Wednesday, 8 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 8 January 2014

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks9:36 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEVER KATE622630.95Jamie Marsh
2FREEWAY REDNBTKeith Harding
3ARIZONA DREAMING755631.67Maxwell Julien
4FRANTIC FAIRY763831.55Benjamin Maclean
5REPLICA QUEEN531.64Steven Withers
6CHEEKY MALTESENBTBrian Jacobson
7COALSEAM731.87Kathleen Glenny
8DEPUTY CHIEF646831.55Maxwell Julien
9FREEWAY FOX456531.26Keith Harding
10ZERO HOUR7631.81Kathleen Glenny
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack M…9:51 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $825 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM ORDER743431.17Gregory Martin
2CLARE O’MALLEY131.17Kathleen Irving
3THRIFT SHOP532331.26Kathleen Glenny
4RUBIX QUE3131.16Peter Hepple
5FAST ARROW844231.38Michelle Beamish
6SHAMBI WEAVER632231.17Benjamin Maclean
7WENDY KNOWS273330.99Peter Hepple
8PALEFACE APACHE454431.50Terrence Erenshaw
9REPLICA QUEEN531.64Steven Withers
10CORNER CAFE322531.60Murray Stewart
Race No. 3Give The Family A Night Out10:07 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER CALIBER431717.49Peter Brown
2STAND AT EASE558617.88Gregory Martin
3LEDARO BLAZE876717.69Bradley Cook
4GOLD MANDAGERY373718.28Peter Glenny
5OTAGO183617.64Christine Bennett
6DARK MEDIA111117.03Terrence Erenshaw
7PUDDSEY6866NBTPeter Catanzaro
8SWEET SACRIFICE888217.58Christine Bennett
9TIMMY FIELDS226617.06Kevin Foxton
Race No. 4New Horizon Pro Wrestling10:22 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORT’S MONSTER376231.85May Leach
2CASUAL ANTICS425531.19Benjamin Maclean
3SKATING RINK3236NBTPeter Glenny
4HARD MERCHANDISE164130.98Steven Withers
5CEALLACH267131.59May Leach
6SMASHING SNITCH744631.21Benjamin Maclean
7IN MY DEFENCE341431.27Peter Brown
8MARNOO21231.15Peter Hepple
9STANGANUI675831.32Jarrod Waters
10GET AROUND HIM2361NBTEric Campana
Race No. 5Quaddie Time10:42 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALITY RUMBLE367630.70Kevin Foxton
2SUNDAY MORNING165130.58Gregory Martin
3ZEUS716230.82Peter Brown
4JAKE’S BROTHER265531.02Maxwell Julien
5IN SPADES372530.69Colin Bainbridge
6SCREAMIN’ ZED186431.67James Jeffries
7MR. SPRITE635730.62David Magistro
8PIER STREET PUNK637730.86Peter Brown
9HUNTER SAM467530.74Colin Bainbridge
10MOON LINER314531.19Michelle Beamish
Race No. 6Mid Week Team Bonding11:05 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETHERNET226130.62Sam Sammut
2LUNAR CORONA232230.87Christine Bennett
3SARGE4648NBTMay Leach
4GOODRIDGE LASS337531.27Colin Bainbridge
5NIGHTSTICK665731.98Kathleen Glenny
6SUPER SMILEY635430.77Michelle Beamish
7KRIDON NOTABALE144531.25Maxwell Julien
8NEXT TIME MAYBE178431.33Kathleen Glenny
9AZZ ALWAYS685831.80Jacqueline Wilson
10STANGANUI675831.32Jarrod Waters
Race No. 7Tab Cannington11:22 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEPTACOM845531.37Kathleen Glenny
2INDIGO BURNING486531.02Christine Bennett
3LITTLE DOWN DUKE866431.35Graeme Hall
4COSMIC SHOT662430.97Michelle Beamish
5JASPAR’S GUESS815230.85Gavin Van Diemen
6FREEWAY SPARKLE776330.73Keith Harding
7WHY DO THIS451230.91Terrence Erenshaw
8EUSTACE MICKLE486731.05William Choules
9AZZ ALWAYS685831.80Jacqueline Wilson
10STANGANUI675831.32Jarrod Waters
Race No. 8Greyhoundsaspets.com.au11:37 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARSOVIN764530.94Benjamin Maclean
2SPITFIRE244531.21Peter Brown
3LEGAL MISS1352NBTKathleen Glenny
4CARCAJOU6687NBTMay Leach
5BLACK ENIGMA737330.67Christine Bennett
6BUSHIDO884830.78William Choules
7OUR DIAZ877331.36Kathleen Glenny
8SKY DEUCE887831.22Pasquale Marotta
9STANGANUI675831.32Jarrod Waters
10AZZ ALWAYS685831.80Jacqueline Wilson
Race No. 9Steve Irons11:57 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,575 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN DREAM135330.58Dennis Calleja
2ROYAL GAMBLE812730.99Kathleen Glenny
3MISS CHARM771431.49Bradley Yates
4STANGA BLUE712631.22Bradley Yates
6MISS TORRETO423631.77Bradley Yates
7DO THE ROAR13731.06Roy Clarke
8COSMIC DOM611531.65Bradley Yates
Race No. 10Fairplay Print12:12 AM
4/5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTUN351517.42Sam Sammut
2LEDARO TARA327417.63Bradley Cook
3OBE OBE114517.45Jennifer Thompson
4AIR TRAVEL5281NBTBenjamin Maclean
5LAGOON FLYER181718.31Peter Glenny
6PORPLYZIA574217.24Colin Bainbridge
7SWOOPED344217.49Pasquale Marotta
8VELOCITY BLITZ573117.34Michelle Beamish
9SIDETRACK7564NBTJarrod Waters
10KIMS SPLASH8857NBTDavid Magistro
Race No. 11Free Entry Perth Cup On Feb 812:37 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERANNUATION465718.22Jennifer Thompson
2PIXIE VALENTINE4477NBTMay Leach
3WHERE’S URKAL8788NBTJarrod Waters
4PRINCESS NATALIA777718.22Colin Bainbridge
5SHING DYNASTY836518.02Jennifer Thompson
6JACK REACHER541117.40Terrence Erenshaw
7QUELLA VITA885817.36Jennifer Thompson
8FASTIDIOUS FLYER776618.15Peter Glenny
9HAMMER CHASER4588NBTChristine Bennett
10TIE BREAKER4656NBTJarrod Waters
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments