Wednesday, 8 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 8 April 2015

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks8:43 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARDY4156NBTAndrew Mclaren
2ANT SMASHER216117.27Gavin Van Diemen
3RONRAY FURY745117.04Barry Mcpherson
4CARNIVAL SPIRIT266417.46Michelle Beamish
5CELTIC COIN325817.08John Carmody
6FREEWAY ASH563217.19Keith Harding
7MISS EXPRESS375417.18Sarah Appleton
8SENOR RHODE7458NBTPhillip Worthington
Race No. 2Punters Club $39 Best Bet Pack9:02 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUKE OF ORC468331.23John Carmody
2CYCLONE BEAVERNBTBen Maclean
3STORMY DIVA483431.33Greg King
4LOLLY THIEF67NBTKylie Mclennan
5YUNDERUP WALK524431.28Andrew Mclaren
6KUTA GODDESS38X631.26Ben Abercrombie
7SLAM DUNK MULLY732.07Enzo Crudeli
8ZIPPING DARCY758831.29Andrew Ball
9WEST ON JORJI4531.25Chris Halse
10DIAMOND REWARD8531.63Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 3Give The Kids A Night Out9:22 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARNINA435431.03Bill Choules
2STRAY ARC631.91Barry Mcpherson
3YUNDERUP BUCK223331.02Andrew Mclaren
4CYCLONE TEE TEE2330.91Derek Coldstream
5BOOM BEAVER631.70Ben Maclean
6MEJEKAWI337531.17Ben Abercrombie
7BREEZE ON FIRENBTEnzo Crudeli
8STYLISH BELLE732.08Darren Rowe
9COSMIC NIKKI344631.28Colin Bainbridge
10LOST YA MARBLES67731.66Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 4Steve Irons Grade 5 Veterans F9:42 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHMO888831.37Bill Choules
2ZELLWEGERS MAGIC173330.89Bill Choules
3TELOPEA757531.13Craig Shore
4FREEWAY ACE237230.42Keith Harding
6GOT TO GO325830.88Bill Choules
7THREE VOTES182130.69Michael Johnston
8DIPLOMATIC LADY162430.92Jen Thompson
Race No. 5Quaddie Time10:05 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KAMANCHEE412330.68Ben Abercrombie
2FREEWAY EMPRESS772330.89Keith Harding
3RED A ROARER323430.87Greg King
4RONRAY DREAMER526630.71Barry Mcpherson
5ZIPPING SOCKS453430.99John Carmody
6SCHEMATICS446230.86Gavin Van Diemen
7BOLD INTENTION111330.67Linda Smithson
8ZIPPING SURI324130.78John Carmody
Race No. 6Greyhoundsaspets.com.au Autumn M…10:25 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $8,575 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMAICA THE FUN224130.58Lexia Isaac
2YUNDERUP DOZER130.81Andrew Mclaren
3VELO BEAVER131.31Ben Maclean
4SON OF QUE833231.31Peter Hepple
5MADE IN CHINA865231.42Kathie Glenny
6MULLENAX230.85Enzo Crudeli
7MISS BARCIA8231.09Jayson Gunning
8JOKER’S WILD130.73Barry Mcpherson
9CYCLONE TEE TEE2330.91Derek Coldstream
10JUST MAGICAL2331.14Steve Shinners
Race No. 7Rhino Water Tanks Grade 5 Series…10:42 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PIERRE131430.58Linda Smithson
2COALSEAM878531.27Kathie Glenny
3SNAGGERSON771230.66John Carmody
4MO ZAM ZEKE433230.72Brad Cook
5JIMMY MARGETTS142130.57Steve Shinners
6OOPSY455430.24Ben Abercrombie
7NOAKI PHOENIX185730.67Chris Halse
8MISS TRINIDAD751530.42Michelle Beamish
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv Grade 5 Series H10:57 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEXANDER POP658331.13Peter Hepple
2TICK BALE242130.65Enzo Crudeli
3WEST ON ROMEO527530.67Chris Halse
4IMA ROBBER833130.88Kylie Mclennan
5WIRED FOR SPEED243630.48Paul Stuart
6KING DEBELLO155530.79Michelle Beamish
7FREEWAY FOX226730.79Keith Harding
8MUNCHKIN234730.46Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 9Matso’s Broome Brewery Grade 5 S…11:12 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALGOO VAL666730.78Barry Mcpherson
2FUN BOSS122130.43Lexia Isaac
3MISSONI764831.19John Carmody
4THRIFT SHOP774431.12Kathie Glenny
6FREEWAY FANTASY114530.64Keith Harding
7GREY GOLD652830.59Chris Halse
8DOLLSTAN SKY267330.69Stephen Richards
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:27 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EN EFF BEE726530.60Dave Brown
2FREEWAY FORCE256230.41Keith Harding
4ARCTIC WOLF564530.92Lexia Isaac
5CHIEF’S CHOICE112530.73Kody Charles
7CORBEL284130.54Christine Bennett
8BRAKANI442330.68Dean Starkie
Race No. 11Red Fm11:47 PM
4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUITS US447831.21Luke Garbutt
2DOLLSTAN ROYAL147730.79Stephen Richards
3CHEWY ONYA BOOT122630.60Ben Abercrombie
4LETHAL THREE2686NBTPaul Stuart
6WILD CINDY632630.45Chris Halse
7PARTY HUNTER142730.49Ben Abercrombie
8TAUTOLOGY256431.60Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 12Tabtouch12:07 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMSY COIN675117.29Christine Bennett
2LACHLAN BOMBER727817.55Colin Bainbridge
3HUGE BULLETT231417.68Phillip Worthington
4YALGOO STAN477817.46Barry Mcpherson
5BOBBY ROSE641217.69Phillip Worthington
6SWEDISH HOUSE684818.38Jen Thompson
7ELEMENTARY787718.29Kathie Glenny
8CASUAL NARDA318417.73Sarah Appleton
9KING NAHAS865817.50Rod Noden
10KIRABILLI SHAY674418.10Phillip Worthington