Wednesday 7th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 7th November 2012

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks06:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET SONG42485NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2GO RUBBER NOSE122FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BANGLA BOY2755NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4NEXT TIME MAYBE44325NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5SHIRAZ MONELLI127NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6EUSTACE MICKLE53552NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7MERLOT MONELLI212NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8REPTILIAN73554NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
9MISS CLELIA64587NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
10HOTSHOT JESSIE77886NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
Race No. 2Get A Group Going06:52PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICELETTE67664NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2SHANGHAI KNIGHTS36222NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3TRIFLE SMART52333NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
4AGNEW PRINCE32584NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5SHERRY MONELLI216NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6ANTUN44634NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
7MEROSLAVA1FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
8ARIZONA DREAMING34755NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
9MISS CLELIA64587NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
10HOTSHOT JESSIE77886NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
Race No. 3New Horizons Pro Wrestling07:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHIRL76532NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2HOLDING SWAY1321331.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3REFERENCE2423831.05S Sammut (Millendon)
4NIGHT OF THUNDER77747NBTD N Magistro (Oakford)
5PAMELA MONELLI6133830.76D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6LEICA LOVER3638830.96K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7WEOWNA BOO BOY3842731.34P J Hepple (Lexia)
8MULTI PLATINUM144130.93G W Martin (Southern River)
9WEST ON CLAUDIA62555FSTDP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10MEKONG MOON4567530.98T M Glenny (Wundowie)
Race No. 4Steve Irons07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAE FLEX7852131.15P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2AUTUMN RAIN8788230.71T Mullany (Karnup)
3TIKKA MASALA21342NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4LIGHTNING BUG11131.11L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5COSMIC THOR3132130.51A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6VENETO LANE4425230.95G G Hall (Thornlie)
7HAD IT MADE7236231.33G W Martin (Southern River)
8FORMAL6234130.66T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9HOLDING SWAY1321331.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10NOIR FANTASY7743330.96G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 5Bring Your Team Along07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY WEATHER5414130.73G W Martin (Southern River)
2YING AND YANG7821730.93S Sammut (Millendon)
3MY LITTLE TUBBY8113430.81J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4BAD COMPANY71244NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5DIAMOND STANDARD6885230.72G W Martin (Southern River)
6WASHINGTON HEAT5871430.95K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7SERIOUS GAIN8366130.60B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8THUNDER CRACKER2456130.91K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9ROYAL ROMAN7387430.54N V Minutillo (Banjup)
10BASHY’S BOY5642330.63B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 6Black Tar08:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENUINE RELTUB84727NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
2COCHISE COUNTY4134231.22K W Duncan (Duncraig)
3BIG DADDY BOY8741430.67B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4WON ON POINTS3332530.82J F Carmody (Banjup)
5WEST ON POLLY3512330.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BLACK ENIGMA1555330.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
7HYSTERIA MISS1661331.14P A Gough (Lower Chittering)
8COLLEEN’S COMET2175230.98J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Fresh Food Kids Appeal Nov 2408:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN VOODOO35442NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
2PUGGLE2815630.97W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3MONTANA EXPRESS2116231.00D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4FREEWAY MILES7485330.45K Harding (Southern River)
5VALDAHREE7872630.54W P Jacobson (Northam)
6KALKARNI SPIRIT2126830.50I J Vuletich (Brookton)
7NOIR FANTASY7743330.96G W Martin (Southern River)
8NINO FIELDS2136630.72L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mid Week Team Bonding08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX PEE ARE6355331.29K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2HENLEY HOLLOW6663131.19K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3HISTRIONIC316831.27P J Hepple (Lexia)
4PARIS VALENTINO35223FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5EASTER DREAMING38327NBTD N Magistro (Oakford)
6HOGMANIA3525630.72G W Martin (Southern River)
7BEAU BRUMMELL7257330.74P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8HOTSHOT JAKE8547131.12T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9MEKONG MOON4567530.98T M Glenny (Wundowie)
10DANA SIENNA45773NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE MUS43452NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2SHANNON FLEX55554NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3ZELLWEGERS MAGIC4333531.48W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
4OUR DIAZ2664431.36K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5FLUSHED AWAY6573431.01K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6BIG COOL BOY4534730.84I J Vuletich (Brookton)
7FREEWAY ANGEL5135431.17K Harding (Southern River)
8BENATAR GIRL8732131.15J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9DANA SIENNA45773NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
10WEST ON CLAUDIA62555FSTDP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Racing Radio09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PRICKLEPANTS48365NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
2WONDER ROBYN85651NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3POWER NAKI1354630.98C M Bennett (Southern River)
4WILLODRIE37883NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5BUSHIDO1544830.78W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6VINTAGE VINE6657630.94P J Hepple (Lexia)
7LONG BAY RAE16684NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8ANOTHER FLAME62357FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9DANA SIENNA45773NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
10WEST ON CLAUDIA62555FSTDP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Dogtainers.com.au09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SORROW54631NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2LATINO WAY55553NBTK Harding (Southern River)
3SHELVED77322NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4COOLABAR BABE1388817.35P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
5DEVINE CONTENDER52552NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
6CORK SOAKER84772FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7VIDALIA6263217.30L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8MONTARLI78733FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
9LINGIARI77753FSHD P Brown (Gidgegannup)
10WEST ON EVE17742NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)