7 Snow Expense ……………………………… L. Britton 30.68 31.48
2 8 2 4 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.14 31.14
3 6 6 5 Sinarra (DG) ……………………………. M. Beamish 31.30 31.30
4 7 8 7 Constitution (DG) ………………………. T. Radford 30.78 31.61
5 2 1 1 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.66 30.66
6 5 2 1 Kippin’ ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.54 30.54
7 7 7 5 Amacello Mist ……………………………… K. Charles 31.35 31.35
8 1 5 7 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.06 31.60
RESERVES
9 2 3 6 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.70
10 6 1 6 Cawbourne Tiger ………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT